Person Details

Birthday: 1951-06-20 19:38:44

Aliases: Tress MacNeill , Terrifying Tress MacNeille , Terroress MacNeille , Tress MacNiell

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 43

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tress MacNeille is an American voice actress.

Most Famous Work

Rugrats
Average
7

Rugrats

(1991) Charlotte Pickles (voice)
Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
Average
6

Mickey Mouse Clubhouse

(2006) Chip 'n' Dale
Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 2
Average
8

Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 2

(2013) Selina Kyle / Bruno / Old Woman (voice)
The Animatrix
Average
7

The Animatrix

(2003) Housewife ("Beyond") / Kenny ("Beyond")
Cinderella II: Dreams Come True
Average
6

Cinderella II: Dreams Come True

(2002) Anastasia / Pretty Woman (voice)
Cinderella III: A Twist in Time
Average
6

Cinderella III: A Twist in Time

(2007) Anastasia (voice)
Mickey's Twice Upon a Christmas
Average
7

Mickey's Twice Upon a Christmas

(2004) Daisy Duck (voice)
Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure
Average
6

Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure

(2001) Aunt Sarah / Am (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Ms. Berg (voice)
2018 Queen Oona / Prince Derek (voice)
2017 Grandma (voice)
Katrien Duck (voice)
Daisy Duck (voice)
Additional Voices
Rosie the Robot (voice)
N/A
Daisy Duck (voice)
2015 Wilma Flintstone (voice)
Naamah (Madame Blueberry) / Dot (Petunia Rhubarb) / Laura Carrot (voice)
2014 Various
Daisy Duck (voice)
2013 Mrs. Tate / Party Guest 1 (voice)
Caretaker / Roy's Mother (voice)
Selina Kyle (voice)
Daisy Duck (voice)
Elderly Lady (voice)
Selina Kyle / Bruno / Old Woman (voice)
2012 Neville's Wife (voice)
2011 Bork's Wife (voice)
N/A
2009 Fanny / Michael's Wife / Boobs Vanderbilt / Dixie / Linda / Petunia / Ruth Ginsberg's Head / Mom (voice)
2008 Mom (voice)
N/A
Additional Voices
Mom / Linda (voice) (archive footage)
2007 Additional Voices
Jeanette Chung / Mother / Cow (voice)
Merriweather (voice)
Sweet Old Lady / Colin / Mrs. Skinner / Nelson's Mother / Pig / Cat Lady / Female EPA Worker / G.P.S. Woman / Cookie Kwan / Lindsey Naegle / TV Son / Medicine Woman / Girl on Phone (voice)
Daisy Duck / Chip
Anastasia (voice)
2006 Hexe #1 (voice)
Hoonah
Daisy Duck
Chip 'n' Dale
2005 (voice)
Chip, Gadget, Spunky
N/A
Mrs. Simple / Girl #1 (voice)
Soccer Mom / Lady / Tour Girl (voice)
N/A
N/A
Ducky's Mom / Petrie's Mom (voice)
2004 Additional Voices
N/A
Daisy (voice)
Queen Victoria (voice)
N/A
Concert Girls (voice)
(voice)
N/A
Daisy Duck (voice)
2003 Answering Machine
N/A
N/A
Tiger (voice)
N/A
Charlotte Pickles
Housewife/Kenny/Agent (Voice)
Housewife ("Beyond") / Kenny ("Beyond")
N/A
Spiderman Movie Voice (voice)
Gilmore Girl
Housewife / Kenny (voice)
2002 Charlotte Pickles (voice)
Ducky's Mom (voice)
Daisy Duck/Queen of Hearts/Si/Am/The Fates (voice)
Grandma Gertie 'Pookie' / Mayor Dixie / Red
Margaret / Mom (voice)
Anastasia / Pretty Woman (voice)
2001 Ducky's Mom / Petrie's Mom (voice)
Daisy Duck / Chip / Dale
Wilma Flintstone (voice)
Charlotte C. Pickles (voice)
Hoodsey Bishop (voice)
Aunt Sarah / Am (voice)
N/A
N/A
Lunchlady Irma / Ms. Lemon / Opera Director / Dr. Steinheimer (voice)
Daisy Duck (voice)
2000 N/A
Ducky's Mom (voice)
Georgia (voice)
Receptionist (voice)
Hoodsey Bishop (voice)
Daisy Duck (voice)
Daisy Duck (voice)
Charlotte Pickles (voice)
Maxine
N/A
Daisy Duck
Mother Penguin/Baby Penguin (voice)
1999 Dot Warner, Marita Hippo, Hello Nurse and Mindy's Mother
Mrs. Claus / Mrs. Eskimo / Newsreporter (voice)
Kanga (voice)
Sarah Ravencroft (voice)
Daisy / Aunt Gertie (voice)
N/A
N/A
Mom
N/A
Various
N/A
1998 Charlotte Pickles (voice)
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1997 Hens (voice)
N/A
N/A
Ms. Lemon (voice)
Charlotte Pickles
Waittress (voice)
1996 Ester (voice)
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Colleen
N/A
French Poodle
N/A
1995 Sally / Helen / Female Reindeer
Katie Couric (voice)
Female Rock Star (voice)
Mrs. Applebee (voice)
Janet (voice)
Madame De Jambone (voice)
First Lady
Woman (voice)
Genevieve / Dot Warner (voice)
Phyllis (voice)
Sully (voice)
N/A
Old Woman (voice)
Rikki Lake (voice)
Baby Clark Kent (voice)
Queen Roach / First Lady / Time Machine Computer (voice)
Rue McClanahy (voice)
Passerby (voice)
Janine (voice)
Wench (voice)
Japanese Girl (voice)
N/A
Marna Strutt (voice)
N/A
Penelope as Kitty (voice)
N/A
Babs Bunny (voice)
Wendy (voice)
Charlotte Pickles (voice)
Stegosaurus / Spike & Ducky's Mother (voice)
N/A
1994 Mother Maiasaur (voice)
N/A
Dot Warner
Babs Bunny / Bubbie / Additional Voices (voice)
N/A
N/A
1993 Oblivia / Terrence Bobcat
Oblivia / Terrence Bobcat (voice)
Dot Warner
N/A
N/A
1992 Babs Bunny / Big Boo / Babs' Mother / Emily Duff / Roseanne Barr / Barbara Walters / Arsenio Hall / Additional Voices (voice)
1991 Mrs. Jones (voice)
The Chicken
N/A
Charlotte Pickles (voice)
Queenie, Turkey, Dance Girl & Hen
Newspaper Reporter (voice)
1990 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1989 Psychologist (voice) / Shauna (voice)
Manjula Nahasapeemapetilon (voice)
Cookie Kwan (voice) / Nookie Kwan (voice)
Dolph (voice) / Lindsey Naegle (voice)
Hazel (voice)
Angela Dare / Gwen the waitress / Homer's cousin's wife (voice)
Kumiko Nakamura (voice) / News Reporter (voice) / Dolph Starbeam (voice) / Wendell Borton (voice)
N/A
Laney Fontaine (voice)
Brandine Del Roy (voice) / Plopper (voice) / Dubya Spuckler (voice)
Dolph Starbeam (voice) / Amelia Vanderbuckle (voice) / Mrs. Muntz (voice)
N/A
Chip (voice)
N/A
1988 Anchorwoman
Martha Kent (voice)
1987 N/A
N/A
Robin (voice)
N/A
Dink (voice) (uncredited)
1986 N/A
Genna Jaren
Merla
1985 Lady Bane
N/A
1984 Lavender MacDade / Bertha / Wife (voice)
N/A
Sheriff Wanda Parker (voice)
Norma Deathman (voice)
N/A
1983 Springette
N/A
N/A
1982 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment