Person Details

Birthday: 1970-05-10 02:41:30

Aliases: Sally Elizabeth Phillips

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Hong Kong, British Crown Colony [now China]

Homepage: http://www.pbjmanagement.co.uk/artists/sally-phillips

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Sally Phillips is a British film and television actress, best known for her parts in the television series Smack the Pony, as well as the Bridget Jones feature films.

Most Famous Work

Moving On
Average
7

Moving On

(2009) Christina
The Rizen
Average
5

The Rizen

(2017) The Suited Woman
Happy Birthday Mr Bean
Average
8

Happy Birthday Mr Bean

(2021) Herself
The Amazing Mrs Pritchard
Average
8

The Amazing Mrs Pritchard

(2006) Meg Bayliss
The Supervet: Noel Fitzpatrick
Average
9

The Supervet: Noel Fitzpatrick

(2014) Narrator (Voice)
The Rizen: Possession
Average
6

The Rizen: Possession

(2019) The Suited Woman
All Star Musicals
Average
0

All Star Musicals

(2017) Performer
In the Red
Average
7

In the Red

(1998) Jemma White

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Gina
2021 Liz
Herself
2020 Sally Phillips
Self
2019 N/A
N/A
Mrs. Anderson
Princess Juliana of Bulgaria
The Suited Woman
Beth Hunter
Self
2018 Miriam
Herself (Presenter)
Narrator (voice)
Narrator (Voice)
Dr Marie Henty
Amy
2017 Catherine of Aragon
Herself
Performer
Greta (voice)
Helen
Queen Katerina
Herself
Self - Presenter
Self
The Suited Woman
2016 Lucy Keswick
Ingrid
Nurse
Slasher Morgan
Herself - Presenter
Sharon "Shazza"
Ivy
Mrs. Bennet
Herself - Panelist
2015 Martha
Ann Croft
N/A
Herself
Self - Narrator (voice)
N/A
Ivana
2014 N/A
Self
Hilda Stolf
N/A
Narrator (Voice)
Kvinnan
2012 Narrator
Various
Jenny Pope
N/A
2011 Lou
Narrator
Emma
2010 N/A
Herself
Jemima Green
2009 Tilly
Christina
Michelle
2008 N/A
2007 Self
N/A
2006 Natasha "Tash" Vine
Holly
Meg Bayliss
Clare Winchester
2005 Self
2004 Waitress
Shazza
N/A
Worthaboutapig
Mom
2003 Self
Kelly
2002 Katie Nash
2001 Tracey
Self
Karen
Shazza
2000 Suzy
1999 Jill Sprint
Caroline
N/A
1998 Laura
Jemma White
1997 Sophie
Laura
1996 Various
1995 N/A
N/A
Lisa
N/A
N/A
Beryl
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
1995 Additional Writing
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment