Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $38,629,478
Budget: $70,000,000
Profit: - $-31,370,522
Movie Details
Tag Line: Everything interesting begins in the mind
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Mar 29, 2006
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 54m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Germany , Spain , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer , C2 Pictures , IMF Internationale Medien und Film GmbH & Co. 3. Produktions KG , KanZaman Productions , Grosvenor Park Media , Intermedia , Summit Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Set Decoration |
Maggie Gray
|
Production Design |
Norman Garwood
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Chris Lowe
|
|
Art Direction |
Paul Inglis
James Foster
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Dean Clegg
|
|
Property Master |
Bruce Bigg
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Douglas Ingram
|
|
Construction Manager |
John Bohan
|
|
Sculptor |
Keith Short
|
|
Standby Painter |
Tom Roberts
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Zoe Robertson
|
|
Painter |
Dean Budd
|
|
Props |
Ged Dale
|
|
Location Scout |
Andrew Yeo
|
|
Supervising Carpenter |
Eamon McLoughlin
|
|
Dressing Prop |
Jack Garwood
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Carol Kupisz
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
John Murphy
|
Music Editor |
Michael Higham
|
|
ADR Editor |
Daniel Laurie
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Martin Evans
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Rosie Straker
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Peter Gleaves
|
|
Utility Sound |
Christopher Atkinson
|
|
Orchestrator |
Stephen Coleman
|
|
Foley Artist |
Jenny Lee Wright
|
|
Conductor |
Matt Dunkley
|
|
Sound |
Glen Gathard
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Chris Burdon
|
|
Sound Editor |
Paul Apted
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Ed Colyer
|
|
Musician |
Mark Berrow
|
|
Boom Operator |
Chris Gurney
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Beatrix Aruna Pasztor
|
Costume Assistant |
Helen Ingham
|
|
Hairstylist |
James D. Brown
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Annie Crawford
|
|
Dresser |
Sunny Rowley
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Gabriella Loria
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Justine Warhurst
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Tracey Lee
|
|
Production | Producer |
Mario Kassar
Joel B. Michaels
Andrew G. Vajna
Aslan Nadery
|
Casting |
Karen Lindsay-Stewart
|
|
Executive Producer |
Moritz Borman
Matthias Deyle
Mark Albela
Volker Schauz
Denise O'Dell
|
|
Associate Producer |
Kamel Krifa
James Middleton
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Tarn Harper
|
|
Co-Producer |
Laura Viederman
|
|
Casting Associate |
Carolyn McLeod
|
|
Line Producer |
Janine Modder
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Janine Modder
|
|
Location Manager |
Keith Hatcher
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Vanessa Baker
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Siobhan Lyons
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Siobhan Boyes
|
|
Unit Manager |
Gavin Milligan
|
|
Production Accountant |
Jane Trower
|
|
Extras Casting |
Chuck Douglas
|
|
Production Assistant |
Matthew Lee
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Hayley Lyon
|
|
Production Runner |
Adam Byles
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Elliott Meddings
|
|
Location Assistant |
Paul Langford
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jake Bogert
|
|
Writing | Author |
Joe Eszterhas
Leora Barish
Henry Bean
|
Camera | Additional Director of Photography |
Adrian Biddle
|
Director of Photography |
Gyula Pados
|
|
Clapper Loader |
Iain Mackay
|
|
Camera Operator |
Gary Spratling
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jaap Buitendijk
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
John Marzano
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Alessandra Sangermano
|
|
Additional Still Photographer |
Bill Kaye
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Tobias Eedy
|
|
Focus Puller |
Chris Bain
|
|
Key Grip |
Bill Geddes
|
|
Underwater Camera |
James Lewis
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Daniel Edwards
|
|
Directing | Director |
Michael Caton-Jones
|
Second Unit Director |
Shaun O'Dell
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Pat Rambaut
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Mark Goddard
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Fraser Fennell-Ball
|
|
Additional Third Assistant Director |
Amy Coop
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Paul Morris
|
|
Editing | Editor |
István Király
John Scott
|
Additional Colorist |
Adam Inglis
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Paul Elman
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mark Wright
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sarah Gower
|
|
Crew | Presenter |
Andrew G. Vajna
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Andy Bradford
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Jeanette Haley
|
|
Stunt Double |
Charles Jarman
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Robert J. Dugdale
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Demetri Jagger
|
|
Pilot |
Marc Wolff
|
|
Carpenter |
Barry Abbot
|
|
Stunts |
Lloyd Bass
|
|
Translator |
Paul J. Memmi
|
|
Driver |
Peter Casey
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Richard Poet
|
|
Compositor |
Denis Scolan
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Daisy Caton-Jones
|
|
Set Runner |
Daisy Caton-Jones
|
|
Projection |
Derry Neilan
|
|
Stand In |
Clair Chrysler
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Luke Murphy
|
|
Floor Runner |
Ben Broadbridge
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mark Nelmes
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Charles Howell
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Alberto Montañés
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Eddie Knight
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Ronnie Phillips
|
|
Electrician |
Peter Casey
Jim Smart
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment