Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $212,400,000
Budget: $66,000,000
Profit: + $146,400,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: The trap is set.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Apr 29, 1999
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 52m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Fountainbridge Films , Regency Enterprises
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Iain Smith
Arnon Milchan
Ronald Bass
|
Additional Casting |
Lucinda Syson
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Sarah Bradshaw
|
|
Producer |
Sean Connery
Rhonda Tollefson
Michael Hertzberg
|
|
Casting |
Donna Isaacson
Michelle Guish
Kim Miscia
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
John H. Starke
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Gaby Kester
|
|
Location Manager |
Richard Sharkey
Christian McWilliams
Simon Marsden
Ramesh Appathurai
|
|
Production Runner |
Emily Lascelles
|
|
Unit Manager |
Judy Britten
|
|
Production Accountant |
Brenda Coxon
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Elaine Burt
|
|
Researcher |
Simon Eves
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Mona Benjamin
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Louis Elman
|
|
Production Manager |
Faye Ong
|
|
Head of Production |
Courtney Vanderslice
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Emma Bendell
|
|
Casting Coordinator |
Christina Thomas
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Becky Jones
|
|
Location Assistant |
Linzi Baltrunas
|
|
Accountant |
Gloria Salas
|
|
Production Assistant |
Don Ng
|
|
Production Secretary |
Joane Baptiste
|
|
Art | Supervising Art Director |
Jim Morahan
|
Art Direction |
Kevin Phipps
Keith Pain
Michael Boone
|
|
Set Decoration |
Anna Pinnock
|
|
Production Design |
Norman Garwood
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Gary Tomkins
Sue Whitaker
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Katie Gabriel
|
|
Sculptor |
Bryn Court
|
|
Standby Painter |
Charles Cottrell
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Martin Asbury
Temple Clark
|
|
Leadman |
Mohan Singh
|
|
Painter |
Derek Dackombe
|
|
Supervising Carpenter |
Stephen Challenor
|
|
Concept Artist |
Adam Brockbank
|
|
Property Master |
Les Benson
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Carol Kupisz
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Jack Dyer
|
|
Dressing Prop |
John Fox
|
|
Head Carpenter |
Trevor Dyer
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
William Broyles Jr.
Ronald Bass
|
Story |
Ronald Bass
Michael Hertzberg
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Penny Rose
|
Key Hairdresser |
Hilary Haines
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Peter Robb-King
Belinda Parish
Linda Bodily
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Colin Jamison
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Ken Crouch
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
John Norster
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Frances Hannon
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe
|
|
Hairstylist |
Jan Jamison
|
|
Wardrobe Master |
Mark Holmes
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
David Croucher
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Terry Rawlings
|
First Assistant Editor |
Tim Grover
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
William Parnell
|
|
Color Timer |
David Rees
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Tony Tromp
|
|
Project Manager |
Stuart Bailey
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Neil Corbould
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Alexandra Day
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Nick Davis
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Colin Alway
|
|
3D Animator |
Chris George
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Mike Williams
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Christopher Young
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Jim Shields
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
John Hayward
|
|
Music Consultant |
Bob Last
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Pat Gilbert
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Mark Kenna
|
|
Boom Operator |
Paul Cridlin
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Sandy Buchanan
|
|
ADR Editor |
Christopher Ackland
|
|
Music Editor |
Andrew Glen
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Benedikt Brydern
|
|
Conductor |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Sound Mixer |
David John
|
|
Orchestrator |
Bruce Babcock
|
|
Foley |
Bob Risk
|
|
Assistant Sound Engineer |
Ben Georgiades
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Gareth John
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Phil Meheux
|
Still Photographer |
David Appleby
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Elvin Lee Chee Peng
|
|
Focus Puller |
Andy Stevens
|
|
Camera Operator |
Roger Pearce
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Alf Tramontin
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Oliver Cary
|
|
Clapper Loader |
Sam Barnes
|
|
Camera Technician |
Gary Lamantia
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
James R. Belletier
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Peter Davey
|
|
Camera Loader |
Lee Vickery
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Nick Murray
|
|
Assistant Grip |
Azman Bin Hitam
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Tom Gilligan
|
|
Crew | Utility Stunts |
Stuart Clark
|
Stunts |
Roy Alon
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Vic Armstrong
Jim Dowdall
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Alex Bicknell
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Susan Hegarty
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Steve Truglia
|
|
Stunt Double |
Gabe Cronnelly
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Carol McAulay
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Linda Gamble
|
|
Choreographer |
Paul Harris
|
|
Armorer |
Charles Bodycomb
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Stuart Clarke
|
|
Score Engineer |
Geoff Foster
|
|
Property Master |
Maxie McDonald
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
William Dodds
|
|
Craft Service |
Jenny Nichols
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Francis Abdullah
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Bob Balzarini
|
|
Thanks |
Simon P Thorp
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Cliff Corbould
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
William J. Bishop
|
|
Floor Runner |
Ben Smith
|
|
Health and Safety |
Cyril Gibbons
|
|
Directing | Assistant Director |
James Armstrong
|
Second Unit Director |
Vic Armstrong
|
|
Director |
Jon Amiel
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Carlos Fidel
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Lisa Vick
|
|
Script Coordinator |
Mads Hansen
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Michael Stevenson
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Andrew Gardiner
|
Gaffer |
Terry Potter
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
John Ash
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Vernon Connolly
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Steve Mcleod
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment