Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 38%
TMDB Rating 6.4
IMDB Rating 5.9
RottenTomatoes Rating 36%

Financials

Revenue: $236,350,661

Budget: $76,000,000

Profit: + $160,350,661


Movie Details

Tag Line: How Fast Do You Want It?

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jun 5, 2003

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 48m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Ardustry Entertainment , Mikona Productions GmbH & Co. KG , Original Film , Universal Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

It's a major double-cross when former police officer Brian O'Conner teams up with his ex-con buddy Roman Pearce to transport a shipment of "dirty" money for shady Miami-based import-export dealer Carter Verone. But the guys are actually working with undercover agent Monica Fuentes to bring Verone down.


Main Cast

Paul Walker

Paul Walker

Brian O'Conner

Age : 40 | Popularity : 29%

Tyrese Gibson

Tyrese Gibson

Roman Pearce

Age : 42 | Popularity : 47%

Eva Mendes

Eva Mendes

Monica Fuentes

Age : 47 | Popularity : 43%

Ludacris

Ludacris

Tej Parker

Age : 43 | Popularity : 18%

Cole Hauser

Cole Hauser

Carter Verone

Age : 46 | Popularity : 37%

James Remar

James Remar

Agent Markham

Age : 67 | Popularity : 15%

Devon Aoki

Devon Aoki

Suki

Age : 38 | Popularity : 33%

Thom Barry

Thom Barry

Agent Bilkins

Age : 70 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Art Art Direction
Lawrence A. Hubbs
Lawrence A. Hubbs
Set Decoration
Rick Simpson
Rick Simpson
Jon Danniells
Jon Danniells
Production Design
Keith Brian Burns
Keith Brian Burns
Assistant Art Director
Liba Daniels
Liba Daniels
Construction Coordinator
Hugh Conlon
Hugh Conlon
Art Department Coordinator
Alexa Marino
Alexa Marino
Location Scout
Rita Duffey
Rita Duffey
Art Department Assistant
Xelinda Yancy
Xelinda Yancy
Greensman
Robert Crowley
Robert Crowley
Set Designer
Nicholas Scott
Nicholas Scott
Storyboard Artist
Brian McGee
Brian McGee
Camera Director of Photography
Matthew F. Leonetti
Matthew F. Leonetti
Second Unit Director of Photography
Michael St. Hilaire
Michael St. Hilaire
Additional Camera
David Norris
David Norris
Steadicam Operator
John S. Moyer
John S. Moyer
Helicopter Camera
Ron Goodman
Ron Goodman
First Assistant Camera
Chris Fisher
Chris Fisher
Second Assistant Camera
Greg Faysash
Greg Faysash
First Assistant "B" Camera
Mike McGowan
Mike McGowan
Camera Operator
David S. Campbell
David S. Campbell
Grip
Tim Black
Tim Black
Camera Loader
Jarquin
Jarquin
Epk Producer
Jim Bacon
Jim Bacon
Assistant Camera
Andrew Fisher
Andrew Fisher
Additional First Assistant Camera
T. Michael McLean
T. Michael McLean
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Sanja Milkovic Hays
Sanja Milkovic Hays
Costume Supervisor
Camille Argus
Camille Argus
Key Set Costumer
Lorenzo Hearns Jr.
Lorenzo Hearns Jr.
Makeup Artist
Carla Antonino
Carla Antonino
Hair Designer
Rod Ortega
Rod Ortega
Hairstylist
Donna Battersby Greene
Donna Battersby Greene
Assistant Makeup Artist
Selena Evans-Miller
Selena Evans-Miller
Key Hair Stylist
Pauletta O. Lewis
Pauletta O. Lewis
Set Dressing Artist
Stephen P. Durante
Stephen P. Durante
Assistant Costume Designer
E. Melanie Moore
E. Melanie Moore
Set Costumer
Valerie Fusaro
Valerie Fusaro
Costumer
Yaa Boaa Aning
Yaa Boaa Aning
Editing Editor
Dallas Puett
Dallas Puett
Bruce Cannon
Bruce Cannon
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Michael Eaves
Michael Eaves
Associate Editor
Justin Bourret
Justin Bourret
Assistant Editor
Scott Janush
Scott Janush
Color Timer
Jeff Smithwick
Jeff Smithwick
Digital Intermediate
Ntana Key
Ntana Key
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Directing Director
John Singleton
John Singleton
Second Unit Director
Terry Leonard
Terry Leonard
Assistant Director
Frank Davis
Frank Davis
Script Supervisor
Alicia Accardo
Alicia Accardo
Second Assistant Director
Jason Roberts
Jason Roberts
Additional Second Assistant Director
Brian Moon
Brian Moon
Second Second Assistant Director
Diane Calhoun
Diane Calhoun
Sound Original Music Composer
David Arnold
David Arnold
First Assistant Sound Editor
Bob Bowman
Bob Bowman
Production Sound Mixer
Walter Anderson
Walter Anderson
Foley Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Artist
James Moriana
James Moriana
Boom Operator
Douglas Shamburger
Douglas Shamburger
Sound Editor
Ben Wilkins
Ben Wilkins
Dialogue Editor
Michael Hertlein
Michael Hertlein
Sound Designer
Tom Ozanich
Tom Ozanich
Supervising Sound Editor
Greg Hedgepath
Greg Hedgepath
Music Editor
Jordan Corngold
Jordan Corngold
Supervising ADR Editor
Bobbi Banks
Bobbi Banks
Sound Effects Editor
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr.
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr.
Sound Engineer
Jeff Glueck
Jeff Glueck
Scoring Mixer
Michael Farrow
Michael Farrow
Music Coordinator
Paul Stewart
Paul Stewart
ADR Mixer
Dean Drabin
Dean Drabin
ADR Recordist
Philip Rogers
Philip Rogers
Sound Mixer
Mark Weber
Mark Weber
Writing Screenplay
Michael Brandt
Michael Brandt
Derek Haas
Derek Haas
Story
Michael Brandt
Michael Brandt
Derek Haas
Derek Haas
Gary Scott Thompson
Gary Scott Thompson
Characters
Gary Scott Thompson
Gary Scott Thompson
Production Executive Producer
Michael Fottrell
Michael Fottrell
Lee R. Mayes
Lee R. Mayes
Co-Producer
Heather Lieberman
Heather Lieberman
Producer
Neal H. Moritz
Neal H. Moritz
Casting
Kimberly Hardin
Kimberly Hardin
Unit Production Manager
Terry Miller
Terry Miller
Casting Associate
Leah Daniels Butler
Leah Daniels Butler
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Payroll Accountant
Todd Spears
Todd Spears
Production Runner
Donald Dowd
Donald Dowd
Casting Assistant
Billy Murphy
Billy Murphy
Assistant Production Coordinator
Jason Tamez
Jason Tamez
Production Accountant
Chris Furia
Chris Furia
Production Supervisor
Matthew Binns
Matthew Binns
Location Manager
Elizabeth Elwell
Elizabeth Elwell
Production Coordinator
Jane Everett
Jane Everett
Production Manager
Tom Slovick
Tom Slovick
Assistant Location Manager
Shawn Boyachek
Shawn Boyachek
Production Secretary
Lisa L. Martin
Lisa L. Martin
Accountant
Janette Evans
Janette Evans
Location Assistant
Brian Bentham
Brian Bentham
Location Coordinator
Kirsten Vetter
Kirsten Vetter
Assistant Accountant
Gino Falla
Gino Falla
Executive Assistant
Russell Brown
Russell Brown
Extras Casting
Jonathan Cruz
Jonathan Cruz
Production Assistant
Niki Yoblonski
Niki Yoblonski
Production Driver
Brian Bailey
Brian Bailey
Second Assistant Accountant
Lisa Furia
Lisa Furia
Crew Visual Effects Editor
Sharon Smith Holley
Sharon Smith Holley
Aerial Coordinator
Charles A. Tamburro
Charles A. Tamburro
Stunt Coordinator
Troy Brown
Troy Brown
Transportation Coordinator
Joyce M. Lark
Joyce M. Lark
Unit Publicist
Tammy Sandler
Tammy Sandler
Scenic Artist
Roger Sherman
Roger Sherman
Sound Recordist
Bill Meadows
Bill Meadows
Digital Effects Supervisor
Constance Bracewell
Constance Bracewell
Picture Car Coordinator
John Feinblatt
John Feinblatt
Post Production Supervisor
Lisa Rodgers
Lisa Rodgers
Elizabeth Dean
Elizabeth Dean
Utility Stunts
Tom Bahr
Tom Bahr
Set Medic
George Schoendorfer
George Schoendorfer
Set Production Assistant
Christian Labarta
Christian Labarta
Stunt Double
Chick Bernhard
Chick Bernhard
Kevin Ball
Kevin Ball
Propmaker
James P. Crapser
James P. Crapser
Stunts
Matt Baker
Matt Baker
Telecine Colorist
Kostas Theodosiou
Kostas Theodosiou
Chef
Larry Donahue
Larry Donahue
Craft Service
Bob 'Smitty' Smith
Bob 'Smitty' Smith
Driver
Brian Allen
Brian Allen
Property Master
Kevin Long
Kevin Long
Special Effects Coordinator
Bob Graham
Bob Graham
Stand In
Adam Klitzner
Adam Klitzner
Transportation Captain
Duke Foster
Duke Foster
Transportation Co-Captain
Duke Foster
Duke Foster
Video Assist Operator
Luciano Blotta
Luciano Blotta
Stunt Driver
Bobby Aldridge
Bobby Aldridge
Special Effects Technician
Jon Bethke
Jon Bethke
Technical Advisor
Craig Lieberman
Craig Lieberman
Visual Effects Visual Effects
Syd Dutton
Syd Dutton
Digital Compositor
Chris Flynn
Chris Flynn
Aliza Corson Chameides
Aliza Corson Chameides
Visual Effects Supervisor
Johnny Alves
Johnny Alves
Michael J. Wassel
Michael J. Wassel
Visual Effects Producer
Crystal Dowd
Crystal Dowd
CG Artist
John Cassella
John Cassella
3D Supervisor
Michael Kory
Michael Kory
Visual Effects Coordinator
Collin Fowler
Collin Fowler
I/O Supervisor
Daniel Birnbaum
Daniel Birnbaum
VFX Artist
Joe Mangione
Joe Mangione
Lighting Electrician
Thomas M. Allen
Thomas M. Allen
Rigging Gaffer
Michael J. Schwartz
Michael J. Schwartz
Lighting Technician
Thomas P. Powell
Thomas P. Powell
Gaffer
Barry Gross
Barry Gross
Rigging Grip
Kurt Beckler
Kurt Beckler
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Pat Fitzpatrick
Pat Fitzpatrick
Genetator Operator
Scotty Goudreau
Scotty Goudreau
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment