Person Details

Birthday: 1969-12-14 04:07:16

Aliases: Natascha Taylor , Natasha McElhone

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Surrey, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Natascha McElhone (born 14 December 1969) is an English actress of stage, screen and television, best known for her roles in Ronin, The Truman Show and Solaris. McElhone also plays a leading role in the Showtime series Californication.

Most Famous Work

Designated Survivor
Average
7

Designated Survivor

(2016) Alex Kirkman
Ronin
Average
7

Ronin

(1998) Deirdre
Solaris
Average
6

Solaris

(2002) Rheya
The Devil's Own
Average
6

The Devil's Own

(1997) Megan Doherty
Killing Me Softly
Average
6

Killing Me Softly

(2002) Deborah
Romeo & Juliet
Average
7

Romeo & Juliet

(2013) Lady Capulet
Mr. Church
Average
7

Mr. Church

(2016) Marie Brooks
FearDotCom
Average
4

FearDotCom

(2002) Terry Huston

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Laz Ingram
2017 Sandrine
2016 Alex Kirkman
Marie Brooks
2015 Elizabeth Hopkins
2014 Erica Gallagher
2013 Erica Gallagher
Lady Capulet
Connie Grace
2010 Gloria
2008 Lou
Loveday
2007 Karen van der Beek
Karen
Elizabet
N/A
2006 Penelope Wood
2005 Sgt. Irene Teal
Sister Josepha Montafiore
2004 Olga
2003 Mary Boleyn
Sara
2002 Rheya
Terry Huston
Deborah
Sophie
2000 Holly Anderson
Rosaline
1998 Deirdre
Kate
Lauren / Sylvia Garland
1997 Young Clarissa
Megan Doherty
1996 Françoise Gilot
Angie
1994 Janet
N/A
1993 N/A
1992 N/A
Dr. Catherine Halsey / Cortana
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment