Person Details

Birthday: 1944-12-05 21:46:37

Aliases: Jeroen Aart Krabbé

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 46

TV Involvements: 18


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jeroen Krabbé  (born December 5, 1944) is a Dutch actor and film director.

Most Famous Work

Midsomer Murders
Average
8

Midsomer Murders

(1997) Cyrus LeVanu
Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Henk
Transporter 3
Average
6

Transporter 3

(2008) Leonid Vasilev
The Living Daylights
Average
7

The Living Daylights

(1987) General Georgi Koskov
Ocean's Twelve
Average
7

Ocean's Twelve

(2004) Van der Woude
The Fugitive
Average
7

The Fugitive

(1993) Charles Nichols
The Punisher
Average
6

The Punisher

(1989) Gianni Franco
The Odyssey
Average
7

The Odyssey

(1997) King Alcinous

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Self
N/A
Vera's Father
2019 Jan
Gastjury
2016 Pierre
N/A
2013 N/A
Gouverneur De Veer
2012 Bram Samuels
2010 N/A
Albert Schweitzer
2009 Albert Schweitzer
Bob Rademaker
2008 Leonid Vasilev
N/A
Brockdorff
2007 Presentatie
Himself
2005 N/A
Hugo
Boris Arkadin
Gaspar Voorsboch
Gerard Wesselinck
2004 Van der Woude
2002 Dr. Duff
2001 Gabriel
2000 Self
Wilhelm
1999 Satan - Man
Baron Arnheim
1998 Auguste
Francois
Mr. Kalman
Pietro Venier
1997 Alexander Schutter
King Alcinous
Cyrus LeVanu
1996 N/A
1994 Anton Felix Schindler
George Frideric Handel
1993 Mr. Kurlander
Charles Nichols
Hendrik Ten Berghe
1992 Bukharin
Self / Anton Felix Schindler
Jeroen Boman (adult)
1991 Herbert Woodruff
Bizzlebek
Jeremy Van Dorn
N/A
Viv
Baron Roger Daguerre
1990 Asher
Boris One
1989 Gianni Franco
David Keller
Eugene Ivanov
1988 Anton Maes
Gus Roth
Narrator (voice)
1987 General Georgi Koskov
Louis Malarin
1986 Losado
Mark Van Meter
Peter van Dijk
1985 Mr. Sandor
1984 N/A
Willem Van Oranje
1983 Gerard Reve
1982 Colonel Alexander Vorashin
1981 Passagier
André Hageman
Maarten
1980 Frans Henkhof
1979 N/A
Regisseur
Guus lejeune
1977 Guus LeJeune
1974 Pilot
1970 Henk
1968 Jan
1963 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Creator

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2007 Presenter
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2001 Director
1998 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment