Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 62%
TMDB Rating 6.6
IMDB Rating 7.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 71%

Financials

Revenue: $392,952,373

Budget: $250,000,000

Profit: + $142,952,373


Movie Details

Tag Line: Never tell him the odds.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: May 15, 2018

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 15m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Lucasfilm , Walt Disney Pictures , Allison Shearmur Productions , Imagine Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Through a series of daring escapades deep within a dark and dangerous criminal underworld, Han Solo meets his mighty future copilot Chewbacca and encounters the notorious gambler Lando Calrissian.


Main Cast

Alden Ehrenreich

Alden Ehrenreich

Han Solo

Age : 30 | Popularity : 10%

Joonas Suotamo

Joonas Suotamo

Chewbacca

Age : 33 | Popularity : 3%

Woody Harrelson

Woody Harrelson

Tobias Beckett

Age : 58 | Popularity : 23%

Emilia Clarke

Emilia Clarke

Qi'ra

Age : 33 | Popularity : 52%

Donald Glover

Donald Glover

Lando Calrissian

Age : 36 | Popularity : 18%

Thandie Newton

Thandie Newton

Val

Age : 47 | Popularity : 16%

Phoebe Waller-Bridge

Phoebe Waller-Bridge

L3-37

Age : 34 | Popularity : 7%

Paul Bettany

Paul Bettany

Dryden Vos

Age : 48 | Popularity : 25%


Crew

Department Role Name
Writing Characters
George Lucas
George Lucas
Screenplay
Lawrence Kasdan
Lawrence Kasdan
Jonathan Kasdan
Jonathan Kasdan
Production Producer
Kathleen Kennedy
Kathleen Kennedy
Allison Shearmur
Allison Shearmur
Simon Emanuel
Simon Emanuel
Casting
Jeanne McCarthy
Jeanne McCarthy
Nina Gold
Nina Gold
Nicole Abellera
Nicole Abellera
Executive Producer
Lawrence Kasdan
Lawrence Kasdan
Phil Lord
Phil Lord
Christopher Miller
Christopher Miller
Jason McGatlin
Jason McGatlin
ADR Voice Casting
Terri Douglas
Terri Douglas
Co-Producer
Kiri Hart
Kiri Hart
Susan Towner
Susan Towner
Will Allegra
Will Allegra
Editing Editor
Pietro Scalia
Pietro Scalia
First Assistant Editor
Laurence Johnson
Laurence Johnson
Tom Kemplen
Tom Kemplen
Assistant Editor
Patrick J. Barry
Patrick J. Barry
Directing Director
Ron Howard
Ron Howard
Script Supervisor
Susie Jones
Susie Jones
Sheila Waldron
Sheila Waldron
Laura Miles
Laura Miles
Roxanne Cuenca
Roxanne Cuenca
Sharon Mansfield
Sharon Mansfield
Assistant Director
Toby Hefferman
Toby Hefferman
Sound Foley Editor
Dee Selby
Dee Selby
Music
John Powell
John Powell
Supervising Sound Editor
Matthew Wood
Matthew Wood
Tim Nielsen
Tim Nielsen
Orchestrator
Rick Giovinazzo
Rick Giovinazzo
Randy Kerber
Randy Kerber
Andrew Kinney
Andrew Kinney
John Ashton Thomas
John Ashton Thomas
Tommy Laurence
Tommy Laurence
Geoff Lawson
Geoff Lawson
Sound Effects Editor
Justin Doyle
Justin Doyle
Sound Designer
David Acord
David Acord
Boom Operator
Orin Beaton
Orin Beaton
Robin Gerrard
Robin Gerrard
Michael Lee Taylor
Michael Lee Taylor
ADR Mixer
Robert Edwards
Robert Edwards
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Nielsen
Tim Nielsen
Christopher Scarabosio
Christopher Scarabosio
David Parker
David Parker
Music Editor
Ryan Rubin
Ryan Rubin
Jack Dolman
Jack Dolman
ADR Editor
Steve Slanec
Steve Slanec
Art Art Direction
Gary Tomkins
Gary Tomkins
Tom Whitehead
Tom Whitehead
Alex Baily
Alex Baily
Stephen Swain
Stephen Swain
Peter Dorme
Peter Dorme
Tom Weaving
Tom Weaving
Ashley Lamont
Ashley Lamont
Andrew Palmer
Andrew Palmer
Oliver Carroll
Oliver Carroll
Oliver Roberts
Oliver Roberts
Production Design
Neil Lamont
Neil Lamont
Property Master
Jamie Wilkinson
Jamie Wilkinson
Set Designer
Heather Noble
Heather Noble
Art Department Coordinator
Andrea Carter
Andrea Carter
Assistant Art Director
Liam Georgensen
Liam Georgensen
Jonathan Marin Socas
Jonathan Marin Socas
Patrick Harris
Patrick Harris
Alex Bowens
Alex Bowens
Gavin Dean
Gavin Dean
Andrew Proctor
Andrew Proctor
Darren Tubby
Darren Tubby
Matthew Kerly
Matthew Kerly
Set Dresser
Dean Clements
Dean Clements
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Amanda Knight
Amanda Knight
Cat Corderoy
Cat Corderoy
Amy Elliot
Amy Elliot
Hairstylist
Lisa Tomblin
Lisa Tomblin
Costume Design
David Crossman
David Crossman
Glyn Dillon
Glyn Dillon
Assistant Costume Designer
Stella Atkinson
Stella Atkinson
Vivienne Jones
Vivienne Jones
Key Hair Stylist
Francesca Crowder
Francesca Crowder
Wardrobe Supervisor
Joanna Campbell Lynch
Joanna Campbell Lynch
Neil Murphy
Neil Murphy
Costume Coordinator
Eve Walker
Eve Walker
Tailor
Phoebe Allies
Phoebe Allies
Crew Animatronics Designer
Chris Clarke
Chris Clarke
Steve Wright
Steve Wright
Peter Hawkins
Peter Hawkins
Gary Merrington
Gary Merrington
Simon Northcott
Simon Northcott
Paul Vincett
Paul Vincett
Giles Hannagan
Giles Hannagan
Fiona Barnes
Fiona Barnes
Sherri Hazzard
Sherri Hazzard
Alan Murphy
Alan Murphy
Joshua Lee
Joshua Lee
Unit Publicist
Stacy Mann
Stacy Mann
CG Supervisor
Celia Jepson
Celia Jepson
Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
Lucia Foster Found
Lucia Foster Found
Pilot
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
Visual Effects Art Director
James Clyne
James Clyne
Visual Effects Editor
Phil Eldridge
Phil Eldridge
Special Effects Coordinator
Alicia Davies
Alicia Davies
Stunts
Pete Ford
Pete Ford
Drone Operator
Angus Benson-Blair
Angus Benson-Blair
Marine Coordinator
Ian Creed
Ian Creed
Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Joanie Croteau
Joanie Croteau
Martine Losier
Martine Losier
Karina Mariano
Karina Mariano
Alexandra Fahey
Alexandra Fahey
Simon Bennett-Leyh
Simon Bennett-Leyh
Catherine Lecavalier
Catherine Lecavalier
Cecy Falls
Cecy Falls
Daniel Tan
Daniel Tan
Chan Phui Yung
Chan Phui Yung
Alexandra Henley
Alexandra Henley
Kelsey Davidson
Kelsey Davidson
James Yeoman
James Yeoman
Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Bain
Richard Bain
Julian Foddy
Julian Foddy
Joseph Kasparian
Joseph Kasparian
Rob Bredow
Rob Bredow
François Lambert
François Lambert
VFX Supervisor
Nigel Sumner
Nigel Sumner
Greg Kegel
Greg Kegel
Patrick Tubach
Patrick Tubach
Animation Supervisor
Chris Lentz
Chris Lentz
Matt Shumway
Matt Shumway
Creature Technical Director
Neal Scanlan
Neal Scanlan
Randall Bahnsen
Randall Bahnsen
Valter Sagrillo
Valter Sagrillo
Waikit Wan
Waikit Wan
Tanner Scott
Tanner Scott
Michael Corcoran
Michael Corcoran
Dan Camp
Dan Camp
Special Effects Supervisor
Dominic Tuohy
Dominic Tuohy
Visual Effects Producer
Louise Bertrand
Louise Bertrand
TJ Falls
TJ Falls
Yanick Wilisky
Yanick Wilisky
Janet Lewin
Janet Lewin
Camera Camera Operator
Miro Gábor
Miro Gábor
Oliver Loncraine
Oliver Loncraine
Stefan Stankowski
Stefan Stankowski
Stamos Triantafyllos
Stamos Triantafyllos
Director of Photography
Bradford Young
Bradford Young
Second Unit Director of Photography
Tim Wooster
Tim Wooster
Aerial Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Adam Dale
Adam Dale
Steadicam Operator
Peter Wignall
Peter Wignall
Still Photographer
Jonathan Olley
Jonathan Olley
First Assistant "A" Camera
Jake Marcuson
Jake Marcuson
Russian Arm Operator
Toby Plaskitt
Toby Plaskitt
Key Grip
Gary Hymns
Gary Hymns
Aerial Camera
Adam Sculthorp
Adam Sculthorp
Darren Miller
Darren Miller
Lighting Gaffer
Perry Evans
Perry Evans
Jamie Mills
Jamie Mills
Lighting Technician
Nikos Kalimerakis
Nikos Kalimerakis
Harlon Haveland
Harlon Haveland
Billy Dunn
Billy Dunn
Aaron Dunning
Aaron Dunning
Lee Perkins
Lee Perkins
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment