Person Details

Birthday: 1985-07-14 20:21:23

Aliases: Фібі Воллер-Брідж

Gender: Female

Place of birth: London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Biography

Phoebe Mary Waller-Bridge is an English actress, writer, playwright, and director. Her TV credits include The Cafe, Glue and Broadchurch, along with Crashing and Fleabag, both of which she created, wrote and performed in. She is also the creator of Killing Eve and one of the writers on the 25th Bond film. Her film credits include Albert Nobbs, The Iron Lady, Man Up, Goodbye Christopher Robin and Solo: A Star Wars Story.

Most Famous Work

His Dark Materials
Average
8

His Dark Materials

(2019) Sayan Kotor (voice)
Solo: A Star Wars Story
Average
7
Broadchurch
Average
8

Broadchurch

(2013) Abby Thompson
Goodbye Christopher Robin
Average
7

Goodbye Christopher Robin

(2017) Mary Brown
The Iron Lady
Average
6

The Iron Lady

(2011) Susie
The Night Watch
Average
5

The Night Watch

(2011) Lauren
Albert Nobbs
Average
6

Albert Nobbs

(2011) Viscountess Yarrell
Glue
Average
6

Glue

(2014) Bee Warwick

Acting

Writing

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Executive Producer
2018 Executive Producer
Producer
2016 Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Creator
Creator
Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment