Person Details

Birthday: 1933-03-19 09:06:58

Aliases: Renee Taylor

Gender: Female

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Renée Adorée Taylor (born March 19, 1933) is an American actress, screenwriter, playwright, producer and director.

Most Famous Work

Love Is All There Is
Average
5

Love Is All There Is

(1996) Writer
Lovers and Other Strangers
Average
5

Lovers and Other Strangers

(1970) Screenplay
Calucci's Department
Average
0

Calucci's Department

(1973) Creator
It Had to Be You
Average
0

It Had to Be You

(1989) Writer
Paradise
Average
0

Paradise

(1974) Writer
African Gothic
Average
10

African Gothic

(2013) Thanks
Bedrooms
Average
0

Bedrooms

(1984) Co-Writer
Acts of Love and Other Comedies
Average
0

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Eva Braun (archive footage) (uncredited)
2017 Peggy
2016 Mrs. Kessler
2014 N/A
Gabriella Zarra
2012 Tillie
Doris Brown
2011 N/A
Gloria
2010 N/A
Mrs. Locassio
Mrs. Palermo
2009 Martha Benson
Mona
N/A
2007 Kathryn Hadorn
2006 Golda
Mrs. Start (voice)
2005 Mrs. Matson
Mrs. Matsen
Woman on Cell Phone
2004 Herself
Lu Schnitman
2003 Betty Mundt
2001 Female Tortoise (voice)
Claire Ruth
1999 Maude Monaghan
1997 Isobel Slotkin
1996 Mona
1993 N/A
Sylvia Fine
Helen Mitchell
1992 Mrs. Himmelfarb
Charlotte
1991 Sylvia
Arlene Sherwood
1990 Angel
Edith Baron
1989 N/A
N/A
1985 N/A
1984 Host / Riva / Wendy
1974 Marilyn / Carmel / Madeline / Woman on Beach
1973 N/A
1972 Jeanette
1971 Pandora
Selma
Sharon Hart
1968 Rachael Schoenstein
1967 Eva Braun
1966 Myrna
1961 Miss Giles
Deborah Yehuda
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2013 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1996 Director
1989 Director
1984 Co-Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
1984 Co-Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
1973 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment