Person Details

Birthday: 1917-12-28 02:10:52

Death: 2008-10-05 02:10:52

Aliases: Kim S. Chan

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8
Law & Order
Average
8

Law & Order

(1990) Restaurant Manager
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Average
8
The Fifth Element
Average
8

The Fifth Element

(1997) Mr. Kim
The Devil's Advocate
Average
7

The Devil's Advocate

(1997) Chinese Man
Nine 1/2 Weeks
Average
6

Nine 1/2 Weeks

(1986) Chinatown Butcher
16 Blocks
Average
6

16 Blocks

(2006) Sam
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues
Average
6

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2006 Sam
2005 Lee
N/A
2004 The Master
2003 Saki
Chon Wang's Father
2002 Self (archive footage)
2001 Mr. Hsu
1999 N/A
Mr. Zhang
Asian Busker
Benny Wong
Medicine Shop Owner
1998 Benny Chan
1997 Second Chinese General
Chinese Man
Mr. Kim
Waiter
1994 Son
Son (Old Man)
1993 Fuji
Lo Si
1992 N/A
1991 Master Kwan
Li Ping
1990 Dr. Yang's Patient
Restaurant Manager
Dim Sum Cook
1986 Old Asian Man
Mr. Mao
Member of Board
Chinatown Butcher
1985 N/A
Desk Clerk
Park Bum
1984 Ling
Japanese Buyer #2
1982 Jonno
1970 Theatre Cashier
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment