Person Details

Birthday: 1918-06-12 16:58:33

Death: 2001-09-16 16:58:33

Aliases: Samuel Zachary Arkoff , Samuel Arkoff , Sam Arkoff , Sam Lang

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Fort Dodge, Iowa, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 86

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Dressed to Kill
Average
7

Dressed to Kill

(1980) Executive Producer
The Haunting
Average
5

The Haunting

(1999) Executive Producer
The Amityville Horror
Average
6

The Amityville Horror

(1979) Executive Producer
Pit and the Pendulum
Average
7

Pit and the Pendulum

(1961) Executive Producer
Coffy
Average
7

Coffy

(1973) Executive Producer
Futureworld
Average
6

Futureworld

(1976) Producer
The Last Man on Earth
Average
7

The Last Man on Earth

(1964) Executive Producer
Mermaid Chronicles Part 1: She Creature
Average
6

Mermaid Chronicles Part 1: She Creature

(2001) Executive Producer

Acting

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2002 Executive Producer
2001 Executive Producer
1999 Executive Producer
1985 Executive Producer
1982 Executive Producer
1980 Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
1979 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1977 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1976 Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1974 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1973 Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1972 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1971 Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1970 Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Director
1969 Producer
1968 Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1966 Producer
Producer
1965 Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1964 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
1963 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1962 Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Producer
1961 Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
1960 Executive Producer
Producer
1959 Producer
1958 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1957 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1956 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
1971 Presenter
1965 Presenter
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment