Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $30,000,000
Profit: - $-30,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: The revolution made him a legend.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Sep 5, 2008
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 14m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: France , Spain , United States of America
Production Companies: Wild Bunch , Telecinco Cinema , Laura Bickford Productions , Morena Films , Ministerio de Cultura
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Mark A. Mangini
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Mark A. Mangini
Larry Blake
|
|
Foley Artist |
Manuel Corrales
Alicia Stevenson
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Alberto Iglesias
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Lucía Loiseau
Billy Theriot
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Mark DeSimone
Mark Appleby
Beauxregard Neylon
Nick Foley
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Gabriel Gutiérrez
Larry Blake
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Craig Kyllonen
Paul Tirone
Sheyla Pool
Tim Atkins
Hugo Jeffreys
|
|
Boom Operator |
Eduardo Valverde
Luis Antonio Landrau
Hiraldo Pino
|
|
Sound Editor |
Mike Chock
Diego Martinez Rodriguez
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Diego Martinez Rodriguez
Óscar Barros
Martín García Blaya
|
|
Sound mixer |
Antonio Betancourt
|
|
Foley Editor |
Iñaki Sánchez-Elvira
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Antxón Gómez
|
Set Decoration |
Pilar Revuelta
|
|
Set Designer |
Roberto Bonelli
Carlos Gamboa
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Charlie Bonilla
|
|
Art Direction |
Laia Colet
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
María Clara Notari
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Alisarine Ducolomb
Raquel Medina
|
|
Painter |
Wilhem Perez
|
|
Draughtsman |
Luis López-Baquero
Enid Soto-Mendez
|
|
Property Master |
Tommy Allen
Andrew Petrotta
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Roxana Chapela
|
|
Greensman |
Juan Manuel de la Fuente
Juan Guallini Indij
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Ezra Buenrostro
Lizzie Cuello Gebetsberger
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Armando Patiño
Marsi Caraballo
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Fernando Carrión
Raquel Medina Rampolla
Lizz Díaz
Carlos Omar Fonseca
|
|
Set Dresser |
Carlos 'Carly' Antunez
Eddie Antúnez
Luis E. Maldonado
Daniela Tapia Moral
|
|
Leadman |
Magali Sagarra
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Bina Daigeler
|
Makeup Department Head |
Katherine James
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Stephan Dupuis
Raúl Esquivel
Antonio Garfias
Isaac Lanado Chavira
Marielena Ramirez
Lucy Ortiz Melendez
Angel A. Rivera
Luis David Esquivel
Ofelia Gutiérrez
Geraldine Lee
Rochelle Uribe
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Gladyris Silva
Ana Cuerda
|
|
Set Costumer |
Glenn Gregory Krah
Ali Lammari
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Guadalupe Ramírez
Wilissa G. Ruiz Domínguez
Dorcas Vázquez
Emilio Cortés
Paulina Selene Rodríguez
Verónica Tannos
Mariela Aviles Chirino
Rocio Nogueron
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Ana López-Puigcerver
Naomi Donne
Raúl Sarmiento
|
|
Key Costumer |
Anette Czagany
|
|
Hairstylist |
Gail Rowell-Ryan
Loida E. Jeannot
Milagros Núnez
Frances Valley
Heidi Remigio Colón
Diana Roldos Ramos
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Barbara Cantu
Tere Chávez
Angel De Angelis
Belén López-Puigcerver
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Gloria Pasqua Casny
|
|
Tailor |
Susan Bakula
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Pepo Ruiz Dorado
|
|
Costumer |
Edgar Molinos
|
|
Production | Producer |
Benicio del Toro
Laura Bickford
Pilar Benito
Silvana Paternostro
|
Production Designer |
Philip Messina
|
|
Casting |
Mary Vernieu
Eva Leira
J.C. Cantu
Rodrigo Bellott
Ed Arenas
|
|
Production Manager |
Celia D. Costas
Anna Roth
Elena Manrique
Cristina Zumárraga
Robin Le Chanu
|
|
Line Producer |
Celia D. Costas
Anna Roth
Cristina Zumárraga
|
|
Executive Producer |
Vincent Maraval
Álvaro Augustín
Belén Atienza
Brahim Chioua
Gregory Jacobs
Philip Elway
Álvaro Longoria
Frederic W. Brost
|
|
Casting Director |
Carla Hool
Patricia Alonso
|
|
Casting Associate |
J.C. Cantu
Rodrigo Urbano
Ricardo Padula
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Karla Bukantz
Eric M. Vega
|
|
Post Producer |
Larry Blake
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Toni Novella
Carlos 'Buho' Tames
|
|
Location Manager |
Fernando Uriegas
Sofia Tirado
|
|
Extras Casting |
Jorge Guerrero
Francisco Veyro
|
|
Research Assistant |
Zack Stoff
|
|
Publicist |
Martin Marquet
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Nacha Zurinaga
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Jason Hinkel
|
|
Production Accountant |
Gemma Rawsthorne
|
|
Researcher |
Ignacio Barsottelli
|
|
Directing | Director |
Steven Soderbergh
|
First Assistant Director |
Joseph P. Reidy
Gregory Jacobs
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Coraly Santaliz
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Yvette Gurza
David M. Bernstein
Jody Spilkoman
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Steven Soderbergh
|
Assistant Camera |
Juan Pablo Ojeda
|
|
Still Photographer |
K.C. Bailey
Laura Magruder
|
|
Epk Camera Operator |
Carlos Zayas
|
|
Grip |
Francisco Román
Francisco "Paco" Cordero
Marcos Pesquera
Alan Feshold
|
|
Camera Operator |
Gary Jay
Weston Scott Higgins
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Steven Meizler
|
|
Key Grip |
Angel Pastrana
George Patsos
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Naomi Villanueva-Brunner
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sergio Delgado
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Frank Norris
Roxanna Santiago
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Abner Medina
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Victor Cruz
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Cesar R. Solis
|
|
Epk Director |
Dan Knight
|
|
Editing | Assistant Editor |
Matt Absher
Corey Bayes
Kirsten Stoffa
|
Associate Editor |
David Kirchner
|
|
Editor |
Pablo Zumárraga
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Tim Stipan
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Barbara Jean Kearney
Jimmy Fusil
|
|
Color Timer |
Lee Wimer
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Nat Jencks
|
|
Online Editor |
Jesse Morrow
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Michael P. Whipple
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Manny Siverio
G. A. Aguilar
Jordi Casares
|
Scenic Artist |
Stuart Auld
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Kevin Hannigan
Jesus G. Duran
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Shane Greedy
Josiuan Rojas
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Luis A. Jurado
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Rodrigo Amoroz
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Spooky Stevens
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Pablo Guevara
|
|
Armorer |
David Fencl
Michael Panevics
Chuck Rousseau
|
|
Production Controller |
Sonya Lunsford
|
|
Set Medic |
José R. Varona
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Aarón I. Campos
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Sergio Garcia Abad
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Antonio Luis Santiago
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Peter Buchman
|
Author |
Che Guevara
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Úrsula García
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Rafa Solórzano
|
|
VFX Artist |
Jesse Morrow
|
|
3D Artist |
Ignacio Luis de Redin
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Emanuel Carrión
Santiago 'Chago' Benet
José 'Junior' Alvarado
|
Gaffer |
Leslie Colombani
Gene Engels
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Jesus 'Moroco' Gonzalez
Raymond Orraca
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment