Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $82,087,155
Budget: $35,000,000
Profit: + $47,087,155
Movie Details
Tag Line: The fight for the truth will be the fight of his life.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Sep 22, 2011
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 46m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Vertigo Entertainment , The Gotham Group , Quick Six Entertainment , Lionsgate
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Abduction
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
For many years, Nathan Harper has had the uneasy feeling that life with his family isn't quite what it seems. As he draws closer to uncovering the truth, he is hunted by assassins, forcing him to flee with his neighbor, Karen, the only person he can trust.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Additional Editing |
Michael Tronick
Herbert Dwight Raymond IV
|
Editor |
Bruce Cannon
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Rosalie A. Staley
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Aaron Brock
|
|
Color Timer |
Tricia Chiarenza
|
|
Dailies Operator |
Christopher McDonald
|
|
Colorist |
Rick J. Brown
|
|
Production | Casting Director |
Joseph Middleton
|
Producer |
Doug Davison
Roy Lee
Patrick Crowley
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein
Dan Lautner
Lee Stollman
|
|
Executive Producer |
Anthony Katagas
Allison Shearmur
Jeremy Bell
Wolfgang Hammer
Gabriel Mason
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Anthony Katagas
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Donna Sloan
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Casting |
Alan Lee
Donna M. Belajac
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Gregg Edler
Ashley Bearden
|
|
Production Accountant |
Russell Steele
Carol Sue Byron
|
|
Production Supervisor |
John Fedynich
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Laura Zech
Katie Calogero
|
|
Extras Casting |
Winsome Sinclair
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Natalie Damico
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Marquita Bradley
Emily Klindworth
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Ed Shearmur
|
ADR Recordist |
Tami Treadwell
Greg Zimmerman
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Christopher Assells
David A. Whittaker
|
|
Boom Operator |
Robert Jackson
Christopher Strollo
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Keller
Mike Prestwood Smith
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Ron Bedrosian
Michael Miller
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
|
|
Foley |
Gary A. Hecker
Michael J. Broomberg
|
|
Music Editor |
Tom Kramer
Jay B. Richardson
Shie Rozow
Stephanie Lowry
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Daniel S. Irwin
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Greg Hedgepath
Bill R. Dean
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
James Wright
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Bobbi Banks
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Gayle Wesley
|
|
Music Consultant |
John Houlihan
P.J. Bloom
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Tracy McKnight
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Robert Althoff
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Willa Yudell
|
|
Directing | Director |
John Singleton
|
Script Supervisor |
Liliana M. Molina
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Doug Torres
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Francisco Ortiz
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Designer |
Ruth E. Carter
|
Makeup Artist |
Mary Burton
Marjorie Durand
Marianne Skiba
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Kay Georgiou
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Stephanie Macdougall
|
|
Hairstylist |
Karen Lovell
Diane Dixon
Linda Williams
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Evelyne Noraz
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Darcie Buterbaugh
|
|
Tattoo Designer |
David Presto
|
|
Set Costumer |
Alison Evans
Crystal Gomes
Amanda Jenkins
Mara Majorowicz
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Paul John Carli
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Rachel Geary
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Nancy Keslar
|
|
Costumer |
Craig Anthony
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Jasen Joseph Sica
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Michelle Christensen
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Laura Sewrey
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Peter Menzies Jr.
|
Additional Director of Photography |
Amy Vincent
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jason Ellson
Colin Hudson
|
|
Still Photographer |
Bruce W. Talamon
|
|
Camera Operator |
Colin Hudson
Christopher A. Schenck
Brian S. Osmond
|
|
Underwater Director of Photography |
Pete Romano
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Eric Swanek
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
A. Anthony Cappello
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Steve Wolfe
|
|
Key Grip |
Michael C. Price
|
|
Epk Camera Operator |
Michael Fitzgerald
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Cheli Clayton
Stan Keitt
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Michael S. Epley
Gregory L. Edwards
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Landon Ruddel
Chuck May
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Travis McMunn
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Andrew Peck
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Eric Wycoff
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Jason Cortazzo
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Matt Fortlage
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Ryan Rayner
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Keith Brian Burns
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Kristin Lekki
|
|
Set Dresser |
Jeremy Zerechak
Daragh Byrne
Demian Aspinwall
Luke Andrade
David Hassinger
Matthew Carraher
|
|
Art Direction |
Liba Daniels
|
|
Set Decoration |
Julie Smith
|
|
Set Designer |
Jim Wallis
Julie Ray
|
|
Property Master |
Peter C. Clarke
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Jay Durrwachter
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Brian Markey
|
|
Leadman |
Brent Rice
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Warren Drummond
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Christina Myal
|
|
Painter |
Faith Farrell
Joshua Hogan
|
|
Crew | Stunt Driver |
Chris Palermo
Joe Bucaro III
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Brad Martin
|
|
Stunts |
Zack Duhame
Tim Rigby
Caryn Mower
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi
Heidi Moneymaker
Joanne Lamstein
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Drew Jiritano
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Peewee Piemonte
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Donald A. Kraus
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Will Casey
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Ray Boniker
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Roger C. Johnson
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Michael Sean Foley
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Cherokee Walker
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mike Uguccioni
Gregory D. Liegey
|
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Nathan McGuinness
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Michele C. Vallillo
Jason Sanford
Tyler Kehl
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Ayse Dedeoglu
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Rachel Faith Hanson
Gustavo A. Pablik
Ashley J. Ward
|
|
VFX Director of Photography |
Pat Sweeney
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Shawn Christensen
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
James Keys
|
Gaffer |
James B. Crawford
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Bob Leitelt
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Paul Hazard
Jared Wellman
|
|
Electrician |
Dante Ludovici
Jaim O'Neil
Micael Albrecht
Ron Newburn
Pete Klingenberg
Kelly Roofner
Benjamin Macensky
Joseph Edward Myers
Bob Dodd
Travis Johnston
John Donaldson
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Ray 'Chazz' Edwards
Josh Drylie
Luke Kislak
Jordan Lippert
Nic Lockerman
Dennis C. Miller Jr.
|
|
Department | Role | Name |