Person Details

Birthday: 1985-04-23 12:19:55

Aliases: Rachel Alice Marie Skarsten , Рэйчел Скарстен

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Homepage: http://www.rachelskarsten.com

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Rachel Skarsten is a Canadian film and television actress, best known for playing television characters Dinah Lance (Black Canary) in "Birds of Prey", Tamsin in "Lost Girl", and Queen Elizabeth in "Reign". She holds a BA in English Language and Literature from Queen's University, Kingston, Ontario, Canada.

Most Famous Work

Molly's Game
Average
7

Molly's Game

(2017) Leah
Batwoman
Average
7

Batwoman

(2019) Alice / Beth Kane
Lost Girl
Average
7

Lost Girl

(2010) Tamsin
Fifty Shades of Grey
Average
6

Fifty Shades of Grey

(2015) Andrea
Wynonna Earp
Average
8

Wynonna Earp

(2016) Eliza Shapiro
Reign
Average
7

Reign

(2013) Elizabeth I of England
Transporter: The Series
Average
6

Transporter: The Series

(2012) Delia Weigert
In My Dreams
Average
7

In My Dreams

(2014) Jessa

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment