Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $82,087,155
Budget: $35,000,000
Profit: + $47,087,155
Movie Details
Tag Line: The fight for the truth will be the fight of his life.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Sep 22, 2011
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 46m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Vertigo Entertainment , The Gotham Group , Quick Six Entertainment , Lionsgate
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Additional Editing |
Michael Tronick
Herbert Dwight Raymond IV
|
Editor |
Bruce Cannon
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Rosalie A. Staley
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Aaron Brock
|
|
Color Timer |
Tricia Chiarenza
|
|
Dailies Operator |
Christopher McDonald
|
|
Colorist |
Rick J. Brown
|
|
Production | Casting Director |
Joseph Middleton
|
Producer |
Doug Davison
Roy Lee
Patrick Crowley
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein
Dan Lautner
Lee Stollman
|
|
Executive Producer |
Anthony Katagas
Allison Shearmur
Jeremy Bell
Wolfgang Hammer
Gabriel Mason
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Anthony Katagas
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Donna Sloan
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Casting |
Alan Lee
Donna M. Belajac
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Gregg Edler
Ashley Bearden
|
|
Production Accountant |
Russell Steele
Carol Sue Byron
|
|
Production Supervisor |
John Fedynich
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Laura Zech
Katie Calogero
|
|
Extras Casting |
Winsome Sinclair
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Natalie Damico
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Marquita Bradley
Emily Klindworth
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Ed Shearmur
|
ADR Recordist |
Tami Treadwell
Greg Zimmerman
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Christopher Assells
David A. Whittaker
|
|
Boom Operator |
Robert Jackson
Christopher Strollo
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Keller
Mike Prestwood Smith
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Ron Bedrosian
Michael Miller
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
|
|
Foley |
Gary A. Hecker
Michael J. Broomberg
|
|
Music Editor |
Tom Kramer
Jay B. Richardson
Shie Rozow
Stephanie Lowry
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Daniel S. Irwin
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Greg Hedgepath
Bill R. Dean
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
James Wright
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Bobbi Banks
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Gayle Wesley
|
|
Music Consultant |
John Houlihan
P.J. Bloom
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Tracy McKnight
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Robert Althoff
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Willa Yudell
|
|
Directing | Director |
John Singleton
|
Script Supervisor |
Liliana M. Molina
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Doug Torres
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Francisco Ortiz
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Designer |
Ruth E. Carter
|
Makeup Artist |
Mary Burton
Marjorie Durand
Marianne Skiba
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Kay Georgiou
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Stephanie Macdougall
|
|
Hairstylist |
Karen Lovell
Diane Dixon
Linda Williams
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Evelyne Noraz
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Darcie Buterbaugh
|
|
Tattoo Designer |
David Presto
|
|
Set Costumer |
Alison Evans
Crystal Gomes
Amanda Jenkins
Mara Majorowicz
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Paul John Carli
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Rachel Geary
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Nancy Keslar
|
|
Costumer |
Craig Anthony
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Jasen Joseph Sica
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Michelle Christensen
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Laura Sewrey
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Peter Menzies Jr.
|
Additional Director of Photography |
Amy Vincent
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jason Ellson
Colin Hudson
|
|
Still Photographer |
Bruce W. Talamon
|
|
Camera Operator |
Colin Hudson
Christopher A. Schenck
Brian S. Osmond
|
|
Underwater Director of Photography |
Pete Romano
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Eric Swanek
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
A. Anthony Cappello
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Steve Wolfe
|
|
Key Grip |
Michael C. Price
|
|
Epk Camera Operator |
Michael Fitzgerald
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Cheli Clayton
Stan Keitt
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Michael S. Epley
Gregory L. Edwards
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Landon Ruddel
Chuck May
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Travis McMunn
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Andrew Peck
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Eric Wycoff
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Jason Cortazzo
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Matt Fortlage
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Ryan Rayner
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Keith Brian Burns
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Kristin Lekki
|
|
Set Dresser |
Jeremy Zerechak
Daragh Byrne
Demian Aspinwall
Luke Andrade
David Hassinger
Matthew Carraher
|
|
Art Direction |
Liba Daniels
|
|
Set Decoration |
Julie Smith
|
|
Set Designer |
Jim Wallis
Julie Ray
|
|
Property Master |
Peter C. Clarke
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Jay Durrwachter
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Brian Markey
|
|
Leadman |
Brent Rice
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Warren Drummond
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Christina Myal
|
|
Painter |
Faith Farrell
Joshua Hogan
|
|
Crew | Stunt Driver |
Chris Palermo
Joe Bucaro III
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Brad Martin
|
|
Stunts |
Zack Duhame
Tim Rigby
Caryn Mower
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi
Heidi Moneymaker
Joanne Lamstein
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Drew Jiritano
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Peewee Piemonte
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Donald A. Kraus
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Will Casey
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Ray Boniker
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Roger C. Johnson
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Michael Sean Foley
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Cherokee Walker
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mike Uguccioni
Gregory D. Liegey
|
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Nathan McGuinness
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Michele C. Vallillo
Jason Sanford
Tyler Kehl
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Ayse Dedeoglu
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Rachel Faith Hanson
Gustavo A. Pablik
Ashley J. Ward
|
|
VFX Director of Photography |
Pat Sweeney
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Shawn Christensen
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
James Keys
|
Gaffer |
James B. Crawford
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Bob Leitelt
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Paul Hazard
Jared Wellman
|
|
Electrician |
Dante Ludovici
Jaim O'Neil
Micael Albrecht
Ron Newburn
Pete Klingenberg
Kelly Roofner
Benjamin Macensky
Joseph Edward Myers
Bob Dodd
Travis Johnston
John Donaldson
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Ray 'Chazz' Edwards
Josh Drylie
Luke Kislak
Jordan Lippert
Nic Lockerman
Dennis C. Miller Jr.
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment