Person Details

Birthday: 1920-12-31 01:17:30

Death: 2004-12-21 01:17:30

Aliases: Richard Wesley Hamilton

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Richard Hamilton was an American film and television actor.

Most Famous Work

Law & Order
Average
8

Law & Order

(1990) Ed Conover
The Equalizer
Average
8

The Equalizer

(1985) Frank
Oz
Average
8

Oz

(1997) Whitney Munson
Pale Rider
Average
7

Pale Rider

(1985) Jed Blankenship
Message in a Bottle
Average
6

Message in a Bottle

(1999) Chet
Naked City
Average
6

Naked City

(1958) Philip Hames
On Deadly Ground
Average
5

On Deadly Ground

(1994) Hugh Palmer
Sommersby
Average
6

Sommersby

(1993) Doc Evans

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1999 N/A
Chet
1998 Ed
1997 Cab Driver
Captain
Whitney Munson
Agent D
1996 Alfred
1994 Hugh Palmer
1993 Robert
Wilford "Big Willy" Boone
Doc Evans
1991 Mayor Wendell Mackenzies
1990 Ed Conover
Mr. Olney
1989 Grampaw
1987 Donovan
N/A
Herman
1985 Blue Houston
Otis Hendricks
Frank
Jed Blankenship
Bartender
Grandpa
1984 Mr. Davis
Tate
1983 Georgie
Gramps
Judge Delaney
1982 N/A
1981 N/A
Bill
1980 Earl Carpenter
1971 Dr. Ronald Casey
1969 Man in Automat
1963 JoAnn's Father
1958 Philip Hames
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment