Person Details

Birthday: 2004-02-19 23:24:44

Aliases: Millie Brown , 밀리 바비 브라운 , 밀리 보비 브라운 , Μίλι Μπόμπι Μπράουν , Μίλι Μπράουν

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Marbella, Málaga, Andalusia, Spain

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 4

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Millie Brown was born in Spain, to British parents. They moved to Orlando, Florida in 2011, where Millie went to acting workshops to pass the time on a Saturday, and it was there that a top Hollywood talent scout called and told Millie's parents that "she has instincts you cannot teach." She advised Millie's parents that Millie could "mix it with the best kids in Hollywood." They packed up and drove from Orlando to Los Angeles, and within a week, Millie was meeting with the town's top children's talent agencies. She was offered representation by all the agents that she met. Within three months of being in Hollywood, Millie was offered the role of young Alice in ABC's Once Upon a Time in Wonderland. In November 2013, after just one self-taped audition, and without meeting the producers/directors, Millie was offered the role of Madison O'Donnell in BBC America's show, "Intruders."


Most Famous Work

Grey's Anatomy
Average
6

Grey's Anatomy

(2005) Ruby
NCIS
Average
7

NCIS

(2003) Rachel Barnes
Stranger Things
Average
8

Stranger Things

(2016) Eleven / Jane
Hell's Kitchen
Average
6

Hell's Kitchen

(2005) Herself - Restaurant Patron
Godzilla: King of the Monsters
Average
0

Godzilla: King of the Monsters

(2019) Madison Russell
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland
Average
6

Once Upon a Time in Wonderland

(2013) Young Alice
Intruders
Average
7

Intruders

(2014) Madison O'Donnell
Godzilla vs. Kong
Average
0

Godzilla vs. Kong

(2020) Madison Russell

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment