Person Details

Birthday: 1989-12-13 11:25:55

Aliases: Taylor Alison Swift , 테일러 스위프트

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Reading, Pennsylvania, USA

Homepage: http://www.taylorswift.com

Movie Involvements: 36

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Taylor Swift is a multi-Grammy award-winning American singer/songwriter who, in 2010 and at the age of 20, became the youngest artist in history to win the Grammy Award for Album of the Year. In 2011, Swift was named Billboard's Woman of the Year. Additionally Swift has been named the American Music Awards Artist of the Year, as well as the Entertainer of the Year for both the Country Music Association and the Academy of Country Music, among many other accolades. As of this writing, she is also the top-selling digital artist in music history.

Most Famous Work

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Haley Jones
The Lorax
Average
7

The Lorax

(2012) Audrey (voice)
Folklore: The Long Pond Studio Sessions
Average
9
Miss Americana
Average
8

Miss Americana

(2020) Self
The Giver
Average
7

The Giver

(2014) Rosemary
Taylor Swift: The 1989 World Tour - Live
Average
8
Taylor Swift: Reputation Stadium Tour
Average
8
Jonas Brothers: The Concert Experience
Average
6

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Woman
Self
Self
Woman
Self
Self
Herself
Self
2019 Bombalurina
2018 Herself
Herself
Self
2017 Self
Herself
Self
2015 Self
Catastrophe
Self
2014 Rosemary
Self
2012 Herself
Audrey (voice)
2011 Herself
Elaine
2010 Herself
Herself
Felicia Miller
2009 Self
Herself
Herself
Herself - Performer
2007 Herself
2004 Herself
2003 N/A
Herself
2000 Haley Jones
1999 Herself - Performer
1992 N/A
1984 N/A
1975 Self - Musical Guest
N/A
Herself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Production

Sound

Costume & Make-Up

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Costume Designer
Makeup & Hair
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Camera

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Director of Photography
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment