Person Details

Birthday: 1968-09-12 16:08:28

Aliases: Paul F. Thompkins

Gender: N/A

Place of birth: Philadelphia - Pennsylvania - USA

Homepage: http://paulftompkins.com/

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Paul Francis Tompkins (born September 12, 1968), best known as Paul F. Tompkins, is an American actor and comedian.

Most Famous Work

Criminal Minds
Average
8

Criminal Minds

(2005) Brian Garrity
Blindspot
Average
7

Blindspot

(2015) Booky Bentley
Tangled
Average
8

Tangled

(2010) Short Thug (voice)
There Will Be Blood
Average
8

There Will Be Blood

(2007) Prescott
Magnolia
Average
8

Magnolia

(1999) Chad, Seduce & Destroy
T is for Tantrum
Average
8

T is for Tantrum

(2011) Jerry
Ovation
Average
0

Ovation

(2020) Jimmy O'Malley

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Jukebox
Dr. Migleemo (voice)
Amazing Sardini (voice)
2019 Burnt Millipede
N/A
Himself
2018 N/A
2017 Gladstone Gander (voice)
Louis
Himself
2016 Himself
Dane
Himself
Moderator
Himself
Edgar Allan Poe
Dean Rosedragon
2015 Himself
Annoyed Lost Soul
Booky Bentley
Gino
Himself
Frank Doyle
Jaime
Anton Campbell
Himself
2014 Himself
Mr. Peanutbutter / Mr. Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (voice)
Mr. Peanutbutter / Marv / Virgil Van Cleef / Prescott / Andrew Garfield / Sandro / Dog Valet / Underwater Man / Concerned Man / Janitor / Bartholomew Scagsworth / Sloth Lawyer / Blimp Co-Pilot / Abortion Doctor / George Tickle / Giant Chocolate Oscar Guy / Actor #2 / Bird / Willie Wesleyan (voice)
Dr. Glen
2013 Lawyer (voice)
Captain Orleans
Mr. Mountabrother
Himself
2012 Himself
Himself
N/A
Short Thug (voice)
2011 Himself
Chester McAllister
Jerry
Randy
Deputy Mayor Cunningham
Herman (voice)
Randy Watkins
2010 Short Thug (voice)
Self
himself
Himself
Jafe
N/A
2009 FBI Special Agent Anthony D'Angelo
Robert
2008 N/A
N/A
Himself
2007 Prescott
Himself
Gunther Pinker
Monologist
N/A
Self
2006 Open Mic Host
Dr. Fong
N/A
2005 Brian Garrity
N/A
Bob
N/A
N/A
2004 The Chief
MC
N/A
2003 N/A
Whip-Head
2002 Safari Guy in TV
2000 Sullivan Pope
1999 Chad, Seduce & Destroy
1998 Audience Member
N/A
Himself
1997 N/A
Paul
N/A
Little John
1995 N/A
N/A
1993 Steve
N/A
1983 N/A
- N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment