Person Details

Birthday: 1969-01-17 00:12:32

Aliases: Naveen William Sidney Andrews

Gender: Male

Place of birth: London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 19

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Naveen Andrews (born January 17, 1969) is a British actor. He is best known for The English Patient and Lost.

Most Famous Work

Lost
Average
8

Lost

(2004) Sayid Jarrah
Sense8
Average
8

Sense8

(2015) Jonas Maliki
Kama Sutra: A Tale of Love
Average
6

Kama Sutra: A Tale of Love

(1996) Raj Singh
Planet Terror
Average
7

Planet Terror

(2007) Abby
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland
Average
7
Instinct
Average
7

Instinct

(2018) Julian Cousins
The English Patient
Average
7

The English Patient

(1996) Sikh Kip
Grindhouse
Average
7

Grindhouse

(2007) Abby (segment "Planet Terror")

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 N/A
2018 Julian Cousins
2017 Self
2015 Jonas Maliki
2013 Roland Shaw
Jafar
Hasnat Khan
2012 Lord Akbari
2008 Vic
2007 David Kirmani
Abby
Deepak Ahluwalia
Abby (segment "Planet Terror")
2006 Menerith
2004 Sayid Jarrah
N/A
Balraj
2003 John Kalicharan
Self
2002 Sanjay
2001 N/A
Tamir Naipaul
2000 Steve Banerjee
William
1999 Darshan
1998 Pindi
Krishna
Dr. Abraham Verghese
1997 Self
Hanif
1996 Sikh Kip
Raj Singh
N/A
1993 Karim Amir
Zaf
1992 Jimmy
N/A
1991 Bike
- Sunny Balwani
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment