Person Details

Birthday: 1960-04-29 14:39:35

Aliases: Steven Blum , Steven J. Blum , Steven Jay Blum , Daniel Andrews , Steve Blume , Steve Bloom , Brandon Jeremy , Richard Cardona , Roger Canfield , Steven Jay , David Lucas , Andrew Watton

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Santa Monica, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 35

TV Involvements: 16


Most Famous Work

Biography

Steve Blum is an American voice actor, especially for animated film and television productions.

Most Famous Work

The Mandalorian
Average
9

The Mandalorian

(2019) Spaceport Operator (voice)
Mortal Kombat Legends: Scorpion's Revenge
Average
8
The Last: Naruto the Movie
Average
8

The Last: Naruto the Movie

(2014) Onoki (English version, voice)
Bumblebee
Average
7

Bumblebee

(2018) Wheeljack (voice)
The Legend of Korra
Average
8

The Legend of Korra

(2012) Amon (voice)
DC's Legends of Tomorrow
Average
7

DC's Legends of Tomorrow

(2016) Chronos
Lilo & Stitch
Average
8

Lilo & Stitch

(2002) Hammerhead Guard (voice)
Star Wars Rebels
Average
8

Star Wars Rebels

(2014) Garazeb "Zeb" Orrelios (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Goon (voice)
Sub-Zero (voice)
2019 Spaceport Operator (voice)
Scarecrow (voice)
Critters
Adad
Seven Deadly Sins (voice)
2018 Wheeljack (voice)
Frank / Christmas Tree (voice)
Jindiao/Red Phoenix / Pious Chan (voice)
N/A
Leoz (voice)
2017 Nar Est / Rasper (voice)
Attila Buckethead (voice)
2016 Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Inferno (voice)
Lex Luthor (voice)
Chronos
2015 Santa Claus (Jolnir) / Nick
Additional Voices (voice)
Gruff Cop / Watchman #2 (voice)
Starscream / Aerobolt (voice)
Lex Luthor (voice)
2014 N/A
Garazeb "Zeb" Orrelios (voice)
Shoe / Sparky (voice)
Zeb Orrelios
Stormtrooper #2 (voice)
Darkseid / Ocean Master (voice)
Himself
Sector Manager
2013 Wolverine (voice)
Cornfield Clem / Abner (voice)
Lex Luthor / Captain Thunder (voice)
Bane / Penguin / Additional Voices (voice)
2012 Amon (voice)
Wolverine (voice)
Heatblast / Mechamorph
Rama Yam / Spencer Johnson (voice)
Heatwave (voice)
2011 Stan (voice)
Atlas / General Sam Lane / Astronaut #1 (voice)
2010 Count Vertigo (segment "Green Arrow") (voice)
Beta Ray Bill (voice)
Red Skull
Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / HYDRA Scientist / James Howlett / Ogre (voice)
Count Vertigo (voice)
Teacher / Additional Voices
2009 Duke / Roadblock / Doc / Wild Bill / Technician / Ripcord / Zartan / Operator (voice)
Wolverine / Logan (voice)
Logan (voice)
Wolverine (voice) (archive footage)
2008 Captain Cold / Heat Wave (voice)
Self
Greg Glenn (voice)
2007 Vilgax / Heatblast / Nightmarish Alien / Alien Fly Prisoner
2006 N/A
2005 Additional Voices (voice)
2004 Jamie (Voice)
Voice Over Talent (voice)
2002 Hammerhead Guard (voice)
2001 Henry (voice)
2000 Computer Voice 1 / Poromon / Flamedramon / Raidramon / Magnamon (voice)
1998 Shadowbuilder (voice)
1996 Prism (voice) (as David Lucas)
1986 Laser Efficiency Kid (as Richard Cardona)
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment