Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $47,281,670
Budget: $25,000,000
Profit: + $22,281,670
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 8, 2023
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 45m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: American Empirical Pictures , Indian Paintbrush
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Asteroid City
Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(
Check back soon! We add new content every day!
Synopsis
In an American desert town circa 1955, the itinerary of a Junior Stargazer/Space Cadet convention is spectacularly disrupted by world-changing events.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting Associate |
Sara Bilbatúa
Deborah Maxwell Dion
Matthew Glasner
Rosa Binod
|
Producer |
Wes Anderson
Jeremy Dawson
Steven M. Rales
|
|
Casting |
Douglas Aibel
|
|
Executive Producer |
Henning Molfenter
Charlie Woebcken
Roman Coppola
Christoph Fisser
|
|
Line Producer |
Frédéric Blum
|
|
Co-Producer |
Octavia Peissel
John Peet
|
|
Production Executive |
Ali Moshref
|
|
Finance |
Beatrice Giraud
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Mario Parra Barba
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Katharine Stocker
|
|
Unit Manager |
Bertrand Girard
|
|
Associate Producer |
Molly Rosenblatt
|
|
Location Manager |
Ricardo Ferrari
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Rubén Gundín
Paco Úbeda
|
|
Production Assistant |
Victor Bergadà
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Sandra Castellano
|
|
Production Accountant |
Emma Fuller
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Marta González Jerez
|
|
Production Driver |
Emilio R. López
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Peaches Harrison
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Lewis Humble
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Alexandre Desplat
|
Music Supervisor |
Randall Poster
|
|
Foley Artist |
Steve Baine
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Luis Galdames
Taylor Flinn
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Chris Scarabosio
Wayne Lemmer
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Chris Scarabosio
Wayne Lemmer
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Russell Farmarco
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Meghan Currier
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Peter Persaud
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jaime Llanos
|
|
Music Editor |
Robin Baynton
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Valentino Giannì
|
|
Assistant Foley Artist |
Daniel Moctezuma
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Wes Anderson
|
Story |
Wes Anderson
Roman Coppola
|
|
Directing | Director |
Wes Anderson
|
First Assistant Director |
Atilla Salih Yücer
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jennifer Furches
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Martin Scali
|
|
Crowd Assistant Director |
Emmanuel Granados
Maria Bardi
Eva Ferradas
Rebecca Cornford
Gonzalo Fernández G
Victor Quintero
Alejandra Rey
Ricardo Ron Pérez
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Gemma Nunn
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
María Herrera Badía
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Guy Trevellyan
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Robert D. Yeoman
Tristan Oliver
|
Steadicam Operator |
Sanjay Sami
|
|
Key Grip |
Sanjay Sami
Benjamin Vial
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Óscar Cano
Benjamin Vial
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Mark Swaffield
Vincent Scotet
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Felix Terreyre Saint-Cast
|
|
Grip |
José Ángel Manrique
Roger Sandaker
|
|
Camera Loader |
Truman Hanks
|
|
Still Photographer |
Roger Do Minh
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Milena Canonero
|
Prosthetics |
Gary Archer
Waldo Mason
Paul Jones
Richard Martin
|
|
Seamstress |
Patricia Colin
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Patricia Colin
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Christian Cordella
Elisabetta Frijia
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Julia Vernon
|
|
Hair Designer |
Julie Dartnell
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Julie Dartnell
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Chris Lyons
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Sara O'Donnell
Raffaella Fantasia
Marco Piemontese
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Claire Matthews
Ann Fenton
Inma Azorin
Niall Monteith-Mann
Anastasia Storey
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Chloé Lesueur
|
|
Hairstylist |
Esther Liébana
Selmo del Campo
|
|
Prosthetics Sculptor |
Sebastian Lochmann
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Pilar Camacho Paulino
Aida Carballo
Veronica Almendros
Lisa Hernandez
|
|
Costumer |
Alexis Vérité
Daniel Gonzalez
|
|
Wigmaker |
Gemma Dillon
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Charlotte Nguyen
|
|
Editing | Additional Editor |
Andrew Weisblum
|
Editor |
Barney Pilling
|
|
Assistant Editor |
William Bright
Lucy Benson
Caroline Rowlands
Ana Gabriela Fernández Walean
Fran Barba
|
|
Colorist |
Gareth Spensley
Doychin Margoevski
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Caroline Rowlands
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Antonio Calvo-Domínguez
Gabriel Liste
Fernando Contreras Díaz
Alejandro Cymerman
Leonardo Grillo
|
Supervising Art Director |
Stéphane Cressend
|
|
Concept Artist |
Carl Sprague
Alexios Chrysikos
Victor Georgiev
Turlo Griffin
|
|
Production Design |
Adam Stockhausen
|
|
Set Decoration |
Kris Moran
|
|
Sculptor |
Ana Valle
Luigi Ottolino
Roberto Bolea
Paco Valderrama
|
|
Property Master |
Sandy Hamilton
|
|
Set Dresser |
Tanis Villar
Pau Albin
Pedro Godoy
|
|
Standby Property Master |
Benoît Herlin
Mike Drury
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Erica Dorn
Lucile Gauvain
|
|
Other |
Kimberly Pope
Joe Thad Deahl
|
|
Draughtsman |
Ana Martínez Fernández
Borja Morant
|
|
Standby Art Director |
Carmen Ruiz de Huidobro
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Sonia Nolla
Kat Tedesco
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Carlos Saponi
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Christine Mouchard
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Jay Clarke
|
|
Props |
Robert Wiesner
Michael Koelsch
Jesús Ortiz Fernández
Charlotte Osinga
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration Buyer |
Louise Pichon
|
|
Standby Painter |
Catherine Little
|
|
Painter |
Vincent Audoin
François Morel
|
|
Assistant Set Dresser |
Héctor Echávarri
Rubén Tamayo
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Steph Guerreau
|
|
Property Buyer |
Elias Robles
|
|
Special Props |
Paco Santamaria
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Dominique Fouassier
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Teresa Costa
|
|
Special Effects |
Carlos Lagunas
|
|
Legal Services |
Avy Eschenasy
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Sébastien Fouassier
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Simon Harris
Carlo Milillo
|
|
Actor's Assistant |
Noor Lawson
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Sonia Parada
|
|
Clearances Coordinator |
Wendy Cohen
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Stewart Homan
|
|
Armorer |
Jaime Fortea
|
|
Carpenter |
Javier Orgaz
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Honor Northridge
|
|
Sequence Lead |
Zsolt Sebok
|
|
Production Office Assistant |
Borja Mochón
|
|
Driver |
Imma Gonzalez
Inãki Pérez Morante
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Laura Fernández Mon
|
|
Translator |
Oskar Valles
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Felipe Dorado
Hugo André Nunes
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jonathan Cheetham
Anthony Lyant
Tim Ledbury
Mark Holman Harris
Franz Brandstaetter
Cale Pugh
Lev Kolobov
Llyr Williams
|
Visual Effects Director |
Matthew Bristowe
|
|
Animation |
Kim Keukeleire
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Pau Costa
Tono Garzón
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Peter Rogers
Guillaume Marien
Konstantina Vonorta
Abhishek Kumar
Lucy Lawson-Duckett
Sebastián Eyherabide
Mira Djovcos
Samantha Rocca
Valentin Struklec
Emma Watterson
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Elisa Mar Ferre
Stacy Mangan
Mary Mullan
Jo De Mey
Jerome Tai
Ludovic Gramont
Gabriella Kassinou
Teresa Lozano Pastor
Sarah Juniper
Valerie Wöllner
Alex Balmer
Charly Saujot
Kyran Bishop
Federico Funari
Robin Leeb
Manuel Plach
|
|
VFX Editor |
Carlo Milillo
Simon Harris
Simon Pannequin
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Marta Baidek
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Jorgo Gjikopulli
Nikos Pittas
Alasdair Wynn
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz
Tom Tatchell
Anthony Williams
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Nadège Moreau
Rebecca Cornford
Patricia Manes Weber
Natasha Nader
Jacob Percival
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Jim Parsons
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Jack Rhys Phillips
Jason Hayes
|
|
Visual Effects |
Will Phillips
Michael Christ
Thomas Rath
|
|
Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Nicholas Cereola
|
|
VFX Production Coordinator |
Olivia du Vergier
|
|
Roto Supervisor |
Ben Johnston
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Gabriele Margara
|
|
Matte Painter |
Paul Phippen
|
|
3D Artist |
Alessandro Aglietti
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Gregory Fromentin
|
Electrician |
Sergio Mantecón
Gonzalo Mañana
Chús López
Carlos Bixquert
Xavi Ruiz
Nacho Solera
|
|
Lighting Design |
Matt Daw
|
|
Daily Electrics |
Luke Greenan
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Eric Belda
Gonzalo Felix de Castro
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Pablo Dolado
|
|
Lighting Programmer |
Sarah Brown
John McGarrigie
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Christian Trujillo
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Carlos Bujedo
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment