Person Details

Birthday: 1942-01-19 23:37:53

Aliases: Reiner Schoene

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Fritzlar, Germany

Homepage: https://www.reinerschoene.de/

Movie Involvements: 49

TV Involvements: 28


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Dr. Pechelt
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Average
8
SOKO Köln
Average
10

SOKO Köln

(2003) Johnny Cay / Jörg Kohl
SOKO Leipzig
Average
10

SOKO Leipzig

(2001) Dr. Georg Bünninger
Die Rosenheim-Cops
Average
6

Die Rosenheim-Cops

(2002) Herb Ritter
Hamburg Dockland
Average
4

Hamburg Dockland

(2007) Onkel Theodor
Sliders
Average
7

Sliders

(1995) Kolitar
Babylon 5
Average
8

Babylon 5

(1994) Dukhat

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Philipp Arthur Limberger
2018 Teetz
Jürgen Schneider
Teetz
2017 Axel Winkler
N/A
Wauters
2016 Schilinski
Oberon
Dave Rivers
2015 König Konrad
Specht
2014 Himself - Narrator (voice)
Leo Falk
2012 Generalfeldmarschall von Moltke
Frederik Losensky
Berger
Carl Handsome
Sokolow
2011 Alouis
Christian Murmann
Lou Tennant
2010 König Karl
John Kirsch
Rudi
2009 Hans Pfeiffer
Alois
2008 Onkel Otto
Kardinal Sanchez
2007 Samuel Kilrush
Onkel Theodor
2006 Lord Frederik Windshell
Sam Millhouse
2005 Albrecht Lindbergh
Herr Levenkron
Dr. Aiken
Max McHenry
2004 Senator Bean
Gustav
Björn Lagerberg
2003 Johnny Cay / Jörg Kohl
Peter König
Herby Kreschninski
2002 Old Firehand
Karl Rautenberg
Frank Martens
Pharaoh Thutmosis
Walter Kilian
Jimmy Greco
Herb Ritter
2001 Kommissar
N/A
Cyrus van Hooten
Dr. Georg Bünninger
Senator Jeremy Uvan
2000 N/A
Kapitän Lackner
Maxim Rakoczy
1999 N/A
N/A
N/A
Ben Fox
Killer
N/A
1998 Werner Nielsen
Dukhat
1997 Shinnok
Richter
1995 N/A
Kolitar
1994 N/A
Sorin Dornescu
Dukhat
1992 Karl Behringer
Edgar Reventlow
1991 N/A
1990 Moderator
N/A
Luke
1989 Eric Gulbinsky
1988 Fritz Gerblinger
N/A
1987 N/A
Esoqq
N/A
Major Helmut Gurtman
Dutch Everett (as Reiner Schoene)
1986 Beck
N/A
Georg
N/A
1985 N/A
N/A
Harry Diamond
1984 N/A
1983 N/A
1981 N/A
Kersten
1980 Gauguin
1979 N/A
Der Fremde
Franz von Sickingen
1978 Patsy
Freddy Malone
1976 Hoym, Räuber
Horobin
1975 Blasius Okopenki
Karl Freytag
Robert
1974 Vilmos
Harry
Nick Carter
1973 Roger Lafort
Raffael Pietsch
1971 Clyde / Lieutenant
Ing. Michael Renz
N/A
1970 Dr. Pechelt
Alain
N/A
1969 N/A
1968 N/A
Körner
1965 Val Xavier
1964 N/A
1961 N/A
1957 Kevin
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment