Person Details

Birthday: 1977-09-11 12:16:26

Aliases: Christopher Bridges , Chris Bridges , Christopher Brian Bridges , C. Bridges , Chris "Ludacris" Bridges

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Champaign, Illinois, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Chris Bridges, better known by his stage name Ludacris, is an American rapper and actor.

Most Famous Work

F9
Average
7

F9

(2021) Tej Parker
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Darius Parker
Fast & Furious 10
Average
0

Fast & Furious 10

(2023) Tej Parker
The Fate of the Furious
Average
7

The Fate of the Furious

(2017) Tej Parker
Furious 7
Average
7

Furious 7

(2015) Tej Parker
Empire
Average
7

Empire

(2015) Officer Mcknight
RockNRolla
Average
7

RockNRolla

(2008) Mickey
Crash
Average
7

Crash

(2005) Anthony

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 Tej Parker
2021 Self
Conrad Grant (voice)
Self
Tej Parker
Self
2020 Himself
Himself
Hell
2019 Himself
N/A
2018 N/A
Max (voice)
Eldridge Buultjens
2017 Himself
Himself - Host
Tej Parker
2016 Himself
N/A
Himself
Self
2015 Narrator
Self
Tej Parker
Himself
Officer Mcknight
2014 Terence Mitchell
2013 Self
Tej Parker
2011 Brendan
Ludacris
Himself
Self
Tej Parker
Self
Wallace
2010 Self
Himself
N/A
2009 Self
Humanez Brother
N/A
N/A
N/A
2008 Jim Bravura
Mickey
N/A
Julius
2007 DJ Donnie
2005 Skinny Black
Himself
Anthony
Weathers (voice)
2003 Self
N/A
Tej Parker
Self
2001 Customer
2000 N/A
1999 Darius Parker
Self - Host
N/A
1997 Self
1996 Self
1993 Self - Guest
N/A
1992 Himself
1989 himself (voice)
1988 N/A
1975 Self - Host / Musical Guest
1959 N/A
Himself
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Executive Producer
2018 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment