Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $65,664,721
Budget: $55,000,000
Profit: + $10,664,721
Movie Details
Tag Line: 1 witness… 118 minutes…
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Mar 1, 2006
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 45m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Germany , United States of America
Production Companies: Alcon Entertainment , Cheyenne Enterprises , Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG III , 16 Block Productions , The Donners' Company , Millennium Media , Nu Image , ContentFilm , Emmett/Furla/Oasis Films (EFO Films)
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Mark A. Mangini
|
Original Music Composer |
Klaus Badelt
|
|
Foley Artist |
Catherine Harper
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Terry Porter
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Troy Porter
|
|
Orchestrator |
Jeff Toyne
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Christopher T. Welch
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Mike Chock
|
|
Music Editor |
Daryl B. Kell
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Julie Feiner
|
|
Sound Editor |
Piero Mura
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Kim Maitland
|
|
Conductor |
Andrew Brown
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Thom Brennan
|
|
Boom Operator |
Dan Paikin
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Selena Arizanovic
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Mark Coffey
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Ashley Waldron
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Darrin Mann
|
|
Musician |
Steve Mair
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Greg Chapman
|
|
ADR Recording Engineer |
Matthew McKenzie
|
|
Production | Casting |
Louis DiGiaimo
Sarah Halley Finn
Randi Hiller
Robin D. Cook
|
Executive Producer |
Boaz Davidson
George Furla
Trevor Short
Danny Dimbort
Josef Lautenschlager
Andreas Thiesmeyer
Hadeel Reda
|
|
Producer |
Avi Lerner
Randall Emmett
Arnold Rifkin
John Thompson
Jim Van Wyck
|
|
Associate Producer |
Stephen J. Eads
Ilyse A. Reutlinger
Todd Gilbert
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Gerd Koechlin
Manfred D. Heid
|
|
Extras Casting Coordinator |
Karen E. Etcoff
|
|
Co-Producer |
Derek Hoffman
Brian Read
Jochen Kamlah
|
|
Casting Associate |
Tamara Hunter
|
|
Production Designer |
Derrick Hinman
|
|
Location Manager |
Tyson Bidner
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
D.J. Carson
|
|
Line Producer |
D.J. Carson
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Sarah Parker
|
|
Production Coordinator |
David M. Chisholm
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Chris Martin
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Luisa Cabbidu
|
|
Extras Casting |
Zameret Kleiman
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Virginia Alves
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Ryan Heimpel
|
|
Production Accountant |
Karen de Montbrun
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Sean De Veaux
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Karen M. Cockrell
|
|
Production Executive |
Mark Sonoda
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Lisa Baylin
|
|
Location Assistant |
Brendan Fallon
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jennifer Ganton
|
|
Production Assistant |
Christopher Bugg
|
|
Production Secretary |
Scott Sullens
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Vicky Middleton
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Leslie Bloom
Arvinder Greywal
|
Set Decoration |
Steve Shewchuk
Alexandra Hooper
|
|
Art Direction |
Brandt Gordon
|
|
Leadman |
Philip Saccio
|
|
Graphic Designer |
David Best
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Ross Fraser
|
|
Set Designer |
William Cheng
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Peter Bundrick
|
|
Property Master |
Hunter Brown
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Collingwood Brown
|
|
Location Scout |
Mark Moore
|
|
Key Construction Grip |
Jonathan Graham
|
|
Head Carpenter |
Alan Letts
|
|
Painter |
Paul Dolgov
|
|
Props |
Summer Gaal
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Robert Currie
|
|
Directing | Director |
Richard Donner
|
First Assistant Director |
Jim Van Wyck
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Kathryn Buck
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Tim Singh
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Tudor Jones
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Karen Young
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Steve Mirkovich
|
Colorist |
Keith Shaw
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Devin Sterling
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Everette Webber
|
|
Additional Editor |
Bruce W. Cathcart
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Janet Ogletree
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Doug Caron
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Burton J. LeBlanc
|
Costume Design |
Vicki Graef
Courtney Aura Freeman
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Jordan Samuel
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Patricia Regan
|
|
Set Costumer |
Pam Aaron
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Paul R.J. Elliot
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Victor DeNicola
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Catherine Ashton
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Andre Schulz
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Joseph R. Bird
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Lynne Maureen Curtis
|
|
Camera | Key Grip |
John Dolan
|
Director of Photography |
Glen MacPherson
|
|
Camera Operator |
Craig Haagensen
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Phil Oetiker
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Gilles Corbeil
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Hans Bjerno
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Vern Nobles
|
|
Still Photographer |
Ava Gerlitz
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Gottfried Pflugbeil
|
|
Grip |
William Engel
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Geb Byers
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Bruce Atwater
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jim Krauter
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Mark Beauchamp
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Dana Rutledge
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Petr Hlinomaz
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Richard Dolan
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Jon Delgado
|
|
Electrician |
Eric Boncher
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Patrick Shelby
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Justin Panzanaro
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Richard Wenk
|
Writer |
Richard Wenk
|
|
Crew | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Dennis Berardi
|
Stunts |
G. A. Aguilar
Alison Reid
Wong Ming-Kin
Jennifer Vey
Stephannie Hawkins
Robert Reece
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Ilyse A. Reutlinger
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Jeff Brink
|
|
Generator Operator |
Charles Meere III
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Prudence Emery
|
|
Armorer |
John 'Frenchie' Berger
|
|
Key Special Effects |
Arthur Langevin
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Cort Hessler
|
|
Stunt Double |
Wade Eastwood
|
|
Driver |
John Coles
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Edwin J. Birmingham
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Rick Parker
|
|
Score Engineer |
Stephen McLaughlin
|
|
Production Controller |
Donald Bruce
|
|
Cableman |
Zach Hunter
|
|
Loader |
Tim Ross
|
|
Compositor |
Avi Salem
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Jason Leeking
|
|
Carpenter |
Wayne Moss
|
|
Chef |
Rich Alfieri
|
|
Craft Service |
Katie Abbott
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Javier Velasko Hernandez
|
|
Stand In |
Scott Douglas
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Liise Keeling
|
|
Catering |
Tom Katz
|
|
Charge Scenic Artist |
Alex Gorodetsky
|
|
Key Scenic Artist |
Reet Puhm
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Jim Bliz
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Ray Comiso
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Geoff D.E. Scott
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Aaron Weintraub
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Evan Jacobs
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Fiona Campbell Westgate
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Brendan Taylor
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Kristy Blackwell
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment