Person Details

Birthday: 1986-01-01 11:35:04

Aliases: Suli R. McCullough

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 2

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Suli McCullough is an American comic-actor and screenwriter. He is perhaps best known for his portrayal of "Crazy Legs" in the spoof movie Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood, and for his recurring role as Dwayne "Mouse" Abercrombie on the WB sitcom The Jamie Foxx Show. McCullough has also had several dramatic roles depicting real-life individuals. He portrayed Tina Turner's oldest biological son Craig Turner in the 1993 biopic What's Love Got to Do with It, as well as civil rights icon Terrence Roberts in the 1993 Disney Channel movie The Ernest Green Story. Additionally, he was a writer on The Tonight Show with Jay Leno and has been the head writer for ESPN's "ESPY" Awards. Suli has two children with ex-wife Donyell McCullough. The oldest daughter, Kennedy Rue is an up and coming actress and has been featured in various acting roles and commercials. His son, Nahzi Rue, is a successful child model.

Most Famous Work

Angel
Average
8

Angel

(1999) EMT
Terminal Velocity
Average
5

Terminal Velocity

(1994) Robocam
What's Love Got to Do with It
Average
7

What's Love Got to Do with It

(1993) Craig Turner

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment