Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $622,674,139
Budget: $140,000,000
Profit: + $482,674,139
Movie Details
Tag Line: Real heroes. Not actual size.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jul 4, 2018
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 59m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Marvel Studios
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Editor |
Craig Wood
Dan Lebental
|
First Assistant Editor |
Simon Morgan
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Joe Zappia
Michael Goldberg
Montrice White
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
David Farmer
Shannon Mills
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tom Johnson
Juan Peralta
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Scott Kinzey
Charles German
Lee Orloff
Peter J. Devlin
Christopher Mills
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Lynn Sable
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Christophe Beck
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Dave Jordan
Daniel Burnette
|
|
Music Editor |
Tanya Noel Hill
Fernand Bos
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Lee Gilmore
Douglas Murray
Steve Orlando
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Addison Teague
Katy Wood
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jeffrey A. Humphreys
Fred Runner
Ian Bender
Robert Vardaros
Ben Greaves
Jason C. Lewis
Will Loftin
|
|
Foley Editor |
Willard Overstreet
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Scott Hinkley
Tony Villaflor
Gary Summers
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Steve Durkee
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Christopher Flick
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Blake Collins
|
|
Conductor |
Tim Davies
|
|
Musician |
Steve Mair
Roger Linley
Laurence Ungless
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Jacob Riehle
|
|
Foley Artist |
Geoff Vaughan
|
|
Orchestrator |
Jeremy Levy
Jordan Seigel
Lorenzo Carrano
Andres Montero
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Shannon Murphy
|
|
Music Arranger |
Tom Brown
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Louise Frogley
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Stephan Dupuis
|
|
Set Costumer |
Valerie White
Mike Lutz
Parrish Kennington
Kelly Errigo Mason
Sarah Anderson
Charelle Bronson
Lily Scott
Addy Steigerwalt
Allison E. Cohen
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Valli O'Reilly
Björn Rehbein
Jillian Erickson
Seidah Nichols
Hil Cook
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Valli O'Reilly
|
|
Hairstylist |
Frances Mathias
Kerrie Smith
Wyatt Belton
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Jo Kissack Folsom
|
|
Key Costumer |
Betsy Glick
Anthony Almaraz
Jeanie Baker
Bob Moore Jr.
Tom Cummins
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Christian Cordella
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Heba Thorisdottir
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Carlane Passman
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Jeri Baker
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Kimberly Carlson
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Ian Churchill
Stephanie Herrera
|
|
Costumer |
Deb Downing
Allison Cirbus
Sarah Elizabeth Grant
Annika Emma Lawrence
Tamara Silbert
Raina Storer
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Kemper Harris
Jaime Rosegren
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Shaquanta Green
|
|
Production | Casting |
Sarah Halley Finn
Chase Paris
|
Executive Producer |
Stan Lee
Charles Newirth
Louis D'Esposito
Victoria Alonso
|
|
Producer |
Kevin Feige
Stephen Broussard
|
|
Location Manager |
Matthew Riutta
Dan Cooley
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Co-Producer |
Mitchell Bell
Lars P. Winther
|
|
Production Manager |
Leiki Veskimets
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jason B. Stamey
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Molly Doyle
Adriana Del Valle
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Alexandra Di Giacomo
|
|
Extras Casting |
Toni Avalos
Alyssa Margarite Jacobson
Brad Bittner
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Mimi N. McGreal
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
RaShawn Cash
Aubrey DeVaney
Willard Pennington
Darrick Chan
Rashod Edwards
Valerie Martin
|
|
Location Assistant |
Nick DaLonzo
Mariah Hall
Jessica Lee Malloure
Jonathan Wymer
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Kirsten Cornay
|
|
Location Production Assistant |
Liza-Anne Cabral
Ismael Castillo
David Tennyson Thompson
Taylor Whitehouse
Sara Anders
|
|
Associate Producer |
Kevin R. Wright
Laura Stoltz
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Shepherd Frankel
|
Set Decoration |
Gene Serdena
Christopher J. Wood
|
|
Leadman |
Mike Helbig
Grant Samson
|
|
Art Direction |
Domenic Silvestri
Michael E. Goldman
Clint Wallace
Calla Klessig
Rachel Block
Kiel Gookin
|
|
Set Designer |
Dean Wolcott
Tammy S. Lee
Jeff Markwith
Daniela Medeiros
Vincent Bates
Patrick Dunn-Baker
|
|
Property Master |
Andrew M. Siegel
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Melani Petrushkin
Katrina Sainz
Brittany Gutheim
Katharina Nimmervoll
Ayesha Janmohammed
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
John Hoskins
|
|
Concept Artist |
Tully Summers
Stephen Schirle
Kouji Tajima
Aleksi Briclot
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Jay Pelissier
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Susan Alegria
Mari Lappalainen
Julian Scalia
Margaux Wilcox
Colleen Larson
|
|
Set Dresser |
Tyler Wallace
Colton Comans
Sam Carter
Terry Hill
Scott Johnson
Blade Ladish
A.J. Caulfield
Gregg Perez
A.J. Austin
Molly Ebner
Duncan Fletcher
Robbie Sammons
Christian Hoobyar
Stewart D. Allen
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Jenny Sandell
Katie Childs
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Andy Chung
|
|
Props |
Nathan Longest
Clark Grimes
Michael Luce
Justyn David Miller
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Clint Schultz
Shaquana Simmons
|
|
Prop Designer |
John Eaves
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Thomas A. Nelson
Myke Bakich
Michael Anthony Jackson
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
James L. Eddy
Melissa Harrison
Anna Rogers
William C. Martin
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Luis G. Benavides
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Jessica R. Jackson
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Paul Rudd
Andrew Barrer
Chris McKenna
Erik Sommers
Gabriel Ferrari
|
Comic Book |
Stan Lee
Jack Kirby
Larry Lieber
|
|
Lighting | Key Rigging Grip |
Brook Johnson
|
Gaffer |
Rafael E. Sánchez
Harold Skinner
Kiva Knight
Joseph Harold Page
|
|
Lighting Artist |
Tim Crowson
Yoann Schmid
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Scott Sprague
Morten Petersen
Spencer Mulcahy
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Mike Tyson
Scott Graves
Paul Postal
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Stephen Bacquet
George Sugar
Jonathan Irizarry
John Jernigan
Sergio Munoz Jr.
Shaun Stallard
Ryan Thomas
Thomas McCarty
Cody Strong
Allen Mozo
|
|
Electrician |
Duke Duvauchelle
Chris Weigand
Frank Helbig
Todd Clark
Dean Labossiere
Raul Flores
Jonathan McKeown
Noah Eagle
Kyle Lippincott
Aaron Welch
Ian Chriss
Evan Davies
|
|
Lighting Supervisor |
Filippo Forno
Bora Dayioglu
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Tigris Bergman
Gabriel Blain
Mauricio Cornejo
Christopher D. Miller
Nicolas 'Nico' Ortiz y Pino
|
|
Rigging Supervisor |
Jim Su
|
|
Crew | Set Medic |
Mark Bosia
Phillip Buckley
|
Stunt Driver |
Henry Kingi
Chris Palermo
Joe Bucaro III
Steve Kelso
Paul E. Short
Corrina Roshea Bobb
Kelly Bellini
Nancy Thurston
Ashley Rae Trisler
|
|
Stunts |
Chris Daniels
Casey O'Neill
Jimmy N. Roberts
Eddie Yansick
Alice Rietveld
Oakley Lehman
Marian Green
Erik Rondell
Jeremy Fry
Marie Fink
|
|
Stunt Double |
Will Leong
Kiante Elam
Colin Follenweider
Kelli Barksdale
Michael Runyard
Bethany Levy
Tamiko Brownlee
Renae Moneymaker
Brenda Lorena Garcia
Ingrid Kleinig
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Andy Gill
George Cottle
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Letitia Hoaas
Lorri Bearbower
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Tim McGovern
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
John Polyson
Rachel Litz
Robert Drwila
Craig Sheppard
Rachel Erdos
Damien di Toro
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Dan Marrow
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Carol McConnaughey
John M. Pisani
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Adam Meadows
Fred Duffer
Mark Polischeck
|
|
Dialogue Coach |
Bill McAdams Jr.
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Carlos-Christian Nickel
Andrew Zink
Alexandre Cancado
David Cunningham
Daisuke Nagae
Matthias Winkler
|
|
Stand In |
Scott Christopher Kelly
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Daniel Davis
|
|
Transportation Captain |
John Lybrand
Anthony R. Sacco
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Scott Dwyer
|
|
Carpenter |
James Crain
Beau Anderson Sr.
Julien Côté
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Burke Beardsley
|
|
Additional Music |
Michael Paraskevas
|
|
Propmaker |
Jack Rogers
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Ruth Mitchell
Shawn Bidinger
|
|
Generator Operator |
Reid Andrews
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Kris Bieringa
Laurent Le Mettez
Jana Rexhausen
Jérémie Sebban
Johannes Vogt-Reimuth
Alex Perlstrom
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Joel Mitchell
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Kayley Kemp
Allana Williams
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Chris Brewster
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Riley Flanagan
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Dante Spinotti
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Igor Meglic
|
|
Key Grip |
Alan Pickelsimer
Peter Chrimes
|
|
Camera Operator |
Christopher Duskin
Peter Rosenfeld
Christopher A. Schenck
Stephen Buckingham
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Jeff Crumbley
|
|
Still Photographer |
Ben Rothstein
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Peter Rosenfeld
|
|
Drone Cinematographer |
Phil Pastuhov
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
David B. Nowell
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Brook Willard
Daniele Colombera
Jordan Harriman
Tyler Blackwell
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Manning Tillman
Nino Neuboeck
Dennis Rogers
Haydn Pazanti
Robert M. Sagaser
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Brad Peterman
|
|
Camera Car |
Grady Allen Bishop
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Jared Slater
|
|
Drone Pilot |
Michael Craig Ferguson
Kevin LaRosa Jr.
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Kevin Cook
Andy Waldron
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Victoria K. Warren
Zsolt P. Haraszti
Aaron Kirby
Theresa Wong
Henry Nguyen
Nick Cannon
|
|
Epk Camera Operator |
Jeremy Emerman
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Riko Schatke
Satoshi Yamazaki
|
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Nastasia Humphries
|
|
Russian Arm Operator |
Michael Jordan
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Trey Twitty
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Thomas D. Lairson Jr.
|
|
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Nicholas Leone
Daniel Wurschl
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Daniel Sudick
|
Creature Technical Director |
Jonathan Bird
Eric Moliner
Avijit Das
Steven Bills
Vincent Touache
Jose Gloria
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Stephane Ceretti
Jonathan Weber
François Dumoulin
Russell Earl
Trent Claus
Jelmer Boskma
Stephane Paris
Andrew Hellen
Blaine Lougheed
Brendan Seals
Doug Spilatro
Alessandro Ongaro
Dave Dalley
Kevin Souls
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Susan Pickett
Gayle Munro
Cabral Rock
Chad Nixon
Michael Perdew
Adam Pere
Eric Kimelton
Marcus Goodwin
Monique Pollaehne
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Pimentel A. Raphael
Jeremy Stewart
Stephen Clee
Kevin Martel
|
|
Matte Painter |
Mark Orme
Thaddeus Warren
|
|
Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Jason Bomstein
Rohan Tirkey
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Dennis Murillo
Sammy Shikaze
Kristen Drewski
Andrew Cheng
Scott McPhate
Eva Mularonek
Philip Cabana
Rebecca Fair-Lien
Alison Luong
Connor Smith
Rachel Bianculli
Rebecca Burnett
Brenna Dolan
Alex Conor Harrison
Djordje Jugovic
James Ledwell
Kaushik Metkar
Daniel Paul Newman
Bastien Rivas
Heather Fischer
Viktoria Rucker
|
|
VFX Editor |
Lenny Mesina
|
|
Key Animation |
Alex Filipov
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Jay Cooper
Mark Braithwaite
Francis Puthanangadi
Micah Gallagher
Michael Porterfield
Jennifer Giovanna Meire
Nicolas Leu
|
|
Lead Animator |
Ngan Chung
Shawn Miller
|
|
Visual Development |
Andy Park
|
|
3D Artist |
Tomoyo Matsuda
Sebastien Beaulieu
Phil Dakin
J. Ignacio Garrido
Eric Senecal
Lee Dexter
Wenceslao Herrera Garcia
Suzie Askham
Richard Boyle
Anthony Cabula
Chris Chadwick
Bruno Champagne
Marguerite Chantal
Maxime Cosseau
Samuel David
Martin de Coudenhove
Louis Desrochers
Guillermot Dupinet
Thomas Enjalbert
Guillaume Fabre
Eric Fortin
Mathieu Godin
Jamal Hajlaoui
Simon Irvine
Christophe Le Derout
Samuel Locas-Meilleur
Francisco Massanet
Pranay Meher
Masaya Sugimura
George Tatchell
Randy R. Tecson
Juan Francisco Valdivieso
Daniel Ruiz Vargas
Tom Wolstenholme
|
|
Pipeline Technical Director |
Joshua Robertson
Esther Trilsch
Dushyant Kashyap
Felix Bucella
Kolja Hübschmann
Simon Ohler
Yannic Schoof
Ryan Albertson
Nathan Rusch
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Manickam Kathirvel
Santosh Kumar Dey
|
|
Modeling |
K.G. Ginu
Nilesh Pobatti
|
|
Character Designer |
Michael Kutsche
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Nicolas Borens
|
|
Senior Animator |
David Herfindahl
|
|
Senior Modeller |
Mariana Gorbea
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Azra Alkan
Austin Ramsey
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Mat Thompson
|
|
Directing | Director |
Peyton Reed
|
First Assistant Director |
Lars P. Winther
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Karen M. Cantley
Robin Meyers
Hajar Mainl
Hannah Myvanwy Driscoll
|
|
Layout |
Carolina Jiménez
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment