Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $119,520,023
Budget: $85,000,000
Profit: + $34,520,023
Movie Details
Tag Line: The enemy is listening.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Nov 17, 2016
Rating: 2017-02-28
Run Time: 2h 04m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: China , United States of America , United Kingdom
Production Companies: Paramount , GK Films , ImageMovers , Huahua Media
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Alan Silvestri
|
Music Editor |
Jeff Carson
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Randy Thom
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Randy Thom
Brandon Proctor
Dennis S. Sands
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Scott Curtis
|
|
ADR Recordist |
David Lucarelli
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Charleen Richards
Vincent Cosson
|
|
Foley Artist |
Shelley Roden
John Roesch
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Simon Hayes
|
|
Sound Designer |
Jeremy Bowker
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Derek Casari
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Will Ralston
|
|
Foley Editor |
Shaun Farley
|
|
Directing | Director |
Robert Zemeckis
|
First Assistant Director |
Lee Grumett
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jo Tew
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Annie Penn
|
|
Production | Producer |
Robert Zemeckis
Steve Starkey
Graham King
|
Casting |
Nina Gold
Stéphane Foenkinos
Robert Sterne
Diego Betancor
|
|
Executive Producer |
Steven Knight
Jack Rapke
Patrick McCormick
Denis O'Sullivan
Jacqueline Levine
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Katherine Tibbetts
|
|
Researcher |
Gina De Ferrer
Cécile Bouquet
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Kate Garbett
Adele Steward
Beatriz Fluxa
Xavi Tió
|
|
Production Accountant |
Andrea Biklian
Helen Seery
|
|
Production Secretary |
Maria Ana D. Dias
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Regina Ruffini
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Don Burgess
|
Camera Operator |
Luke Redgrave
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Pete Cavaciuti
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Olly Tellett
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Alex Coverley
|
|
Still Photographer |
Daniel Smith
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Sean Rogers
|
|
Camera Loader |
Sam Irwin
Daniel Lillie
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Tobias Eedy
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Alex Howe
|
|
Key Grip |
Tommaso Mele
|
|
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Chris McAleese
George Anthony Fox
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Paul Snell
Jason Dully
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Joe Steel
Peter Marsden
Laura Redpath
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Jack Sands
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Duncan Fowlie
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Mick Audsley
Jeremiah O'Driscoll
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Matt Blackshear
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Ian Vertovec
Corinne Bogdanowicz
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Monique Eissing
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Pani Scott
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Paul Geffre
Zara Park
|
|
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Danny Keefe
Griffith Davies
Josh Fapp
Robert Bowman
|
|
Additional Editor |
Alison Learned Wolf
|
|
Associate Editor |
Ryan Chan
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Joanna Johnston
|
Costumer |
José Vico
Eva Fervenza
Nuria Barrio
|
|
Hair Designer |
Daniel Phillips
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Daniel Phillips
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Christophe Danchaud
Jean Ann Black
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Georgina Gunner
Cristina Sopeña
|
|
Prosthetic Designer |
Kristyan Mallett
|
|
Hairstylist |
Tapio Salmi
Anita Burger
Loulia Sheppard
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Rebecca Cole
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Jane Gooday
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Harriet Kendall
John Usher
Cressida Connolly
Kimberley Scott
Katie Sheehy
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Claire Watson
|
|
Seamstress |
Elisabete Santibañez
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Amie Wilson
|
|
Tailor |
Michael Sloan
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Jeffrey Hernandez
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Steven Byrne
|
|
Set Costumer |
Genevieve Cox
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Andrew Fletcher
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Steven Knight
|
Crew | Scenic Artist |
Rohan Harris
|
Choreographer |
Francesca Jaynes
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Linda Gamble
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Neil Swain
Frederic Tomasi
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Marc Wolff
|
|
Pilot |
Marc Wolff
|
|
Armorer |
Angel Airan Bonilla
|
|
Armory Coordinator |
Ben Rothwell
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Laurent Taillefer
|
|
Health and Safety |
Daniel Rogers
|
|
Art | Supervising Art Director |
Jason Knox-Johnston
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Tabitha Quitman
Aisha Saeed
|
|
Production Design |
Gary Freeman
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Meike Maher
|
|
Art Direction |
Richard Selway
Anthony Caron-Delion
Tom Still
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Marco Anton Restivo
Anna Bregman
Will Newton
Jonathan Marin Socas
Mary Mackenzie
|
|
Property Master |
David Balfour
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Francesca Birri
|
|
Set Decoration |
Raffaella Giovannetti
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Tina Charad
Silvia Fontana
|
|
Concept Artist |
Kan Muftic
Carlos Nieto Lopez
Kieran Belshaw
|
|
Draughtsman |
Kate Pickthall
Corrine Silver
Laura Miller
|
|
Greensman |
Angus Hale
|
|
Set Dresser |
Josh Sales
Dan Riches
Adal Tahiche Morales Blanco
Iván Medina Hernández
|
|
Construction Manager |
John Maher
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
John Wells
Luli González
|
|
Props |
Joe Bovington
Daniel Martos Navarro
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Delfín Emiliano
|
|
Painter |
Thomas Kingsley
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Jorge Noguerales
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Kevin Baillie
Viktor Müller
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Thomas Nittmann
Vít Komrzý
Jenna Kerr
Sandra Scott
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Dan Bartolucci
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lenka Líkařová
Anwei Chen
Jakub Černý
Nadja Hromádko
Alizée Plourde
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Jin Yong Kim
|
|
3D Artist |
Petr Hepner
|
|
3D Generalist |
Andrii Zavolokin
|
|
Modeling |
Lenora Acidera
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Chris 'Willie' Williams
|
|
VFX Editor |
Leo-Patrick Houde
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Perry Evans
Jamie Mills
|
Lighting Technician |
George Bird
Billy Dunn
Simon Tanner
Lee Perkins
|
|
Electrician |
Kevin Heatherington
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment