Person Details

Birthday: 1968-05-21 22:29:42

Aliases: Tom Hill

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Enfield, Middlesex, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tom Goodman-Hill is a British stage, film and television actor. He holds a BA in Drama and English with a teaching qualification from the University of Warwick, Coventry, England, UK.

Most Famous Work

Black Mirror
Average
8

Black Mirror

(2011) Tom Blice
The Imitation Game
Average
8

The Imitation Game

(2014) Sergeant Staehl
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
Average
6
Everest
Average
7

Everest

(2015) Neal Beidleman
Humans
Average
8

Humans

(2015) Joe Hawkins
Mr Selfridge
Average
7

Mr Selfridge

(2013) Mr. Grove
Where Hands Touch
Average
8

Where Hands Touch

(2018) Wihelm Warner
Glorious 39
Average
6

Glorious 39

(2009) Director

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Adam Dale
2018 Wihelm Warner
2017 Number 37
2016 Stone
Jake Marston
Father Morton
2015 Neal Beidleman
Joe Hawkins
Hollings
2014 Sergeant Staehl
Dr. Hill
2013 Dr. Mawsley
Mr. Grove
2011 Tom Blice
Philip
N/A
Les
2009 N/A
Director
DCI Dick Catherwood
2008 John Lilburne
N/A
Mr. Lushington MP
N/A
2007 N/A
N/A
2006 Dan Farson
2005 Peter
Tom
Guy Batson - Go Sports
Dent
N/A
Dougie MacLachlan
Anton Schindler
N/A
PC
2004 Baz
N/A
N/A
N/A
2003 Sanderson Reed
Derek Savage
2002 Kitchen Salesman
Para H
2001 N/A
Arthur Hare
Arthur Hare
Business man at the party
N/A
David
2000 Hal Roystan
N/A
Max
1999 PC David Knight
1997 N/A
1992 N/A
Richard
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment