Person Details

Birthday: 1963-12-19 06:15:53

Aliases: Тиль Швайгер

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 83

TV Involvements: 19


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tilman Valentin "Til" Schweiger ( born December 19, 1963) is a German actor, director, and producer. He is one of Germany’s most successful filmmakers. Since 1968, when the FFA started counting, no other German actor drew more people to the cinemas. He runs his own production company Barefoot Films in Berlin.

Most Famous Work

Wer weiß denn sowas?
Average
7

Wer weiß denn sowas?

(2015) himself
Polizeiruf 110
Average
7

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Martin Markwardt
Atomic Blonde
Average
6

Atomic Blonde

(2017) Watchmaker
Inglourious Basterds
Average
8

Inglourious Basterds

(2009) Sergeant Hugo Stiglitz
Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Nick Tschiller
The Three Musketeers
Average
6

The Three Musketeers

(2011) Cagliostro
King Arthur
Average
6

King Arthur

(2004) Cynric
Goldene Kamera Verleihung
Average
0

Goldene Kamera Verleihung

(1966) Laudatio

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Rožmberk
2020 N/A
N/A
Thomas
2018 N/A
Thomas
Luke Steiner
2017 N/A
Watchmaker
Himself
2016 Chris
Besch
Chief-Mann
Niklas 'Nick' Tschiller
2015 himself
himself
2014 Niko
himself
himself
German Cop
Himself
himself
2013 Keinohrhase
N/A
Darko
Henry
2012 Max Fischer
himself
Lispy
N/A
Heinrich
2011 James Schwab
Jerome Ades
Cagliostro
Himself
Henry
2010 Self
himself
2009 Ludo Dekker
himself
Jerome Ades
himself
Sergeant Hugo Stiglitz
Marc Sumner
2008 Ritter Lanze
himself
Jack Carver
N/A
Werner Voss
2007 The Man
Ludo
N/A
John Ridley
Captain Red
2006 Fred
self
Eddie Shneider
Kleiner Tiger
N/A
Gantcho
2005 N/A
Heinz Hummer
Jonas Herdt
Nick Keller
2004 Lucky Luke
Freund in Bibliothek
Rock Fertig Aus
Cynric
Nick Tschiller
2003 himself
N/A
Sean
2002 Self
N/A
Monty
Max Schmeling
2001 Tim
Beau Brandenburg
himself
2000 Krämer
N/A
Max
1999 himself
Stanislaus Nagy
Brown
N/A
himself
1998 Leo
himself
Mark
Ruben Rubenbauer
Self
Ryker
N/A
1997 Brute
self
Martin Brest
1996 Freddy
Stefan Renner
Nadler
N/A
Hajo Heiermann
Steinbock
1995 N/A
Pepe Brenner
1994 Nick Siegel
Axel Feldheim
Jan Peters
1993 N/A
Rudy
1992 himself
1991 Bertie
himself
1990 Self
1985 Jo Zenker
1982 himself
1981 N/A
1979 Self
himself
1974 himself
1971 Martin Markwardt
himself
1970 Nick Tschiller
1966 himself
Laudatio
1948 himself
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Writing

Directing

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2009 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Editing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2005 Editor
2001 Editor
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment