Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.6
IMDB Rating 6.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 52%

Financials

Revenue: $1,074,144,248

Budget: $250,000,000

Profit: + $824,144,248


Movie Details

Tag Line: Every generation has a legend

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Dec 18, 2019

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 22m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Lucasfilm Ltd. , Bad Robot , Walt Disney Pictures , British Film Commission


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The surviving Resistance faces the First Order once again as the journey of Rey, Finn and Poe Dameron continues. With the power and knowledge of generations behind them, the final battle begins.


Main Cast

Carrie Fisher

Carrie Fisher

General Leia Organa

Age : 60 | Popularity : 63%

Mark Hamill

Mark Hamill

Luke Skywalker

Age : 68 | Popularity : 84%

Daisy Ridley

Daisy Ridley

Rey

Age : 28 | Popularity : 60%

Adam Driver

Adam Driver

Kylo Ren / Ben Solo

Age : 36 | Popularity : 37%

John Boyega

John Boyega

Finn

Age : 28 | Popularity : 15%

Oscar Isaac

Oscar Isaac

Poe Dameron

Age : 41 | Popularity : 39%

Anthony Daniels

Anthony Daniels

C-3PO

Age : 74 | Popularity : 31%

Naomi Ackie

Naomi Ackie

Jannah

Age : 27 | Popularity : 18%


Crew

Department Role Name
Writing Characters
George Lucas
George Lucas
Screenplay
J.J. Abrams
J.J. Abrams
Chris Terrio
Chris Terrio
Story
J.J. Abrams
J.J. Abrams
Chris Terrio
Chris Terrio
Colin Trevorrow
Colin Trevorrow
Derek Connolly
Derek Connolly
Sound Original Music Composer
John Williams
John Williams
Supervising Sound Editor
Matthew Wood
Matthew Wood
David Acord
David Acord
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Nelson
Andy Nelson
Christopher Scarabosio
Christopher Scarabosio
Tom Lalley
Tom Lalley
Sound Effects Editor
Addison Teague
Addison Teague
Sound Editor
Steve Slanec
Steve Slanec
Production Sound Mixer
Stuart Wilson
Stuart Wilson
Production Producer
Kathleen Kennedy
Kathleen Kennedy
J.J. Abrams
J.J. Abrams
Michelle Rejwan
Michelle Rejwan
Casting
April Webster
April Webster
Nina Gold
Nina Gold
Alyssa Weisberg
Alyssa Weisberg
Executive Producer
Callum Greene
Callum Greene
Jason McGatlin
Jason McGatlin
Tommy Gormley
Tommy Gormley
Casting Associate
Martin Ware
Martin Ware
Angela Young
Angela Young
Lucy Amos
Lucy Amos
Production Supervisor
Laura Wootton
Laura Wootton
Diala Al Raie
Diala Al Raie
Michelle Wraight
Michelle Wraight
Elliesse Cuniff
Elliesse Cuniff
Lex Jorgen
Lex Jorgen
Associate Producer
Nour Dardari
Nour Dardari
Production Manager
Adam Teeuw
Adam Teeuw
Martin Joy
Martin Joy
Casting Assistant
Caroline Pommert-Allegrante
Caroline Pommert-Allegrante
Sara Freedland
Sara Freedland
Jake Warnecke
Jake Warnecke
ADR Voice Casting
Lanette Marquardt
Lanette Marquardt
Art Production Design
Rick Carter
Rick Carter
Kevin Jenkins
Kevin Jenkins
Concept Artist
Peter Popken
Peter Popken
Matthew Savage
Matthew Savage
David Vyle Levy
David Vyle Levy
Andrée Wallin
Andrée Wallin
Ryan Church
Ryan Church
Rodolfo Damaggio
Rodolfo Damaggio
Stephen Tappin
Stephen Tappin
Adam Brockbank
Adam Brockbank
Kamen Anev
Kamen Anev
Stephen Zavala
Stephen Zavala
Jon McCoy
Jon McCoy
Bob Cheshire
Bob Cheshire
Adam Baines
Adam Baines
Set Decoration
Rosemary Brandenburg
Rosemary Brandenburg
Supervising Art Director
Paul Inglis
Paul Inglis
Conceptual Design
Colin Jackman
Colin Jackman
Phil Saunders
Phil Saunders
Benjamin Last
Benjamin Last
Jake Lunt Davies
Jake Lunt Davies
Art Direction
Mike Stallion
Mike Stallion
Oli van der Vijver
Oli van der Vijver
Matt Wynne
Matt Wynne
Jim Barr
Jim Barr
Samy Keilani
Samy Keilani
Ashley Lamont
Ashley Lamont
Lydia Fry
Lydia Fry
Liam Georgensen
Liam Georgensen
Oliver Roberts
Oliver Roberts
Patrick Harris
Patrick Harris
Claire Fleming
Claire Fleming
Property Master
Jamie Wilkinson
Jamie Wilkinson
Art Department Coordinator
Fliss Jaine
Fliss Jaine
Darnie Galloway
Darnie Galloway
Louise Dobson
Louise Dobson
Set Dresser
Laura Collins
Laura Collins
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya
Sam Farr
Sam Farr
Tyrone Isaacs
Tyrone Isaacs
Construction Foreman
Robert Voysey
Robert Voysey
Graphic Designer
Hannah Kons
Hannah Kons
Davison Carvalho
Davison Carvalho
Dominic Sikking
Dominic Sikking
Textile Artist
Libby Guy
Libby Guy
Kate Lawson
Kate Lawson
Roxana McIntyre
Roxana McIntyre
Set Designer
Rebekah Bukhbinder
Rebekah Bukhbinder
Christopher Vincent
Christopher Vincent
Supervising Carpenter
Tony Marks
Tony Marks
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Michael Kaplan
Michael Kaplan
Makeup Artist
Bill Corso
Bill Corso
Carleigh Herbert
Carleigh Herbert
Amy Byrne
Amy Byrne
Daniel Lawson Johnston
Daniel Lawson Johnston
Chloe Grice
Chloe Grice
Hair Designer
Lisa Tomblin
Lisa Tomblin
Costume Assistant
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
William Evans
William Evans
María Garcés
María Garcés
Chloe Murphy
Chloe Murphy
Kieron Stone
Kieron Stone
Zina Mufleh
Zina Mufleh
Costume Supervisor
David Crossman
David Crossman
Zeina Soufan
Zeina Soufan
Key Costumer
Calandra Meredith
Calandra Meredith
Amanda Trewin
Amanda Trewin
Wigmaker
Alex Rouse
Alex Rouse
Assistant Costume Designer
Stella Atkinson
Stella Atkinson
Vivienne Jones
Vivienne Jones
Makeup & Hair
Flora Moody
Flora Moody
Natalie Abizadeh
Natalie Abizadeh
Key Hair Stylist
Francesca Crowder
Francesca Crowder
Carolyn Cousins
Carolyn Cousins
Brendon Heath
Brendon Heath
Hairstylist
Karen Asano-Myers
Karen Asano-Myers
Analyn Cruz
Analyn Cruz
Hairdresser
Andrew Simonin
Andrew Simonin
Katie Pattenden
Katie Pattenden
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Anna Kießer
Anna Kießer
Alex Harper
Alex Harper
Costume Coordinator
Eve Walker
Eve Walker
Tailor
Phoebe Allies
Phoebe Allies
Wardrobe Supervisor
Neil Murphy
Neil Murphy
Costumer
Henry Christopher
Henry Christopher
Kasia Chojnowska
Kasia Chojnowska
Wardrobe Master
William Steggle
William Steggle
Contact Lens Technician
Beth Hyland
Beth Hyland
Wardrobe Assistant
Helen Jerome
Helen Jerome
Rupert Steggle
Rupert Steggle
Directing Director
J.J. Abrams
J.J. Abrams
Script Supervisor
Nicoletta Mani
Nicoletta Mani
Lizzie Pritchard
Lizzie Pritchard
Dawn Gilliam
Dawn Gilliam
Martina Vazzoler
Martina Vazzoler
First Assistant Director
Tommy Gormley
Tommy Gormley
Matthew Sharp
Matthew Sharp
Tarik Afifi
Tarik Afifi
Stewart Hamilton
Stewart Hamilton
Tamir Naber
Tamir Naber
Script Coordinator
Tomas Battersby
Tomas Battersby
Ashley McMorrow
Ashley McMorrow
Camera Director of Photography
Dan Mindel
Dan Mindel
First Assistant "B" Camera
Robert Palmer
Robert Palmer
Dora Krolikowska
Dora Krolikowska
First Assistant Camera
Joseph Segura
Joseph Segura
Erik L. Brown
Erik L. Brown
Steadicam Operator
Dave Hamilton-Green
Dave Hamilton-Green
Camera Operator
Graham Hall
Graham Hall
Peter Batten
Peter Batten
Birgit Dierken
Birgit Dierken
Matthew Poynter
Matthew Poynter
Colin Anderson
Colin Anderson
Second Unit Director of Photography
Andrew Rowlands
Andrew Rowlands
Aerial Director of Photography
David B. Nowell
David B. Nowell
John Marzano
John Marzano
Still Photographer
Jonathan Olley
Jonathan Olley
John L. Wilson
John L. Wilson
First Assistant "C" Camera
Paul Wheeldon
Paul Wheeldon
Aerial Camera Technician
Peter Graf
Peter Graf
Russian Arm Operator
Toby Plaskitt
Toby Plaskitt
Key Grip
Gary Hymns
Gary Hymns
David Maund
David Maund
Drone Pilot
Peter Ayriss
Peter Ayriss
Aidan Kelly
Aidan Kelly
Mike Foyle
Mike Foyle
Loic Maheas
Loic Maheas
Dolly Grip
Simon Muir
Simon Muir
Second Assistant Camera
Luke Selway
Luke Selway
Matt Wright
Matt Wright
Andres Claridge
Andres Claridge
Woody Gregson
Woody Gregson
Jack Sands
Jack Sands
Best Boy Grip
Salvador Cachu
Salvador Cachu
Dan Garlick
Dan Garlick
Gary Smith
Gary Smith
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Alex Bender
Alex Bender
Drone Cinematographer
Stephen Oh
Stephen Oh
Rob Stagg
Rob Stagg
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Alex Collings
Alex Collings
Daniel Lillie
Daniel Lillie
First Assistant "A" Camera
Sergius Nafa
Sergius Nafa
Libra Head Technician
Josh Milne
Josh Milne
Digital Imaging Technician
Mustafa Tyebkhan
Mustafa Tyebkhan
Editing Editor
Maryann Brandon
Maryann Brandon
Stefan Grube
Stefan Grube
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Adam Nazarenko
Adam Nazarenko
Digital Intermediate Producer
Laura Geucherian
Laura Geucherian
Philip Marvin
Philip Marvin
Assistant Editor
Jess Jansen
Jess Jansen
Ben Cox
Ben Cox
Armando J. Sanchez
Armando J. Sanchez
3D Editor
Brett Schlaman
Brett Schlaman
First Assistant Editor
James Barham
James Barham
Robert Sealey
Robert Sealey
Associate Editor
Jane Tones
Jane Tones
Colorist
Dave Lee
Dave Lee
Doychin Margoevski
Doychin Margoevski
Richard Flores Jr.
Richard Flores Jr.
Stereoscopic Editor
Ryan Faulkner
Ryan Faulkner
Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor
Michel Barrière
Michel Barrière
Charles Lai
Charles Lai
Simon Marinof
Simon Marinof
Olivier Beaulieu
Olivier Beaulieu
Jeff Sutherland
Jeff Sutherland
David Wahlberg
David Wahlberg
John J. Galloway
John J. Galloway
Sam Bassett
Sam Bassett
Jan Maroske
Jan Maroske
Sean Amlaner
Sean Amlaner
Visual Effects Coordinator
Joanie Croteau
Joanie Croteau
Gerard Diefenthal
Gerard Diefenthal
Martine Losier
Martine Losier
Karina Mariano
Karina Mariano
Catherine Lecavalier
Catherine Lecavalier
Leo-Patrick Houde
Leo-Patrick Houde
Sian Davies
Sian Davies
Cecy Falls
Cecy Falls
Daniel Tan
Daniel Tan
Amandine Gutierrez
Amandine Gutierrez
Bron Barry
Bron Barry
Ellie Ritchie
Ellie Ritchie
Yann Nicolas
Yann Nicolas
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent
Samira Khan
Samira Khan
Audrey Deschênes
Audrey Deschênes
Marc St-Gelais
Marc St-Gelais
Erin Anderson
Erin Anderson
Brandon James Dickson
Brandon James Dickson
Yasmine Hausler
Yasmine Hausler
Ian Hensley
Ian Hensley
Jonathan Howard
Jonathan Howard
Christian Smith
Christian Smith
Kat Turner
Kat Turner
Alyssa Knittel
Alyssa Knittel
Caitlin Howell
Caitlin Howell
Erica Simons
Erica Simons
Visual Effects Producer
Richard Martin
Richard Martin
Kevin Elam
Kevin Elam
Blaise Panfalone
Blaise Panfalone
Edward Randolph
Edward Randolph
Louise Bertrand
Louise Bertrand
Yanick Wilisky
Yanick Wilisky
Stacy Bissell
Stacy Bissell
Janet Lewin
Janet Lewin
Mark Simone
Mark Simone
Cilie Kragegaard
Cilie Kragegaard
Maggie Leung
Maggie Leung
Kacy McDonald
Kacy McDonald
Kajsa Kurtén
Kajsa Kurtén
Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Bain
Richard Bain
Roger Guyett
Roger Guyett
Jeff Capogreco
Jeff Capogreco
Tony Cole
Tony Cole
Nigel Sumner
Nigel Sumner
Marc Varisco
Marc Varisco
Pauline Duvall
Pauline Duvall
Chris Morley
Chris Morley
Tony Como
Tony Como
Joseph Kasparian
Joseph Kasparian
Kenneth Au
Kenneth Au
Patrick Tubach
Patrick Tubach
François Lambert
François Lambert
Daniele Bigi
Daniele Bigi
Dan Snape
Dan Snape
Varuna Darensbourg
Varuna Darensbourg
Claus Kogsbøll
Claus Kogsbøll
Pietro Ponti
Pietro Ponti
Visual Effects Technical Director
Gunther Schatz
Gunther Schatz
Key Animation
Chuck Duke
Chuck Duke
Aman Bhanot
Aman Bhanot
Animation Supervisor
Lee McNair
Lee McNair
Stephen Aplin
Stephen Aplin
Paul Kavanagh
Paul Kavanagh
Ken Steel
Ken Steel
Creature Effects Technical Director
Neal Scanlan
Neal Scanlan
Special Effects Supervisor
Dominic Tuohy
Dominic Tuohy
Senior Animator
Scott Dace
Scott Dace
Kiel Figgins
Kiel Figgins
Lead Animator
Ted Lister
Ted Lister
Visual Effects Production Manager
James Yeoman
James Yeoman
Brian Holligan
Brian Holligan
Umar Adam Aziz Hussain
Umar Adam Aziz Hussain
Senior Generalist
Ed Coy
Ed Coy
Adrien Lambert
Adrien Lambert
Yoshi Vu
Yoshi Vu
VFX Artist
Brian Ducharme
Brian Ducharme
Jason Wong
Jason Wong
VFX Director of Photography
Pat Sweeney
Pat Sweeney
3D Artist
Indrit Zabzuni
Indrit Zabzuni
Creature Technical Director
James McPhail
James McPhail
Ed Siomacco Jr.
Ed Siomacco Jr.
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Tomas Battersby
Tomas Battersby
Jonathan Beres
Jonathan Beres
Elisa Mongil Gestido
Elisa Mongil Gestido
Jester Yao Hui Chai
Jester Yao Hui Chai
Daniel Salwam
Daniel Salwam
Samantha Panganiban
Samantha Panganiban
Crew Visual Effects Editor
Sébastien Rioux
Sébastien Rioux
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers
Mark S. Wright
Mark S. Wright
Martin Allan Kloner
Martin Allan Kloner
Colin Shen Min Lim
Colin Shen Min Lim
CG Supervisor
Philippe Theroux
Philippe Theroux
Andrew Booth
Andrew Booth
Malcolm Humphreys
Malcolm Humphreys
Christopher Ahrens
Christopher Ahrens
Nihal Friedel
Nihal Friedel
Emmanuel Pelletier
Emmanuel Pelletier
Fabio Bonvicini
Fabio Bonvicini
Karin Cooper
Karin Cooper
Barry Kane
Barry Kane
Animatronics Designer
Sam Nicholson
Sam Nicholson
Matthew MacMurray
Matthew MacMurray
Simon Northcott
Simon Northcott
Tim Berry
Tim Berry
Javier Coronilla
Javier Coronilla
Laura Sindall
Laura Sindall
Special Effects Coordinator
Alicia Davies
Alicia Davies
Special Effects Technician
Neil Damman
Neil Damman
Luke Corbyn
Luke Corbyn
Jamie Campbell
Jamie Campbell
Dagan Jurd
Dagan Jurd
Fred Kello
Fred Kello
Sean Kenrick
Sean Kenrick
Henry Wolff
Henry Wolff
Drone Operator
Alun Knott
Alun Knott
Visual Effects Art Director
Chris Voy
Chris Voy
Digital Effects Supervisor
Amit George Kuruvilla
Amit George Kuruvilla
Lighting Lighting Artist
Julien Lasbleiz
Julien Lasbleiz
Gaffer
Hosni Al Baqa
Hosni Al Baqa
Lighting Technician
Lee Narby
Lee Narby
Mike Farr
Mike Farr
Gary Nolan
Gary Nolan
Billy Dunn
Billy Dunn
Lee Perkins
Lee Perkins
Carter Lee Garrett
Carter Lee Garrett
Chris Dickinson
Chris Dickinson
Jack Geddes-Hopkins
Jack Geddes-Hopkins
Lighting Supervisor
David Marsh
David Marsh
Douglas Addy
Douglas Addy
Wes Franklin
Wes Franklin
Thomas Müller
Thomas Müller
Electrician
Neil Ashton
Neil Ashton
Dave Sherman
Dave Sherman
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment