Person Details

Birthday: 1979-03-09 13:09:42

Aliases: Oscar Isaac Hernández , 奥斯卡·伊萨克 , Оскар Айзек , オスカー・アイザック , 오스카 아이작 , أوسكار إسحاق , Óscar Isaac Hernández Estrada , Oscar Isaac Hernandez , Óscar Isaac , Όσκαρ Άιζακ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Guatemala City, Guatemala

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 43

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Oscar Isaac is an American film and television actor, musician and singer of Guatemalan and Cuban descent. He's a graduate from the Juilliard School in New York City, USA, and starred in feature films such as Inside Llewyn Davis, directed by the Coen Brothers, the science fiction thriller Ex Machina, the Star Wars franchise films Episode VII - The Force Awakens and Episode VIII - The Last Jedi, and as the mutant supervillain Apocalypse in the ninth X-Men film X-Men: Apocalypse.

Most Famous Work

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
Average
7
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Average
7

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

(2017) Poe Dameron
Ex Machina
Average
8

Ex Machina

(2015) Nathan Bateman
X-Men: Apocalypse
Average
7

X-Men: Apocalypse

(2016) En Sabah Nur / Apocalypse
Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Average
7

Star Wars: The Force Awakens

(2015) Poe Dameron
Drive
Average
8

Drive

(2011) Standard Gabriel
Annihilation
Average
6

Annihilation

(2018) Kane
Robin Hood
Average
6

Robin Hood

(2010) Prince John

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 N/A
Duke Leto Atreides
Himself
Himself
2019 Poe Dameron
Gomez Addams (voice)
Himself
Santiago 'Pope' Garcia
2018 Miguel O'Hara / Spider-Man 2099 (voice)
N/A
Paul Gauguin
Poe Dameron (voice)
N/A
Will Dempsey
Peter Malkin
N/A
Himself
Kane
2017 Poe Dameron
Bud Cooper
Himself
2016 Mikael Pogosian
Himself
Basil Stitt
En Sabah Nur / Apocalypse
2015 Himself
Poe Dameron
Narrator
Nick Wasicsko
Himself
Jack
Himself
Nathan Bateman
2014 Abel Morales
Lucien
Rydal Keener
Himself
Mr. Carpool
2013 Himself
Man
N/A
Llewyn Davis
Laurent LeClaire
2012 Michael Perry
Outcome #3
Cecil
Victoriano 'El Catorce' Ramirez
2011 Reeves
Evgeni
Standard Gabriel
Blue Jones
2010 Prince John
2009 Jose Ramos-Horta
Orestes
2008 Bassam
U.N. Interpreter
2007 Marcus
2006 Joseph
Shiv
2005 Fartman
2002 Francesco
1996 Pool Boy
1953 Himself
Anselm
Mitchell Hundred
William Tell
N/A
N/A
Duke Leto Atreides
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Producer
Producer
Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment