Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $43,070,915
Budget: $40,000,000
Profit: + $3,070,915
Movie Details
Tag Line: Fear what's inside.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Feb 22, 2018
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 55m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Paramount , Skydance Media , DNA Films , Scott Rudin Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Francine Maisler
Nina Gold
|
Producer |
Andrew Macdonald
Scott Rudin
Allon Reich
Eli Bush
|
|
Executive Producer |
Dana Goldberg
Don Granger
David Ellison
Jo Burn
|
|
Associate Producer |
Joanne Smith
|
|
Casting Associate |
Martin Ware
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Sara Desmond
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Alex Garland
|
Novel |
Jeff VanderMeer
|
|
Directing | Director |
Alex Garland
|
Script Supervisor |
San Davey
Victoria Gegenbauer
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Matthew Penry-Davey
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Charlie Reed
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Sammy Sheldon
|
Costume Supervisor |
Nicole Young
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Belinda Parish
Charlotte Rogers
Samantha Denyer
|
|
Hair Designer |
Sian Grigg
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Sian Grigg
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Paul Spateri
|
|
Prosthetics Painter |
Amie Aspden
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Poli Kyriacou
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Glenn Freemantle
Ben Barker
Niv Adiri
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Glenn Freemantle
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Gillian Dodders
|
|
Foley |
Peter Burgis
Zoe Freed
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Geoff Barrow
Ben Salisbury
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Niv Adiri
Ian Tapp
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Danny Freemantle
Robert Malone
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Emilie O'Connor
|
|
Foley Editor |
Lilly Blazewicz
|
|
Boom Operator |
Stephane Malenfant
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Mitch Low
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Mark Digby
|
Supervising Art Director |
Denis Schnegg
|
|
Set Decoration |
Michelle Day
|
|
Art Direction |
Elaine Kusmishko
Simon Elsley
Gareth Cousins
Lauren Doss
|
|
Property Master |
Muffin Green
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Elo Soode
|
|
Concept Artist |
Elo Soode
Chris Caldow
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Lauren Briggs-Miller
Kira Kemble
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Martin Asbury
|
|
Construction Manager |
Dan Crandon
|
|
Draughtsman |
Michael Pybus
|
|
Title Designer |
Matt Curtis
|
|
Props |
Gena Vazquez
Gareth Bailey
Ryan Bradbury
Jed Evans
Sean Leishman
Natalie Papageorgiadis
Stuart Silver
|
|
Standby Painter |
Mal Zawadzki
|
|
Set Dresser |
Dan Riches
Steve 'Moose' Smith
|
|
Standby Art Director |
Lisa McDiarmid
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Ben Johnson
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Sam Moulsdale
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Chloe Taylor
|
|
Dressing Prop |
Martin Kane
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Barney Pilling
|
First Assistant Editor |
Emanuele Giraldo
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Tim Drewett
Otto Rodd
Ben-Roy Turner
Isabel Zippert
Gemma Lyons
Andrew Scattergood
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Rob Hardy
|
Still Photographer |
Peter Mountain
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Vince McGahon
|
|
Additional Camera |
Rick Woollard
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Jennie Paddon
|
|
Key Grip |
Sam Phillips
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Cenay Said
George Anthony Fox
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sarah Rollason
|
|
Epk Producer |
Matt McNally
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sara Bennett
Simon Hughes
Andrew Whitehurst
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Hayley J Williams
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Paul Edwards
Noga Alon Stein
Roma O'Connor
Carlos Ciudad
Bhumika Mayer
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Tom Rolfe
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Jeremy Stewart
Gwilym Morris
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Austin Aplin
Paul O'Hara
Michael Tuohy
Katia Muscariello
Alyssa Harrison
Erin Langford
Agnes Toomus
|
|
3D Artist |
Emanuele Farnesi
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Amir Manavi
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Chris Georgas
Andy Lowe
|
Electrician |
Pawel Polak
Daniel Chaytor
Neil Ashton
Seth Crosby
Christian Hayes
Daniel Addis
Gary Owen
Andy D. Stewart
Daniel Stones
Kai Blamey
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
John Antill
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Paul Allen
|
|
Crew | Makeup Effects |
Tristan Versluis
Sebastian Lochmann
|
Animatronics Supervisor |
Tristan Versluis
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Russell Oxley
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Dhuha Isa
Tina Richardson
Tom Balogh
Alastair Grimshaw
Jessica Atkinson
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Nicolas Hernandez
Artemis Oikonomopoulou
Luca Zappala
|
|
Sequence Supervisor |
Sean Schur
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Sarah Clark
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jo McLaren
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Lucia Foster Found
|
|
Choreographer |
Bobbi Jene Smith
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Clare St. John
|
|
Pilot |
Will Samuelson
|
|
Armorer |
Tom Ralphs
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Jonjo Stickland
|
|
Thanks |
Alana Mayo
|
|
Health and Safety |
Daniel Rogers
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment