Person Details

Birthday: 1970-09-30 13:12:43

Aliases: Anthony Russell Hale , Tony Haskin

Gender: Male

Place of birth: West Point, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 28

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tony Hale (born September 30, 1970) is an American two time Emmy Award-winning film and television actor and author, best known for playing neurotic Byron "Buster" Bluth on FOX's comedy series Arrested Development, as well as Gary Walsh, the downtrodden personal aide to Julia Louis-Dreyfus's Vice President Selina Meyers on HBO's Emmy Award-winning political comedy, Veep.

Most Famous Work

Transformers: The Last Knight
Average
6

Transformers: The Last Knight

(2017) JPL Engineer
Dawson's Creek
Average
8

Dawson's Creek

(1998) Dr. Bronin
RuPaul's Drag Race
Average
8

RuPaul's Drag Race

(2009) Himself - Judge
Harley Quinn
Average
8

Harley Quinn

(2019) Dr. Psycho / Man / Lead Goon (voice)
The 15:17 to Paris
Average
5

The 15:17 to Paris

(2018) Coach Murray
The Tale of Despereaux
Average
6

The Tale of Despereaux

(2008) Furlough (voice)
Archibald's Next Big Thing
Average
7

Archibald's Next Big Thing

(2019) Archibald (voice)
To the Stars
Average
6

To the Stars

(2019) Gerald Richmond

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Nicholas Benedict / Mr. Curtain
Teeny Tiny Tony (voice)
2020 self
Brinnan
Spinosaurus
Sid Straw
Self
Blarney (voice)
Himself
Alexander
Forky (voice)
Forky (voice)
2019 Forky (voice)
Forky (voice)
Forky (voice)
Forky (voice)
Dr. Edgar Cizko / Doctor Psycho (voice)
Dr. Psycho / Man / Lead Goon (voice)
Dr. Psycho / Man / Hench (voice)
Forky (voice)
Forky (voice)
Forky (voice)
Forky (voice)
Himself
Archibald (voice)
Mime (voice)
Himself - Panelist
Forky (voice)
Apothecary Gary (voice)
N/A
N/A
Gerald Richmond
2018 Tobias the Elf
Bradley
Mr. Worth
Coach Murray
2017 N/A
Clark Hill
Himself - Judge
JPL Engineer
Mr. Mosley
Jerome Squalor
2016 Himself
Bob Collette
Ross / Cyrus / Mime (voice)
Chad Winters / Iron Man
Self
Self
2015 Agent Suggs
Dr. Newman
Himself
Agent Peter Douglas
Self
Himself
2014 Himself
Postal Boss
N/A
2013 Death Stalker Eli (voice)
N/A
Meriwether Lewis
Edward Cope
The John
Himself
Bus Passenger
2012 King of Pointland (voice)
Himself
Gary Walsh
N/A
2011 Wadska (voice)
Chad
Mr. Crowder
Sam #2
2010 Ben
Lindsay's Editor
2009 Professor Holly
James Epstein
N/A
Wade Zooha
Carmelo Peters - LCSW
Himself - Judge
Orel Gershenoff
Mailman
2008 Furlough (voice)
Nickie Apple
2007 N/A
Emmett Milbarge
N/A
N/A
Steve
Stuart
King of Pointland (voice)
Ovid / Real Estate Broker / Pope Nicholas 3rd (voice)
2006 Alan Davies
N/A
N/A
Dave
Jerry Kincaid
Remington Biographer
Frank
Jack Dabbs
N/A
2005 N/A
Gil Bureli
2004 Uncle Donnie
N/A
2003 Byron "Buster" Bluth
N/A
2000 Trainee
1999 Wiseguy Driver
N/A
1998 N/A
Dr. Bronin
1994 N/A
1975 Self
N/A
Phil Yount
Jess Oppenheimer
Ross Milner
Year Character Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment