Person Details

Birthday: 1971-02-04 07:08:11

Aliases: Robert William Corddry

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Weymouth - Massachusetts - USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Robert William "Rob" Corddry (born February 4, 1971) is an American actor and comedian best known for his work as a former correspondent on The Daily Show with Jon Stewart and for his starring role in the comedy film Hot Tub Time Machine. He is also the creator and star of Childrens Hospital, which is currently airing new episodes on the Adult Swim network.

Most Famous Work

Hot Tub Time Machine 2
Average
5

Hot Tub Time Machine 2

(2015) Executive Producer
Childrens Hospital
Average
7

Childrens Hospital

(2008) Writer
Mr. Neighbor's House
Average
9

Mr. Neighbor's House

(2016) Executive Producer
Mr. Neighbor's House 2
Average
0

Mr. Neighbor's House 2

(2018) Executive Producer
The Hindenburg Explodes!
Average
0

The Hindenburg Explodes!

(2016) Writer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Ben Grimm/The Thing
2020 Himself
Agent Phil
Bob Howard
Forrest
2019 Himself - Panelist
N/A
N/A
2018 Kurt Chapman
Himself
2017 Himself
N/A
Stan Moss
Kurt Biltmore
Quincy
2016 Jeremy
Billy
Himself
Wilbur Wright
2015 Himself
Joe Krotel
Himself
Himself
Lou
2014 Robby
Dan Morrison
Himself
First AD
2013 Jack
Moe
Mr. House
Kip
John Mese
Gary Supernova (voice)
M / Marcus
2012 Buddy
Warren
2011 Ethan Emmet
Gary
2010 Chario
Lou
2009 Cleveland Fishback
N/A
Alan Connor
N/A
Terry
2008 Dr. Blake Downs
Ari Fleischer
Harper Billings
Hater
Ron Fox
Kyle
2007 Mac
Duane Rosenblum
Jim the Protestor
Bryce
Glen Abbott
2006 Seides
Sam Davenport
Kyle
Gun Salesman
2005 N/A
2004 N/A
Bobby Dukes
2003 N/A
2000 N/A
1999 N/A
1996 N/A
1995 N/A
1993 N/A
N/A
1990 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Executive Producer
2016 Executive Producer
2015 Executive Producer
2008 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Writer
2008 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2008 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment