Ratings

TMDB Rating 7.7
IMDB Rating 7

Financials

Revenue: $378,328,978

Budget: $200,000,000

Profit: + $178,328,978


Movie Details

Tag Line: Her world. Her secrets. Her legacy.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Jul 7, 2021

Rating:

Run Time: 2h 14m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Marvel Studios


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Natasha Romanoff, also known as Black Widow, confronts the darker parts of her ledger when a dangerous conspiracy with ties to her past arises. Pursued by a force that will stop at nothing to bring her down, Natasha must deal with her history as a spy and the broken relationships left in her wake long before she became an Avenger.


Main Cast

Scarlett Johansson

Scarlett Johansson

Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow

Age : 36 | Popularity : 100%

Florence Pugh

Florence Pugh

Yelena Belova

Age : 25 | Popularity : 30%

Rachel Weisz

Rachel Weisz

Melina Vostokoff

Age : 51 | Popularity : 43%

David Harbour

David Harbour

Alexei Shostakov / Red Guardian

Age : 47 | Popularity : 44%

Ray Winstone

Ray Winstone

Dreykov

Age : 64 | Popularity : 26%

Olga Kurylenko

Olga Kurylenko

Antonia Dreykov

Age : 41 | Popularity : 88%

Ever Anderson

Ever Anderson

Young Natasha

Age : 13 | Popularity : 7%

Violet McGraw

Violet McGraw

Young Yelena

Age : 10 | Popularity : 26%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson
Louis D'Esposito
Louis D'Esposito
Victoria Alonso
Victoria Alonso
Brad Winderbaum
Brad Winderbaum
Casting
Sarah Halley Finn
Sarah Halley Finn
Mounir Saguia
Mounir Saguia
Fouad Chairi
Fouad Chairi
Badr Balafrej
Badr Balafrej
Redouane Meftah
Redouane Meftah
Producer
Kevin Feige
Kevin Feige
Extras Casting
Veronika Varjasi
Veronika Varjasi
Sandra Marthon
Sandra Marthon
Zsolt Ferenc Maier
Zsolt Ferenc Maier
Charlie Rotheram
Charlie Rotheram
Marton Dancz
Marton Dancz
Line Producer
Zakaria Alaoui
Zakaria Alaoui
Per Henry Borch
Per Henry Borch
Co-Producer
Mitchell Bell
Mitchell Bell
Casting Associate
Jason B. Stamey
Jason B. Stamey
Lysandre Mbappé
Lysandre Mbappé
Location Manager
Zsolt Molnar
Zsolt Molnar
Inam Choudhury
Inam Choudhury
Matt Risebrow
Matt Risebrow
Casting Assistant
Molly Doyle
Molly Doyle
Madeleine Escarne
Madeleine Escarne
Assistant Location Manager
Josh Dillard
Josh Dillard
Matt Craufurd
Matt Craufurd
Corey Gilbert
Corey Gilbert
Production Supervisor
Michelle Wraight
Michelle Wraight
Unit Manager
Daniel Dallos
Daniel Dallos
Location Coordinator
Harriet Hodgskin
Harriet Hodgskin
Post Production Coordinator
Alexei Krassovsky
Alexei Krassovsky
Crew Thanks
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Jack Kirby
Jack Kirby
Don Heck
Don Heck
Jimmy Palmiotti
Jimmy Palmiotti
Roy Thomas
Roy Thomas
Mark Waid
Mark Waid
John Buscema
John Buscema
Joe Quesada
Joe Quesada
John Romita, Sr.
John Romita, Sr.
David Michelinie
David Michelinie
Bill Sienkiewicz
Bill Sienkiewicz
Paul Cornell
Paul Cornell
Don Rico
Don Rico
Adi Granov
Adi Granov
George Pérez
George Pérez
Richard K. Morgan
Richard K. Morgan
Ralph Macchio
Ralph Macchio
Tom Raney
Tom Raney
Devin Grayson
Devin Grayson
J.G. Jones
J.G. Jones
Chris Samnee
Chris Samnee
Stunt Coordinator
Rob Inch
Rob Inch
Cedric Proust
Cedric Proust
Sarah Lawrence
Sarah Lawrence
Florian Robin
Florian Robin
Allan Hewitt
Allan Hewitt
Fight Choreographer
Dawid Szatarski
Dawid Szatarski
Cali Nelle
Cali Nelle
James Young
James Young
Daren Nop
Daren Nop
Stunts
Jade Xu
Jade Xu
Charles Jarman
Charles Jarman
Laura Swift
Laura Swift
David Cheung
David Cheung
Bobby Holland Hanton
Bobby Holland Hanton
Josh Dyer
Josh Dyer
Jason Curle
Jason Curle
Dermot Brogan
Dermot Brogan
Adam Collins
Adam Collins
Ivan Iliev
Ivan Iliev
Béla Orsányi
Béla Orsányi
Tihomir Vinchev
Tihomir Vinchev
Nathan Aldous
Nathan Aldous
Eniko Fulop
Eniko Fulop
Vasil Yordanov
Vasil Yordanov
James Cox
James Cox
Luke Tumber
Luke Tumber
Jack Jagodka
Jack Jagodka
Matt Sherren
Matt Sherren
Tom Cotton
Tom Cotton
Al Holland
Al Holland
Jeremie Vigot
Jeremie Vigot
Lucy-Jayne Murray
Lucy-Jayne Murray
Cecilia C. Ice
Cecilia C. Ice
Oscar Crane
Oscar Crane
Dave Boyle
Dave Boyle
Aidan Brindle
Aidan Brindle
Yusuf Chaudhri
Yusuf Chaudhri
Billy Clements
Billy Clements
Eduardo Gago Muñoz
Eduardo Gago Muñoz
Genadiy Ganchev
Genadiy Ganchev
Max Häusle
Max Häusle
Vasil Simeonov
Vasil Simeonov
Chris Waite
Chris Waite
Driver
Carl Anthony Nespoli
Carl Anthony Nespoli
Mark Dennis
Mark Dennis
Dante Gallo
Dante Gallo
Mark Mustafa
Mark Mustafa
Jeffrey Warren
Jeffrey Warren
Stunt Driver
Carl Anthony Nespoli
Carl Anthony Nespoli
Lee Millham
Lee Millham
Martin Ivanov
Martin Ivanov
Paul Bailey
Paul Bailey
Sarah Lezito
Sarah Lezito
Katy Bullock
Katy Bullock
Joanne Coles
Joanne Coles
Aidan Brindle
Aidan Brindle
Leesa Pate
Leesa Pate
Special Effects Technician
Adam Banks
Adam Banks
Daniel R. Bentley
Daniel R. Bentley
Csaba Bagossy
Csaba Bagossy
Matthew G. Armstrong
Matthew G. Armstrong
György Albitz
György Albitz
Will Bazeley
Will Bazeley
Stunt Double
Heidi Moneymaker
Heidi Moneymaker
Martin Ivanov
Martin Ivanov
Michaela McAllister
Michaela McAllister
Lauren Okadigbo
Lauren Okadigbo
Lucy Cork
Lucy Cork
Erin Jameson
Erin Jameson
Camilla Wimble
Camilla Wimble
Translator
Katia Bokor
Katia Bokor
Transportation Captain
David O'Donoghue
David O'Donoghue
Karoly Niklasz
Karoly Niklasz
Prop Maker
Heather Carby
Heather Carby
Second Unit
Mate Gyorgy
Mate Gyorgy
Drone Operator
Scott Montgomery
Scott Montgomery
Sound Sound Designer
Shannon Mills
Shannon Mills
Supervising Sound Editor
Shannon Mills
Shannon Mills
Sound Mixer
Chris Munro
Chris Munro
Production Sound Mixer
Chris Munro
Chris Munro
Barry O'Sullivan
Barry O'Sullivan
Original Music Composer
Lorne Balfe
Lorne Balfe
Sound Effects Editor
Samson Neslund
Samson Neslund
Boom Operator
Brahim Ait Belkas
Brahim Ait Belkas
Luke Hollingworth
Luke Hollingworth
Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Liz Marston
Liz Marston
Sound Assistant
Jordan Feemster
Jordan Feemster
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Jany Temime
Jany Temime
Zoe Taylor
Zoe Taylor
Lorraine Cooksley
Lorraine Cooksley
Sue Bradbear
Sue Bradbear
Kate Collis
Kate Collis
Jessica Davis
Jessica Davis
Natasha Freeman
Natasha Freeman
Eniko Karadi
Eniko Karadi
Susan MacKenzie
Susan MacKenzie
Gary Page
Gary Page
Margarethe Schmoll
Margarethe Schmoll
Makeup Artist
Hayat Ouled Dahhou
Hayat Ouled Dahhou
Adrian Rigby
Adrian Rigby
Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz
Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz
Salima Oulad Dahhou
Salima Oulad Dahhou
Kat Ali
Kat Ali
Liz Bradbear
Liz Bradbear
Jenna Roseanne Drew
Jenna Roseanne Drew
Daniele Nastasi
Daniele Nastasi
Costume Supervisor
Dan Grace
Dan Grace
Rachid Aadassi
Rachid Aadassi
Costume Set Supervisor
Abdelkrim Akallach
Abdelkrim Akallach
Assistant Costume Designer
Vivienne Jones
Vivienne Jones
Richard Davies
Richard Davies
Tattoo Designer
Anna Haigh
Anna Haigh
Costume Assistant
Daniel Fortin
Daniel Fortin
Monique Holt
Monique Holt
Erinn Cahil
Erinn Cahil
Michael Carey
Michael Carey
Ella Sehic
Ella Sehic
Costume Coordinator
Kate Chadderton
Kate Chadderton
Sara Khabir
Sara Khabir
On Set Dresser
Nora Pinter
Nora Pinter
Gary Chandler
Gary Chandler
Panka Bojtor
Panka Bojtor
Costumer
Máté Gajdics
Máté Gajdics
Haraszti Blanka
Haraszti Blanka
Makeup Trainee
Alex Holmes
Alex Holmes
Key Costumer
Lisa D. Quercioli
Lisa D. Quercioli
Barbara Urbanyi
Barbara Urbanyi
Makeup & Hair
Clare Eastham
Clare Eastham
Hair Designer
Daniele Nastasi
Daniele Nastasi
Camera Director of Photography
Gabriel Beristain
Gabriel Beristain
Steadicam Operator
Marcus Pohlus
Marcus Pohlus
Still Photographer
Jay Maidment
Jay Maidment
Camera Operator
Dave Hamilton-Green
Dave Hamilton-Green
Julian Morson
Julian Morson
Raquel Gallego
Raquel Gallego
Second Unit Director of Photography
Carlos De Carvalho
Carlos De Carvalho
First Assistant "A" Camera
Adam Coles
Adam Coles
Epk Camera Operator
Sean Ricigliano
Sean Ricigliano
First Assistant Camera
Harry Gamble
Harry Gamble
Alex Bender
Alex Bender
Barney Coates
Barney Coates
Ian Campbell
Ian Campbell
Drone Pilot
Alan Perrin
Alan Perrin
Henry Bridges
Henry Bridges
Second Assistant Camera
James Perry
James Perry
Best Boy Grip
Joseph Parker
Joseph Parker
Dolly Grip
Dean Morris
Dean Morris
Key Grip
Yakoubi Nordine
Yakoubi Nordine
Camera Trainee
Máté Miklósfalvi
Máté Miklósfalvi
Art Production Design
Charles Wood
Charles Wood
Set Decoration
John Bush
John Bush
Jess Royal
Jess Royal
Amin Rharda
Amin Rharda
Arnaud Putman
Arnaud Putman
Storyboard Artist
Michael Anthony Jackson
Michael Anthony Jackson
Todd Harris
Todd Harris
Darrin Denlinger
Darrin Denlinger
Art Direction
Mike Stallion
Mike Stallion
Peter James
Peter James
Jim Barr
Jim Barr
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes
Head Greensman
Blake Maslin
Blake Maslin
Draughtsman
Candice White
Candice White
Lizzie Osborne
Lizzie Osborne
Charlotte Anthony
Charlotte Anthony
Jo Sansom
Jo Sansom
Silvia Stroppa
Silvia Stroppa
Julia Tonetti
Julia Tonetti
Petty Cash Buyer
Mark Stevenson-Ellis
Mark Stevenson-Ellis
Ashley Bussell
Ashley Bussell
Concept Artist
Brooke Dibble
Brooke Dibble
Darrell Warner
Darrell Warner
Ivan Weightman
Ivan Weightman
Pete Thompson
Pete Thompson
Graphic Designer
Anna Haigh
Anna Haigh
Gemma Kingsley
Gemma Kingsley
Assistant Art Director
Sarah Ginn
Sarah Ginn
Abdellah Achir
Abdellah Achir
Andrew Proctor
Andrew Proctor
Tara Ilsley
Tara Ilsley
Standby Art Director
Sarah Ginn
Sarah Ginn
Prop Designer
Jason Chalmers
Jason Chalmers
Art Department Coordinator
Sarah Iovino
Sarah Iovino
Props
Christopher James Miller
Christopher James Miller
Rupert Hancock
Rupert Hancock
Assistant Set Decoration
Jemma Buckley
Jemma Buckley
Art Department Trainee
Lauren Debeukelaere
Lauren Debeukelaere
Set Dresser
Sam Farr
Sam Farr
Nathan Payne
Nathan Payne
Art Department Assistant
Amy Herring
Amy Herring
Cheyenne Hughes
Cheyenne Hughes
Austin Huntley
Austin Huntley
Decorator
Clive Ingleton
Clive Ingleton
Supervising Art Director
Rob Mear
Rob Mear
Directing Director
Cate Shortland
Cate Shortland
First Assistant Director
Alexander Yurchikov
Alexander Yurchikov
Jamie Christopher
Jamie Christopher
Second Assistant Director
Philip Banks
Philip Banks
Third Assistant Director
Glen Caroll
Glen Caroll
Josh Goodman
Josh Goodman
Second Second Assistant Director
Mark Cockren
Mark Cockren
Writing Story
Jac Schaeffer
Jac Schaeffer
Ned Benson
Ned Benson
Screenplay
Eric Pearson
Eric Pearson
Editing Editor
Leigh Folsom Boyd
Leigh Folsom Boyd
Matthew Schmidt
Matthew Schmidt
First Assistant Editor
Craig W. Smith
Craig W. Smith
Assistant Editor
Anna Sweeney
Anna Sweeney
Jess Jansen
Jess Jansen
Cory Gath
Cory Gath
Lighting Gaffer
Lee Walters
Lee Walters
Rigging Gaffer
Ricky Carrillo
Ricky Carrillo
Visual Effects Modeling
Tristan Connors
Tristan Connors
Pierre Bohanna
Pierre Bohanna
Daniel Rutter
Daniel Rutter
Sam Williams
Sam Williams
Visual Development
Andy Park
Andy Park
VFX Artist
Nick Brown
Nick Brown
Animation
Zi Chao Tan
Zi Chao Tan
Visual Effects
Joe Howes
Joe Howes
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment