Person Details

Birthday: 1955-03-05 21:05:04

Aliases: Penn Fraser Jillette , Penn & Teller

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Greenfield, Massachusetts, United States

Homepage: http://pennandteller.net/

Movie Involvements: 19

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Penn Jillette is an American magician, juggler, comedian, musician, inventor, actor, and best-selling author known for his work with fellow magician Teller as half of the team Penn & Teller.

Most Famous Work

Black Mirror
Average
8

Black Mirror

(2011) Story
The Aristocrats
Average
6

The Aristocrats

(2005) Executive Producer
Penn & Teller: Bullshit!
Average
8

Penn & Teller: Bullshit!

(2003) Writer
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Average
7

Penn & Teller: Fool Us

(2011) Writer
Tim's Vermeer
Average
7

Tim's Vermeer

(2013) Writer
Director's Cut
Average
6

Director's Cut

(2018) Writer
Penn & Teller Get Killed
Average
6

Penn & Teller Get Killed

(1989) Writer
Penn & Teller: Off the Deep End
Average
5

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Himself
Himself
2018 Himself
Himself
N/A
Himself
Herbert Blount
Himself
Himself
2017 Himself
Testimonial
2016 Himself
Himself
N/A
Himself
N/A
2015 N/A
Lieutenant Colonel Stylo
Himself
Himself
Himself
2014 Dr. Cecil P. Rizzuto
Himself
2013 Himself
Himself
Himself
2012 Himself
2011 N/A
Himself
Himself - Host
Dave-O
Himself - Judge
2010 N/A
N/A
Himself
2009 Penn Jillette's Head (voice)
2008 Himself
2007 Ghost of Christmas Present
Himself
Himself
2006 Host
N/A
2005 Himself
Fortune Teller / Pawn Shop Owner / Ticket Man
Himself
2004 Himself
Himself
Himself
2003 N/A
N/A
Himself
Himself
2001 N/A
N/A
N/A
2000 N/A
1999 Himself - Host
N/A
N/A
1998 N/A
Carnie Talker
1997 himself
N/A
N/A
N/A
1996 Drell
1995 TV Announcer (voice)
Hal
N/A
N/A
Himself
Radio DJ
1994 Salesman
Luther
Rebo
1993 N/A
N/A
Himself
1992 N/A
1991 N/A
Host
1990 Himself
Himself
1989 N/A
Himself
1988 Himself
1987 Big Stoop
Himself
Himself
1986 Himself
Bone
1985 Security Guard
Himself
1984 N/A
1983 N/A
1975 Himself
- Himself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Writing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment