Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 54%
TMDB Rating 6.1
IMDB Rating 6.3
RottenTomatoes Rating 38%

Financials

Revenue: $212,404,396

Budget: $66,000,000

Profit: + $146,404,396


Movie Details

Tag Line: The trap is set.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Apr 29, 1999

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 52m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: Fountainbridge Films , Regency Enterprises


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Two thieves, who travel in elegant circles, try to outsmart each other and, in the process, end up falling in love.


Main Cast

Sean Connery

Sean Connery

Robert "Mac" MacDougal

Age : 90 | Popularity : 53%

Catherine Zeta-Jones

Catherine Zeta-Jones

Virginia "Gin" Baker

Age : 51 | Popularity : 28%

Will Patton

Will Patton

Hector Cruz

Age : 66 | Popularity : 26%

Maury Chaykin

Maury Chaykin

Conrad Greene

Age : 61 | Popularity : 16%

Ving Rhames

Ving Rhames

Aaron Thibadeaux

Age : 61 | Popularity : 37%

Kevin McNally

Kevin McNally

Haas

Age : 65 | Popularity : 15%

Terry O'Neill

Terry O'Neill

Quinn

Age : 73 | Popularity : 3%

Madhav Sharma

Madhav Sharma

Security Chief

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
Iain Smith
Iain Smith
Arnon Milchan
Arnon Milchan
Ronald Bass
Ronald Bass
Additional Casting
Lucinda Syson
Lucinda Syson
Production Supervisor
Sarah Bradshaw
Sarah Bradshaw
Producer
Sean Connery
Sean Connery
Rhonda Tollefson
Rhonda Tollefson
Michael Hertzberg
Michael Hertzberg
Casting
Donna Isaacson
Donna Isaacson
Michelle Guish
Michelle Guish
Kim Miscia
Kim Miscia
Unit Production Manager
John H. Starke
John H. Starke
Casting Assistant
Gaby Kester
Gaby Kester
Location Manager
Richard Sharkey
Richard Sharkey
Christian McWilliams
Christian McWilliams
Simon Marsden
Simon Marsden
Ramesh Appathurai
Ramesh Appathurai
Production Runner
Emily Lascelles
Emily Lascelles
Unit Manager
Judy Britten
Judy Britten
Production Accountant
Brenda Coxon
Brenda Coxon
Production Coordinator
Elaine Burt
Elaine Burt
Researcher
Simon Eves
Simon Eves
Assistant Production Coordinator
Mona Benjamin
Mona Benjamin
ADR Voice Casting
Louis Elman
Louis Elman
Production Manager
Faye Ong
Faye Ong
Head of Production
Courtney Vanderslice
Courtney Vanderslice
Assistant Accountant
Emma Bendell
Emma Bendell
Casting Coordinator
Christina Thomas
Christina Thomas
Assistant Location Manager
Becky Jones
Becky Jones
Location Assistant
Linzi Baltrunas
Linzi Baltrunas
Accountant
Gloria Salas
Gloria Salas
Production Assistant
Don Ng
Don Ng
Production Secretary
Joane Baptiste
Joane Baptiste
Art Supervising Art Director
Jim Morahan
Jim Morahan
Art Direction
Kevin Phipps
Kevin Phipps
Keith Pain
Keith Pain
Michael Boone
Michael Boone
Set Decoration
Anna Pinnock
Anna Pinnock
Production Design
Norman Garwood
Norman Garwood
Assistant Art Director
Gary Tomkins
Gary Tomkins
Sue Whitaker
Sue Whitaker
Art Department Coordinator
Katie Gabriel
Katie Gabriel
Sculptor
Bryn Court
Bryn Court
Standby Painter
Charles Cottrell
Charles Cottrell
Storyboard Artist
Martin Asbury
Martin Asbury
Temple Clark
Temple Clark
Leadman
Mohan Singh
Mohan Singh
Painter
Derek Dackombe
Derek Dackombe
Supervising Carpenter
Stephen Challenor
Stephen Challenor
Concept Artist
Adam Brockbank
Adam Brockbank
Property Master
Les Benson
Les Benson
Graphic Designer
Carol Kupisz
Carol Kupisz
Construction Buyer
Jack Dyer
Jack Dyer
Dressing Prop
John Fox
John Fox
Head Carpenter
Trevor Dyer
Trevor Dyer
Writing Screenplay
William Broyles Jr.
William Broyles Jr.
Ronald Bass
Ronald Bass
Story
Ronald Bass
Ronald Bass
Michael Hertzberg
Michael Hertzberg
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Penny Rose
Penny Rose
Key Hairdresser
Hilary Haines
Hilary Haines
Makeup Artist
Peter Robb-King
Peter Robb-King
Belinda Parish
Belinda Parish
Linda Bodily
Linda Bodily
Hair Department Head
Colin Jamison
Colin Jamison
Wardrobe Supervisor
Ken Crouch
Ken Crouch
Assistant Costume Designer
John Norster
John Norster
Makeup Department Head
Frances Hannon
Frances Hannon
Costume Coordinator
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe
Hairstylist
Jan Jamison
Jan Jamison
Wardrobe Master
Mark Holmes
Mark Holmes
Wardrobe Assistant
David Croucher
David Croucher
Editing Editor
Terry Rawlings
Terry Rawlings
First Assistant Editor
Tim Grover
Tim Grover
Dialogue Editor
William Parnell
William Parnell
Color Timer
David Rees
David Rees
Assistant Editor
Tony Tromp
Tony Tromp
Project Manager
Stuart Bailey
Stuart Bailey
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Neil Corbould
Neil Corbould
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexandra Day
Alexandra Day
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nick Davis
Nick Davis
Digital Compositors
Colin Alway
Colin Alway
3D Animator
Chris George
Chris George
Animation Supervisor
Mike Williams
Mike Williams
Sound Original Music Composer
Christopher Young
Christopher Young
Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Shields
Jim Shields
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Hayward
John Hayward
Music Consultant
Bob Last
Bob Last
First Assistant Sound Editor
Pat Gilbert
Pat Gilbert
Dolby Consultant
Mark Kenna
Mark Kenna
Boom Operator
Paul Cridlin
Paul Cridlin
ADR Mixer
Sandy Buchanan
Sandy Buchanan
ADR Editor
Christopher Ackland
Christopher Ackland
Music Editor
Andrew Glen
Andrew Glen
Music Coordinator
Benedikt Brydern
Benedikt Brydern
Conductor
Pete Anthony
Pete Anthony
Sound Mixer
David John
David John
Orchestrator
Bruce Babcock
Bruce Babcock
Foley
Bob Risk
Bob Risk
Assistant Sound Engineer
Ben Georgiades
Ben Georgiades
Sound Assistant
Gareth John
Gareth John
Camera Director of Photography
Phil Meheux
Phil Meheux
Still Photographer
David Appleby
David Appleby
Key Grip
Michael Buckley
Michael Buckley
Assistant Camera
Elvin Lee Chee Peng
Elvin Lee Chee Peng
Focus Puller
Andy Stevens
Andy Stevens
Camera Operator
Roger Pearce
Roger Pearce
Steadicam Operator
Alf Tramontin
Alf Tramontin
Second Assistant Camera
Oliver Cary
Oliver Cary
Clapper Loader
Sam Barnes
Sam Barnes
Camera Technician
Gary Lamantia
Gary Lamantia
First Assistant Camera
James R. Belletier
James R. Belletier
Underwater Camera
Peter Davey
Peter Davey
Camera Loader
Lee Vickery
Lee Vickery
Camera Trainee
Nick Murray
Nick Murray
Assistant Grip
Azman Bin Hitam
Azman Bin Hitam
Dolly Grip
Tom Gilligan
Tom Gilligan
Crew Utility Stunts
Stuart Clark
Stuart Clark
Stunts
Roy Alon
Roy Alon
Stunt Coordinator
Vic Armstrong
Vic Armstrong
Jim Dowdall
Jim Dowdall
Digital Effects Supervisor
Alex Bicknell
Alex Bicknell
Dialect Coach
Susan Hegarty
Susan Hegarty
Stunt Driver
Steve Truglia
Steve Truglia
Stunt Double
Gabe Cronnelly
Gabe Cronnelly
Special Effects Coordinator
Carol McAulay
Carol McAulay
Unit Publicist
Linda Gamble
Linda Gamble
Choreographer
Paul Harris
Paul Harris
Armorer
Charles Bodycomb
Charles Bodycomb
Scenic Artist
Stuart Clarke
Stuart Clarke
Score Engineer
Geoff Foster
Geoff Foster
Property Master
Maxie McDonald
Maxie McDonald
Set Production Assistant
William Dodds
William Dodds
Craft Service
Jenny Nichols
Jenny Nichols
Transportation Coordinator
Francis Abdullah
Francis Abdullah
Video Assist Operator
Bob Balzarini
Bob Balzarini
Thanks
Simon P Thorp
Simon P Thorp
Special Effects Assistant
Cliff Corbould
Cliff Corbould
Special Effects Technician
William J. Bishop
William J. Bishop
Floor Runner
Ben Smith
Ben Smith
Health and Safety
Cyril Gibbons
Cyril Gibbons
Directing Assistant Director
James Armstrong
James Armstrong
Second Unit Director
Vic Armstrong
Vic Armstrong
Director
Jon Amiel
Jon Amiel
Third Assistant Director
Carlos Fidel
Carlos Fidel
Script Supervisor
Lisa Vick
Lisa Vick
Script Coordinator
Mads Hansen
Mads Hansen
Second Assistant Director
Michael Stevenson
Michael Stevenson
Lighting Electrician
Andrew Gardiner
Andrew Gardiner
Gaffer
Terry Potter
Terry Potter
Rigging Gaffer
John Ash
John Ash
Best Boy Electric
Vernon Connolly
Vernon Connolly
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Steve Mcleod
Steve Mcleod
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment