Person Details

Birthday: 1970-05-03 15:25:24

Aliases: Roberto M. Cannavale

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Union City, New Jersey, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 28

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

Robert M. "Bobby" Cannavale (born May 3, 1970) is an American actor noted for his leading role as Bobby Caffey in the first two seasons of the critically acclaimed television series Third Watch. He also had a popular recurring role as Officer Vince D'Angelo on the comedy series Will & Grace.

Most Famous Work

Ant-Man and the Wasp
Average
7

Ant-Man and the Wasp

(2018) Paxton
Motherless Brooklyn
Average
7

Motherless Brooklyn

(2019) Tony Vermonte
Law & Order
Average
8

Law & Order

(1990) J.P. Lange
Ant-Man
Average
7

Ant-Man

(2015) Paxton
Mr. Robot
Average
8

Mr. Robot

(2015) Irving
Blue Bloods
Average
7

Blue Bloods

(2010) Charles Rosselini
Boardwalk Empire
Average
8

Boardwalk Empire

(2010) Gyp Rosetti
The Irishman
Average
8

The Irishman

(2019) 'Skinny Razor'

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Jimmy Crystal (voice)
The King
Jaxton
N/A
Spike (voice)
2020 George Churchill
N/A
Victor
Tom Snyder (uncredited)
Bobby Cannavale
2019 'Skinny Razor'
Tony Vermonte
Petey
2018 Colin Belfast
Paxton
Leonard
Photographer
2017 Valiente / Valiente's Father (voice)
Professor Russel Van Pelt
Martin Maddox
Kevin the Monster / Doormat
Nick's Agent (voice)
Gavin the Hormone Monster (voice)
Gavin (voice)
N/A
Vince
Frankie (voice)
Himself
2016 N/A
Cash (uncredited)
Richie Finestra
AJ Geils
2015 Dr. Emilio Francisco
Chef Jeff
Self
Paxton
Irving
Sergio De Luca
Tom Donnelly
Himself
2014 Guy
Danny
Vance Waggoner (voice)
Tony
2013 Butchie Peraino
Chili
Jake Fernandez
Fake Superman (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating")
2012 Randy Stevens
2011 Terry Delfino
2010 Adam
Joshua
Charles Rosselini
Gyp Rosetti
Jimmy
N/A
N/A
2009 Lewis
Trevor Pierce
Subject #40
Cmdr. James Kent
2008 Shanks
Lee Vivyan
Dr. Timms
Michael
Babe Ciarlo (Voice)
Narrator
N/A
2007 Don Meyers
Marty McBride
N/A
Agent Steve Perelli
2006 Bobby
Hank Harris
Mike
Jesse, Sunny's husband
Jess
2005 Alex Stermadapolous
Fryburg
N/A
Javier
2004 Neighbor
Chic
N/A
Lieutenant
2003 N/A
Cop
Chato Cadena
Joe Oramas
N/A
2002 Randy
Angel
2001 N/A
Jose
N/A
Jeremiah 'J.J.' Jellinek
1999 Steve, Amelia's Boyfriend
Bobby Caffey
N/A
Jack
1998 Vince
Captain Zenek
1997 Wilson Jade
1996 Parking Lot Customer
Vigoda Assistant #1
1990 N/A
J.P. Lange
Joe DiMaggio
Tony
N/A
- N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment