Person Details

Birthday: 1956-01-07 20:53:33

Aliases: Uwe Oxenknecht

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Biblis, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 66

TV Involvements: 44


Most Famous Work

Biography

Uwe Ochsenknecht was born on January 7, 1956 in Biblis, Hesse, Germany as Uwe Adam Ochsenknecht. He is an actor, known for Das Boot (1981), Schtonk (1992) and Enlightenment Guaranteed (1999). He was previously married to Natascha Ochsenknecht.

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) René Wolf
Derrick
Average
6

Derrick

(1974) Achim Rudolf
A Case For Two
Average
7

A Case For Two

(1981) Bruno Maschke
Der Alte
Average
6

Der Alte

(1977) Martin Ronnewald
Das Boot
Average
8

Das Boot

(1981) Bosun
Frank Herbert's Dune
Average
7

Frank Herbert's Dune

(2000) Stilgar
Volle Kanne
Average
1

Volle Kanne

(1999) himself
Das Boot
Average
8

Das Boot

(1985) Bootsmann Lamprecht

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Werner Träsch
Werner Träsch
Tom
Meister Niklaus
2019 Herr Mussorkski
Otto
Bürgermeister
Werner "Käpt'n" Träsch
Werner Träsch
Vincenzo Massimo Cerimonata (voice)
2018 Peter Ruge
Denninger
König Alfons
Wolfram Labaule
2017 Kuno von Schreckenstein
Wolf
Herr Renger
Herr Mussorkski
Kameliendame & Pechvogel
Joachim
2016 Herr Törtchen
Dr. Sascha Heinrich
Daniel Küster
Konrad
Konstantin Trauer, Produzent
Volker Garms
Killmer
Bert Michilinski
Fritz Assmann
Daniel
2015 Dr. Georg Winter
Herr Mussorkski
Udo Honig
Himself
Paul Grambauer
Killmer
General
Maarten Daaervk
Herr Gastein
Killmer
2014 Dieter
Harry Zoppke
Martin
himself
Killmer
himself
Paul Gambauer
2013 Killmer
Bürgermeister Torsten Torstenson
N/A
Henry Denninger
Reto Pauly
N/A
2012 Möbius
Prinz Luitpold
Thomas Berger
Otto Schlesinger
Wilhelm Brinkhoff
Lars Müller
Dieter Bednarz
N/A
N/A
2011 Hansi Haller
Fritz Declair
Killmer
himself
2010 himself
Killmer
Frederik Amberg
himself
Selina's Father
Leon Grünlich
2009 Ephraim Eisenberger
Michael 'Micha' Strelinsky
Konrektor Färber / Herbergswirt
Susis Vater
himself
2008 Herr Törtchen
Carlo Brückner
Kurt Basinski
Lord Rafox
Klaas Jonkers
N/A
Oscar
Tims Vater
N/A
Roland Nickel
2007 Jonathan
Psychotherapeut
Hansen Quaas
N/A
Herr Dagenhorst
Vater von Maxi
2006 Lehrer Gustav Kilian
Kurt Mahlström
Himself
Vater Maxi
Bruno's Father
2005 Franz Berger
Vater
Theo Stokowski
2004 Ben Brekow
Michael Koller
Felix
2003 N/A
Leo X
Maxis Vater
N/A
himself
Randy Schlosser
2002 Theo Zerrback
2001 Yves Mueller
Thomas Kesselbach
Prof. Hartmut 'Hardy' Popp
Johann " Hans " Ferbach
Corrado
2000 Stilgar
N/A
Ingo Tiburski
Hans Pollak
Uwe
Ecki
1999 Borghell / Vojnovic
Gilbert Metz
himself
himself
Franz Zucker
N/A
himself
1998 himself
Rolf Gillis
Gert Kranitz
Fred Wiechert
Kommissar Taller
Tom
Peter
Bodo
Erich Dollinger
N/A
1997 Fritz Mauser
Rocker
Joe Feddersen
Konrad Grothe
1996 Griffig
N/A
Burton
Sepp Schorlemmer
1995 Hajo Kroll
N/A
Gerhard Tracchia
Gregor Kolberg
1994 Archie
Pilgrim
Eddie von Snead
1993 Ludwig von Baden
Klaus Klett
1992 Prof. Dr. Fritz Knobel
himself
1991 Paul
N/A
himself
1990 N/A
Victor
Bucher
himself
Stefan
1989 Harry / Wolf
Werner Müller
1987 N/A
1986 General
Rinckleff
himself
Boris
Uwe Rühle
1985 Stefan Lachner
Direktor Emanuel Schikaneder
Boots Man
Bootsmann Lamprecht
Jürgen Weck
1984 N/A
Norbert
Andreas
Rico
himself
N/A
1983 Kajott
1982 Joe Hemmer
himself
1981 Bosun
Bruno Maschke
N/A
1980 Benno
N/A
1979 Self
N/A
Engelchen
Jörg
Self
1978 Lattmann
Joachim
Bulli
1977 Harald Plenzberg
Martin Ronnewald
Klaus Wollgast
1976 N/A
1975 Norbert
Lehrling Rudi
1974 Achim Rudolf
N/A
1971 N/A
1970 René Wolf
Günter Marbach
Klaus
Fritz Lehmann
Oebel
1959 N/A
1951 Self
1948 himself
der Franzose
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment