Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 60%
TMDB Rating 6.8
IMDB Rating 7.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 59%

Financials

Revenue: $119,520,023

Budget: $85,000,000

Profit: + $34,520,023


Movie Details

Tag Line: The enemy is listening.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Nov 17, 2016

Rating: R

Run Time: 2h 04m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: Paramount , GK Films , ImageMovers , Huahua Media


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

In 1942, an intelligence officer in North Africa encounters a female French Resistance fighter on a deadly mission behind enemy lines. When they reunite in London, their relationship is tested by the pressures of war.


Main Cast

Brad Pitt

Brad Pitt

Max Vatan

Age : 57 | Popularity : 80%

Marion Cotillard

Marion Cotillard

Marianne Beauséjour

Age : 46 | Popularity : 28%

Jared Harris

Jared Harris

Frank Heslop

Age : 60 | Popularity : 29%

Simon McBurney

Simon McBurney

S.O.E. Official

Age : 64 | Popularity : 10%

Lizzy Caplan

Lizzy Caplan

Bridget Vatan

Age : 39 | Popularity : 20%

Daniel Betts

Daniel Betts

George Kavanagh

Age : 51 | Popularity : 6%

Matthew Goode

Matthew Goode

Guy Sangster

Age : 43 | Popularity : 45%

Camille Cottin

Camille Cottin

Monique

Age : 42 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
Alan Silvestri
Alan Silvestri
Music Editor
Jeff Carson
Jeff Carson
Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Thom
Randy Thom
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Randy Thom
Randy Thom
Brandon Proctor
Brandon Proctor
Dennis S. Sands
Dennis S. Sands
Foley Mixer
Scott Curtis
Scott Curtis
ADR Recordist
David Lucarelli
David Lucarelli
ADR Mixer
Charleen Richards
Charleen Richards
Vincent Cosson
Vincent Cosson
Foley Artist
Shelley Roden
Shelley Roden
John Roesch
John Roesch
Production Sound Mixer
Simon Hayes
Simon Hayes
Sound Designer
Jeremy Bowker
Jeremy Bowker
ADR Engineer
Derek Casari
Derek Casari
Dialogue Editor
Will Ralston
Will Ralston
Foley Editor
Shaun Farley
Shaun Farley
Directing Director
Robert Zemeckis
Robert Zemeckis
First Assistant Director
Lee Grumett
Lee Grumett
Second Assistant Director
Jo Tew
Jo Tew
Script Supervisor
Annie Penn
Annie Penn
Production Producer
Robert Zemeckis
Robert Zemeckis
Steve Starkey
Steve Starkey
Graham King
Graham King
Casting
Nina Gold
Nina Gold
Stéphane Foenkinos
Stéphane Foenkinos
Robert Sterne
Robert Sterne
Diego Betancor
Diego Betancor
Executive Producer
Steven Knight
Steven Knight
Jack Rapke
Jack Rapke
Patrick McCormick
Patrick McCormick
Denis O'Sullivan
Denis O'Sullivan
Jacqueline Levine
Jacqueline Levine
Production Supervisor
Katherine Tibbetts
Katherine Tibbetts
Researcher
Gina De Ferrer
Gina De Ferrer
Cécile Bouquet
Cécile Bouquet
Production Coordinator
Kate Garbett
Kate Garbett
Adele Steward
Adele Steward
Beatriz Fluxa
Beatriz Fluxa
Xavi Tió
Xavi Tió
Production Accountant
Andrea Biklian
Andrea Biklian
Helen Seery
Helen Seery
Production Secretary
Maria Ana D. Dias
Maria Ana D. Dias
Travel Coordinator
Regina Ruffini
Regina Ruffini
Camera Director of Photography
Don Burgess
Don Burgess
Camera Operator
Luke Redgrave
Luke Redgrave
Steadicam Operator
Pete Cavaciuti
Pete Cavaciuti
First Assistant "A" Camera
Olly Tellett
Olly Tellett
Dolly Grip
Alex Coverley
Alex Coverley
Still Photographer
Daniel Smith
Daniel Smith
Libra Head Technician
Sean Rogers
Sean Rogers
Camera Loader
Sam Irwin
Sam Irwin
Daniel Lillie
Daniel Lillie
First Assistant "B" Camera
Tobias Eedy
Tobias Eedy
First Assistant "C" Camera
Alex Howe
Alex Howe
Key Grip
Tommaso Mele
Tommaso Mele
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Chris McAleese
Chris McAleese
George Anthony Fox
George Anthony Fox
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Paul Snell
Paul Snell
Jason Dully
Jason Dully
Digital Imaging Technician
Joe Steel
Joe Steel
Peter Marsden
Peter Marsden
Laura Redpath
Laura Redpath
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Jack Sands
Jack Sands
First Assistant Camera
Duncan Fowlie
Duncan Fowlie
Editing Editor
Mick Audsley
Mick Audsley
Jeremiah O'Driscoll
Jeremiah O'Driscoll
Digital Intermediate Editor
Matt Blackshear
Matt Blackshear
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Ian Vertovec
Ian Vertovec
Corinne Bogdanowicz
Corinne Bogdanowicz
Digital Intermediate
Monique Eissing
Monique Eissing
Digital Intermediate Producer
Paul Geffre
Paul Geffre
Zara Park
Zara Park
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Danny Keefe
Danny Keefe
Griffith Davies
Griffith Davies
Josh Fapp
Josh Fapp
Robert Bowman
Robert Bowman
Additional Editor
Alison Learned Wolf
Alison Learned Wolf
Associate Editor
Ryan Chan
Ryan Chan
First Assistant Editor
Pani Scott
Pani Scott
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Joanna Johnston
Joanna Johnston
Costumer
José Vico
José Vico
Eva Fervenza
Eva Fervenza
Nuria Barrio
Nuria Barrio
Hair Designer
Daniel Phillips
Daniel Phillips
Makeup Designer
Daniel Phillips
Daniel Phillips
Makeup Artist
Christophe Danchaud
Christophe Danchaud
Jean Ann Black
Jean Ann Black
Costume Supervisor
Georgina Gunner
Georgina Gunner
Cristina Sopeña
Cristina Sopeña
Prosthetic Designer
Kristyan Mallett
Kristyan Mallett
Hairstylist
Tapio Salmi
Tapio Salmi
Anita Burger
Anita Burger
Loulia Sheppard
Loulia Sheppard
Key Hair Stylist
Rebecca Cole
Rebecca Cole
Assistant Costume Designer
Jane Gooday
Jane Gooday
Costume Assistant
Harriet Kendall
Harriet Kendall
John Usher
John Usher
Cressida Connolly
Cressida Connolly
Kimberley Scott
Kimberley Scott
Katie Sheehy
Katie Sheehy
Costume Coordinator
Claire Watson
Claire Watson
Seamstress
Elisabete Santibañez
Elisabete Santibañez
Makeup & Hair
Amie Wilson
Amie Wilson
Tailor
Michael Sloan
Michael Sloan
Assistant Makeup Artist
Jeffrey Hernandez
Jeffrey Hernandez
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Steven Byrne
Steven Byrne
Set Costumer
Genevieve Cox
Genevieve Cox
Wardrobe Supervisor
Andrew Fletcher
Andrew Fletcher
Writing Writer
Steven Knight
Steven Knight
Crew Scenic Artist
Rohan Harris
Rohan Harris
Choreographer
Francesca Jaynes
Francesca Jaynes
Unit Publicist
Linda Gamble
Linda Gamble
Dialect Coach
Neil Swain
Neil Swain
Frederic Tomasi
Frederic Tomasi
Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
Pilot
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
Armorer
Angel Airan Bonilla
Angel Airan Bonilla
Armory Coordinator
Ben Rothwell
Ben Rothwell
CG Supervisor
Laurent Taillefer
Laurent Taillefer
Health and Safety
Daniel Rogers
Daniel Rogers
Art Supervising Art Director
Jason Knox-Johnston
Jason Knox-Johnston
Art Department Coordinator
Tabitha Quitman
Tabitha Quitman
Aisha Saeed
Aisha Saeed
Production Design
Gary Freeman
Gary Freeman
Construction Coordinator
Meike Maher
Meike Maher
Art Direction
Richard Selway
Richard Selway
Anthony Caron-Delion
Anthony Caron-Delion
Tom Still
Tom Still
Assistant Art Director
Marco Anton Restivo
Marco Anton Restivo
Anna Bregman
Anna Bregman
Will Newton
Will Newton
Jonathan Marin Socas
Jonathan Marin Socas
Mary Mackenzie
Mary Mackenzie
Property Master
David Balfour
David Balfour
Set Decorating Coordinator
Francesca Birri
Francesca Birri
Set Decoration
Raffaella Giovannetti
Raffaella Giovannetti
Graphic Designer
Tina Charad
Tina Charad
Silvia Fontana
Silvia Fontana
Concept Artist
Kan Muftic
Kan Muftic
Carlos Nieto Lopez
Carlos Nieto Lopez
Kieran Belshaw
Kieran Belshaw
Draughtsman
Kate Pickthall
Kate Pickthall
Corrine Silver
Corrine Silver
Laura Miller
Laura Miller
Greensman
Angus Hale
Angus Hale
Set Dresser
Josh Sales
Josh Sales
Dan Riches
Dan Riches
Adal Tahiche Morales Blanco
Adal Tahiche Morales Blanco
Iván Medina Hernández
Iván Medina Hernández
Construction Manager
John Maher
John Maher
Assistant Property Master
John Wells
John Wells
Luli González
Luli González
Props
Joe Bovington
Joe Bovington
Daniel Martos Navarro
Daniel Martos Navarro
Construction Foreman
Delfín Emiliano
Delfín Emiliano
Painter
Thomas Kingsley
Thomas Kingsley
Set Decoration Buyer
Jorge Noguerales
Jorge Noguerales
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Baillie
Kevin Baillie
Viktor Müller
Viktor Müller
Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Nittmann
Thomas Nittmann
Vít Komrzý
Vít Komrzý
Jenna Kerr
Jenna Kerr
Sandra Scott
Sandra Scott
VFX Supervisor
Dan Bartolucci
Dan Bartolucci
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lenka Likarova
Lenka Likarova
Anwei Chen
Anwei Chen
Jakub Černý
Jakub Černý
Nadja Hromádko
Nadja Hromádko
Alizée Plourde
Alizée Plourde
Matchmove Supervisor
Jin Yong Kim
Jin Yong Kim
3D Artist
Petr Hepner
Petr Hepner
3D Generalist
Andrii Zavolokin
Andrii Zavolokin
Modeling
Lenora Acidera
Lenora Acidera
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Chris 'Willie' Williams
Chris 'Willie' Williams
VFX Editor
Leo-Patrick Houde
Leo-Patrick Houde
Lighting Gaffer
Perry Evans
Perry Evans
Jamie Mills
Jamie Mills
Lighting Technician
George Bird
George Bird
Billy Dunn
Billy Dunn
Simon Tanner
Simon Tanner
Lee Perkins
Lee Perkins
Electrician
Kevin Heatherington
Kevin Heatherington
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment