Person Details

Birthday: 1964-05-16 00:15:46

Aliases: Rebecca Louise Front

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Stoke Newington, London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 16


Most Famous Work

Biography

Rebecca Front (born 16 May 1964) is a British stage, film and television actress, comedian and writer, best known for playing characters on the comedy show "The Thick of It" as well as the Chief Superintendent Jean Innocent in the television drama series "Lewis".

Most Famous Work

Doctor Who
Average
7

Doctor Who

(2005) Walsh
The Aeronauts
Average
7

The Aeronauts

(2019) Aunt Frances
Transformers: The Last Knight
Average
6

Transformers: The Last Knight

(2017) Aunt Marie
Agatha Christie's Poirot
Average
8

Agatha Christie's Poirot

(1989) Miss Brewis
Humans
Average
8

Humans

(2015) Vera
Lewis
Average
8

Lewis

(2007) Chief Superintendent Jean Innocent
War and Peace
Average
8

War and Peace

(2016) Anna Mikhailovna
Down a Dark Hall
Average
6

Down a Dark Hall

(2018) Miss Orlonsky

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Therapist
2020 Self
Maureen
Tess Walcott
2019 Aunt Frances
Cheryl Denon
2018 Miss Orlonsky
Self
Herself - Narrator (Voice)
2017 Herself
Judy
Alice
Aunt Marie
Shop Keeper
2016 Self - Narrator (voice)
Lady Arabella Gresham
Lady at Worldcure Event
Herself - Panelist
Anna Mikhailovna
Miss Sharpe
2015 N/A
Vera
Mourner that Mr. Bean kisses
Mrs Landau
2014 Narrator (Voice)
Narrator (Voice)
2013 Mrs. Bennett
Narrator (Voice)
Narrator
Narrator (Voice)
The Therapist
Helen
N/A
Alison Crabbe
2012 Narrator
N/A
2011 Fiona Tait
Miss Oddbod
Narrator
N/A
2010 Mrs Brown
N/A
N/A
2009 Additional Voice (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Herself - Contestant
2007 Self
Amanda Snell
Self - Panellist
Chief Superintendent Jean Innocent
2005 N/A
Maureen
N/A
N/A
Nicola Murray
Walsh
Sheila Trotter
2004 Cathy Cole
2003 Jura Interviewer
N/A
2000 Vicky Jackson
1999 Nicola Broadbent
1998 N/A
Beth Parsons
N/A
Herself
1997 N/A
N/A
Sarah Seymour
1996 N/A
Sarah
1995 N/A
Doris
N/A
Mary II
1994 Various
Barbara Wintergreen
1993 N/A
1992 N/A
1989 N/A
Miss Brewis
1982 Carol
1978 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment