Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $3,606,395
Budget: $4,500,000
Profit: - $-893,605
Movie Details
Tag Line: Life is the symptom. Death is the cure.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Nov 7, 2009
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 44m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Lleju Productions , Harbor Light Entertainment , Plum Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch After.Life
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Following a terrible car crash, a woman awakes to find an enigmatic mortician preparing her for burial.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Editor |
Niven Howie
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Tim Stipan
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Barbara Jean Kearney
Michael P. Whipple
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Jessica Elvin
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Dana Bloder
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Benjamin Howdeshell
|
|
Colorist |
Crystal Pei
|
|
Sound | Music |
Paul Haslinger
|
ADR Supervisor |
Stephen Barden
|
|
Foley Artist |
Marko Costanzo
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Coll Anderson
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Coll Anderson
Dominick Tavella
|
|
Foley Recordist |
George A. Lara
|
|
Music Editor |
Chris Newlin
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Matt Snedecor
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Jerry Stein
|
|
Boom Operator |
Robert A. Sacchetti
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Manny Siverio
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Drew Jiritano
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Stuart Auld
Hope Ardizzone
Paul James Hecker
Renee Kildow
Phillip Schneider
John Stachowicz
William Valentin
|
|
Chef |
Gregory Cuozzo
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Joshua Shreve
|
|
Special Effects |
Andrew Mortelliti
Mike Myers
|
|
Stunts |
Myra 'Dakota' Bown
Damian Achilles
|
|
Carpenter |
Kenny Arnone
Matthew Walker
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Catherine Kellner
Pamela Hirsch
Galt Niederhoffer
Edwin L. Marshall
|
Producer |
Bill Perkins
Celine Rattray
Brad M. Gilbert
|
|
Casting |
Matthew Lessall
|
|
Extras Casting Coordinator |
Mark Gerrard
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Peter Pastorelli
|
|
Extras Casting |
Meredith Jacobson Marciano
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Colin Cumberbatch
|
|
Production Secretary |
Stephanie Blackwood
|
|
Camera | Second Unit Director of Photography |
David M. Dunlap
|
Director of Photography |
Anastas N. Michos
|
|
Camera Operator |
Anastas N. Michos
Heather Norton
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Bernard X. Brongniart
|
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Jake DeVito
Christopher Yoon
Thabo Dabengwa
|
|
Still Photographer |
John Clifford
|
|
Key Grip |
Matt Blades
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Jamie A. Marlowe
|
|
Dolly Grip |
John Krause
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jerry Holway
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Alexis van Kersen Li
|
|
Camera Loader |
Jeff Pinette
|
|
Grip |
Taylor Drake
Mark Odell
Ian Pratt
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Ford Wheeler
|
Property Master |
Philip Saccio
|
|
Set Dresser |
Brian Jones
Derek J.W. Wybourn
John El Manahi
Mark Anderson
Mary Fellows
Anthony Amanatidis
Andre Dagaev
William A. Hubert
Marco Mauro
Fred Naccari
Gregory Nuemunz
Michael Reiff
Rory Delillo
|
|
Art Direction |
Anu Schwartz
|
|
Set Decoration |
Tora Peterson
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Ann McKinnon
|
|
Leadman |
Thomas A. Delillo
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Richard Hebrank
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Rumiko Ishii
|
|
Construction Grip |
Daniel Huebbe
James Campolo
Daniel Cocuzzo
Michael Desanctis
Paul Deturris
T.W. John House
Jason Pezzino
Roberto S. Rizza
Edward Santiago
|
|
Props |
Victor Littlejohn
Jeffrey Jones
|
|
Key Construction Grip |
Dominick Cocuzzo
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Al Johnson
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Timothy Healy
|
Gaffer |
Shawn Greene
Nina Kuhn
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Balint Pinczehelyi
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Jeremy Rodríguez
Elizabeth Stern
Randolph Carty
Quarry Bastfield
Donald Bialer
Ian Grunke
David Ganczewski
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Sean Taylor
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Luca Mosca
|
Makeup Department Head |
Nicki Ledermann
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Gail A. Fitzgibbons
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Gail A. Fitzgibbons
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Angel De Angelis
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Meghan Kasperlik
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Robin Day
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Andrea Miller
|
|
Costumer |
Danielle Smith
Christine Schultz
|
|
Hairstylist |
Jay Ferrara
|
|
Key Costumer |
Martha Smith
|
|
Directing | Director |
Agnieszka Wojtowicz-Vosloo
|
Script Supervisor |
Veronica Lupu
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Yann Sobezynski
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Agnieszka Wojtowicz-Vosloo
Paul Vosloo
Jakub Korolczuk
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Ralph Costanza
Shannon Hall
Carson Hood
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment