Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $10,686,841
Budget: $20,000,000
Profit: - $-9,313,159
Movie Details
Tag Line: Harry Block wrote a bestseller about his best friends. Now, his best friends are about to become his worst enemies.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Dec 12, 1997
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 36m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Sweetland Films , Jean Doumanian Productions , Magnolia Productions , Fine Line Features
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Juliet Taylor
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Letty Aronson
Charles H. Joffe
Jack Rollins
|
|
Casting Associate |
Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto
|
|
Producer |
Jean Doumanian
|
|
Executive Producer |
J.E. Beaucaire
|
|
Co-Producer |
Richard Brick
|
|
Extras Casting |
Fleet Emerson
Sylvia Fay
|
|
Location Assistant |
Marcy Shaffer
Justin Reinsilber
Diane Howells
|
|
Production Secretary |
Michael P. Fox
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Shell Hecht
|
|
Location Manager |
Drew Dillard
|
|
Production Manager |
Charles Darby
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
David DiCerto
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Bronwen Epstein
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Woody Allen
|
Directing | Director |
Woody Allen
|
Script Supervisor |
Kay Chapin
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Richard Patrick
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Lisa M. Rowe
|
|
Crew | Creative Consultant |
Dennis Muren
|
Key Scenic Artist |
James Sorice
|
|
Production Intern |
Jeremy Strong
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Greg Hyman
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
John Ottesen
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Linda Saffire
|
|
Craft Service |
Joe Facey
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Cliff Schorr
|
|
Projection |
Carl Turnquest
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Edward Iacobelli
|
|
Cableman |
Toussaint Kotright
|
|
Editing | Assistant Editor |
Mark Livolsi
William Kruzykowski
|
Editor |
Susan E. Morse
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Tom Warren
|
Production Design |
Santo Loquasto
|
|
Location Scout |
Ken Halsband
Tom Yeager
Joseph Zolfo
|
|
Set Decoration |
Elaine O'Donnell
Susan Kaufman
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Ron Petagna
|
|
Head Carpenter |
Frank Didio
|
|
Property Master |
Peter Gelfman
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Glenn Lloyd
|
|
Set Dresser |
Daniel K. Grosso
|
|
Key Construction Grip |
Vincent Guarriello
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Suzy Benzinger
|
Hairstylist |
Romaine Greene
Peggy Nicholson
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Margot Boccia
Rosemary Zurlo
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Kevin P. Faherty
Melissa Stanton
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Juliet Ouyoung
Debra Tennenbaum
Patrick Chevillot
Lars Andersen
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Robert Hein
|
Foley Editor |
Kam Chan
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Benjamin Cheah
Nancy Allen
David Wahnon
|
|
Foley Artist |
Marko Costanzo
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lee Dichter
|
|
Boom Operator |
Anthony Ortiz
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Bradford L. Hohle
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Sylvia Menno
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Les Lazarowitz
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Bruce Pross
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Carlo Di Palma
|
First Assistant Camera |
Gary Muller
|
|
Still Photographer |
John Clifford
|
|
Camera Operator |
Michael Green
|
|
Key Grip |
Robert Ward
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
David E. Baron
|
|
Camera Trainee |
A. Lee Morris
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Edward J. Egan III
|
|
Visual Effects | Digital Compositor |
Greg Maloney
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Camille Geier
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Janet Lewin
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Thomas Rosseter
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Cathy Burrow
Tami Carter
Katharine Baird
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Jack Coffen
|
Gaffer |
Michael Proscia Jr.
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment