Person Details

Birthday: 1961-05-27 10:58:21

Aliases: Пери Гилпин

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Waco - Texas - USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Peri Gilpin is an American actress known for portraying Roz Doyle in the U.S. television series Frasier and Kim Keeler in the ABC Family television drama Make It or Break It.

Most Famous Work

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
7

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Barbara Russell
Scorpion
Average
8

Scorpion

(2014) Katherine Cooper
21 Jump Street
Average
7

21 Jump Street

(1987) Fitzgerald
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Average
6

Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within

(2001) Off. Jane Proudfoot (voice)
Hercules
Average
6

Hercules

(1998) Hecate
Hellboy Animated: Sword of Storms
Average
6

Hellboy Animated: Sword of Storms

(2006) Professor Kate Corrigan (voice)
A Dash of Love
Average
7

A Dash of Love

(2017) Holly Hanson
Hellboy Animated: Blood and Iron
Average
6

Hellboy Animated: Blood and Iron

(2007) Professor Kate Corrigan

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Vivian Burke
N/A
2018 Kerry
2017 Holly Hanson
2016 Uma Baker
N/A
2015 Principal Taylor
Adam's Mom
2014 Katherine Cooper
Heidi
2010 Taylor
2009 Jeannie
Kim Keeler
2007 Celia Hutchinson
Erin
Professor Kate Corrigan
2006 Professor Kate Corrigan (voice)
Sara
2005 N/A
Caroline Weir (voice)
N/A
N/A
2004 N/A
N/A
Volcana
Roz Doyle
N/A
2003 N/A
2002 Debra Salhany
2001 N/A
Off. Jane Proudfoot (voice)
N/A
2000 Barbara Russell
N/A
1999 Georgia
1998 Hecate
N/A
1997 N/A
N/A
1996 Roz Doyle
N/A
N/A
N/A
1995 N/A
Brenda
1993 Roz Doyle
1991 Irene
1990 N/A
1988 Kim
1987 Fitzgerald
1986 N/A
1951 N/A
N/A
Charlotte Parks
Dianne
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment