Person Details

Birthday: 1946-08-06 05:05:55

Aliases: Peter Maria Simonischek

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Graz, Austria

Homepage: http://www.petersimonischek.at/

Movie Involvements: 54

TV Involvements: 17


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Bo Johansson
Der Alte
Average
7

Der Alte

(1977) Ferdinand Lamsen
Derrick
Average
6

Derrick

(1974) Dr. Curtius
Grimme-Preis-Verleihung
Average
0
Ein starkes Team
Average
8

Ein starkes Team

(1994) Berger
Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola)
Average
0
Romy Award
Average
0

Romy Award

(1990) Presenter
Sapphire Blue
Average
7

Sapphire Blue

(2014) Graf von St. Germain

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
2020 Sprecher
Eduard
2018 Admiral Vyacheslav Grudzinsky
Georg Graubner
Vater
2016 Josef von Traunstein
Josef von Traunstein
Himself - Narrator
Peter Simonischek
Winfried / Toni
Graf von St. Germain
Lous Vater
Walter
Narrator
2015 Gustav Heink
2014 Erzähler (German version)
Hans Denning
Graf von St. Germain
Rektor Engler
Jäger
2013 Vater
Heinrich Bittner
Sprecher
Graf von St. Germain
himself
2012 Sophie in Bayern
Self
2011 Uli
Death
Kurt Herder
2010 self
General Bohlinger
2009 Vater
2008 Paul Holland
Jakob Neumann
Peter - Danny's Father
2007 Ewald Feldmeier
2006 Narrator (German Version)
Daniel Käfer
2005 Narrator
Narrator (German Version)
Daniel Käfer
Ferdinand Bauer
Jedermann
2004 voice
2003 Dr. Sigi Fürstberger
Goetz Hildebrand
2002 Hermann Gebürtig
2001 Karl Gappmayer
2000 Wolf Seeler
Herbert Kranz
Dr. Ernst Blankenburg
1999 Fritz Ochsenbein
N/A
1998 Selbstmörder
Hagen Dahlberg
Manfred Brumm
Kemp
1997 Justus Vorbeck
self
1996 Harry Harper
1995 Karl Kretschmer
Bill Brodin
1994 Berger
Carlo Lenz
Bernhard Hansen
Gasteiger
1993 Ferdi
1991 Dr. Martin Krüger
himself
Wegrat
1990 Kreuzpointner
De Vries
N/A
Presenter
himself
1989 Senn
1988 Massimo
1987 self
1986 Andreas Lenz/Sgt. Andrew Lenz
Andrej Sergejewitsch Prosorow
Alban Berg
1983 N/A
1979 Professor
himself
1977 Ferdinand Lamsen
1974 Dr. Curtius
1970 Bo Johansson
1964 Self
1951 Self
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment