Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 56%
TMDB Rating 6
IMDB Rating 6.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 36%

Financials

Revenue: $242,295,562

Budget: $100,000,000

Profit: + $142,295,562


Movie Details

Tag Line: He will erase your past to protect your future.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jun 21, 1996

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 55m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Canada , United States of America

Production Companies: Kopelson Entertainment , Warner Bros. Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

U.S. Marshall John Kruger erases the identities of people enrolled in the Witness Protection Program. His current assignment is to protect Lee Cullen, who's uncovered evidence that the weapons manufacturer she works for has been selling to terrorist groups. When Kruger discovers that there's a corrupt agent within the program, he must guard his own life while trying to protect Lee's.


Main Cast

Arnold Schwarzenegger

Arnold Schwarzenegger

U.S. Marshal John 'The Eraser' Kruger

Age : 73 | Popularity : 100%

Vanessa Williams

Vanessa Williams

Lee Cullen

Age : 58 | Popularity : 11%

James Caan

James Caan

U.S. Marshal Robert Deguerin

Age : 81 | Popularity : 45%

James Coburn

James Coburn

WitSec Chief Beller

Age : 74 | Popularity : 52%

Robert Pastorelli

Robert Pastorelli

Johnny Casteleone

Age : 49 | Popularity : 6%

James Cromwell

James Cromwell

William Donohue

Age : 81 | Popularity : 30%

Danny Nucci

Danny Nucci

WitSec Deputy Monroe

Age : 52 | Popularity : 14%

Andy Romano

Andy Romano

Undersecretary of Defense Daniel Harper

Age : 79 | Popularity : 9%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
Alan Silvestri
Alan Silvestri
Conductor
Alan Silvestri
Alan Silvestri
Sound Effects Editor
Doug Jackson
Doug Jackson
Samuel C. Crutcher
Samuel C. Crutcher
James J. Klinger
James J. Klinger
Christopher S. Aud
Christopher S. Aud
John Voss Bonds Jr.
John Voss Bonds Jr.
Walter Newman
Walter Newman
Patrick Bietz
Patrick Bietz
Supervising Sound Editor
Bub Asman
Bub Asman
Alan Robert Murray
Alan Robert Murray
Sound Designer
Christopher Boyes
Christopher Boyes
Orchestrator
Mark McKenzie
Mark McKenzie
ADR Mixer
Troy Porter
Troy Porter
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeffrey J. Haboush
Jeffrey J. Haboush
Kevin E. Carpenter
Kevin E. Carpenter
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith
Music Editor
Will Kaplan
Will Kaplan
Kenneth Karman
Kenneth Karman
Dialogue Editor
Patrick J. Foley
Patrick J. Foley
John F. Reynolds
John F. Reynolds
ADR Editor
Catherine Flynn
Catherine Flynn
ADR & Dubbing
Jessica Gallavan
Jessica Gallavan
Jerelyn J. Harding
Jerelyn J. Harding
Supervising ADR Editor
James Simcik
James Simcik
Production Sound Mixer
Tom Nelson
Tom Nelson
Sound Assistant
Bradford Cox
Bradford Cox
Sound Mixer
Robert Eber
Robert Eber
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Damon Cohoon
Damon Cohoon
Boom Operator
Steve Bowerman
Steve Bowerman
Foley Editor
David L. Horton Jr.
David L. Horton Jr.
Foley Mixer
Eric Gotthelf
Eric Gotthelf
Assistant Sound Editor
Todd Harris
Todd Harris
Music Programmer
David Bifano
David Bifano
First Assistant Sound Editor
Kim Nolan
Kim Nolan
Production Casting
Bonnie Timmermann
Bonnie Timmermann
Producer
Arnold Kopelson
Arnold Kopelson
Anne Kopelson
Anne Kopelson
Executive Producer
Chuck Russell
Chuck Russell
Michael Tadross
Michael Tadross
Unit Production Manager
Dennis E. Jones
Dennis E. Jones
Location Manager
Peter M. Tobyansen
Peter M. Tobyansen
Additional Casting
Fern Champion
Fern Champion
Co-Producer
Stephen Joel Brown
Stephen Joel Brown
Caroline Pham
Caroline Pham
Associate Producer
Frank Capra III
Frank Capra III
Location Assistant
Joseph Stephans
Joseph Stephans
Production Manager
Kevin Elam
Kevin Elam
Publicist
Steve Newman
Steve Newman
Production Accountant
Robert C. Campion
Robert C. Campion
Assistant Location Manager
Michael Haro
Michael Haro
Casting Associate
Alison E. McBryde
Alison E. McBryde
Production Office Coordinator
Delia Circelli
Delia Circelli
Production Coordinator
Terry Ladin
Terry Ladin
Executive In Charge Of Production
James W. Kristoff
James W. Kristoff
Production Supervisor
Justin Moritt
Justin Moritt
Payroll Accountant
Rick Roesch
Rick Roesch
Executive Assistant
Maria Norman
Maria Norman
Assistant Accountant
Karen Fouts
Karen Fouts
Assistant Production Coordinator
Peter Sobich Jr.
Peter Sobich Jr.
Production Assistant
Nick Corbett
Nick Corbett
Production Secretary
Kory O'Donnell
Kory O'Donnell
Editing Editor
Michael Tronick
Michael Tronick
Associate Editor
Ken Blackwell
Ken Blackwell
Color Timer
Dale E. Grahn
Dale E. Grahn
Negative Cutter
Mo Henry
Mo Henry
Project Manager
Stephen Sobisky
Stephen Sobisky
Camera Director of Photography
Adam Greenberg
Adam Greenberg
Camera Operator
Norman Kent
Norman Kent
Michael St. Hilaire
Michael St. Hilaire
Moshe Levin
Moshe Levin
Joseph F. Valentine
Joseph F. Valentine
Still Photographer
Bruce McBroom
Bruce McBroom
Steadicam Operator
Dan Kneece
Dan Kneece
Grip
Michael Guthrie
Michael Guthrie
Best Boy Grip
Alfred E. Smithey
Alfred E. Smithey
First Assistant Camera
Deborah Brozina
Deborah Brozina
Key Grip
Raymond Michels
Raymond Michels
Assistant Camera
Anthony Braun
Anthony Braun
Second Assistant Camera
Steve Aredas
Steve Aredas
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head
Jeff Dawn
Jeff Dawn
Costume Design
Richard Bruno
Richard Bruno
Set Dressing Artist
Oscar Delgadillo
Oscar Delgadillo
Hairstylist
Peter Tothpal
Peter Tothpal
Beatrice De Alba
Beatrice De Alba
Makeup Artist
Louis Lazzara
Louis Lazzara
Jim Kail
Jim Kail
Dayne Johnson
Dayne Johnson
Michael Key
Michael Key
Costume Supervisor
Hugo Peña
Hugo Peña
Assistant Makeup Artist
Peter Montagna
Peter Montagna
Costumer
Victoria Bruno
Victoria Bruno
Writing Screenplay
Walon Green
Walon Green
Tony Puryear
Tony Puryear
Writer
Walon Green
Walon Green
Tony Puryear
Tony Puryear
Michael S. Chernuchin
Michael S. Chernuchin
Storyboard
Chris Buchinsky
Chris Buchinsky
Art Art Direction
William Ladd Skinner
William Ladd Skinner
Production Design
Bill Kenney
Bill Kenney
Set Decoration
Garrett Lewis
Garrett Lewis
Production Illustrator
Tom Southwell
Tom Southwell
Assistant Art Director
Dawn Snyder
Dawn Snyder
Title Designer
Kyle Cooper
Kyle Cooper
Leadman
Mark Woods
Mark Woods
Set Designer
Masako Masuda
Masako Masuda
Construction Coordinator
Marvin Salsberg
Marvin Salsberg
Greensman
Dave Newhouse
Dave Newhouse
Standby Painter
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
Location Scout
Adam Baer
Adam Baer
Construction Foreman
Henry Stuart John
Henry Stuart John
Painter
Richard Salinas
Richard Salinas
Assistant Property Master
Gary F. Kieldrup
Gary F. Kieldrup
Directing Director
Chuck Russell
Chuck Russell
First Assistant Director
Frank Capra III
Frank Capra III
Second Unit Director
Terry Leonard
Terry Leonard
Second Assistant Director
Andrew Bernstein
Andrew Bernstein
Script Supervisor
Dawn C. Dreiling
Dawn C. Dreiling
Susan Malerstein
Susan Malerstein
Crew Second Unit Cinematographer
Tom Priestley Jr.
Tom Priestley Jr.
Mike Benson
Mike Benson
Special Effects Coordinator
Terry D. Frazee
Terry D. Frazee
Stunt Coordinator
Joel Kramer
Joel Kramer
Stunts
Pete Antico
Pete Antico
Dick Ziker
Dick Ziker
Ericka Bryce
Ericka Bryce
Janet Brady
Janet Brady
Barbara Lee-Belmonte
Barbara Lee-Belmonte
Kimberly Cossette
Kimberly Cossette
Teri Garland
Teri Garland
Sharon Kramer
Sharon Kramer
Visual Effects Art Director
Scott Leberecht
Scott Leberecht
Makeup Effects
John Deall
John Deall
Post Production Supervisor
Erica L. Hiller
Erica L. Hiller
Digital Effects Supervisor
Nicholas Brooks
Nicholas Brooks
Visual Effects Editor
Michael Gleason
Michael Gleason
Kate Crossley
Kate Crossley
Property Master
Joe Olsen
Joe Olsen
Dennis J. Parrish
Dennis J. Parrish
Transportation Coordinator
Wayne R. Campbell
Wayne R. Campbell
Systems Administrators & Support
Kevin Andrew Smith
Kevin Andrew Smith
Carpenter
Thomas Lauifi
Thomas Lauifi
Set Medic
Ahmed Saker
Ahmed Saker
Propmaker
Fred Apolito
Fred Apolito
Technical Advisor
Harry Lu
Harry Lu
Aerial Coordinator
Ray McCort
Ray McCort
Special Effects Assistant
Eugene Crum
Eugene Crum
Video Assist Operator
Dean Striepeke
Dean Striepeke
Driver
Mitch Friedman
Mitch Friedman
Craft Service
Charlie Scott
Charlie Scott
Loader
James Jermyn
James Jermyn
Picture Car Coordinator
Jacqueline L. Hurd
Jacqueline L. Hurd
Transportation Co-Captain
Walt Miller
Walt Miller
Stunt Driver
Eliot Sash
Eliot Sash
Stunt Double
April Weeden
April Weeden
Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexandra Altrocchi
Alexandra Altrocchi
Visual Effects Supervisor
Joel Hynek
Joel Hynek
Michael L. Fink
Michael L. Fink
John E. Sullivan
John E. Sullivan
Patrice Dinhut
Patrice Dinhut
Visual Effects Producer
Denise Ream
Denise Ream
Lisa Fisher
Lisa Fisher
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Karey Maltzahn
Karey Maltzahn
Additional Visual Effects
Kendrick Wallace
Kendrick Wallace
Visual Effects Production Manager
David Taritero
David Taritero
VFX Artist
Roger Huynh
Roger Huynh
Digital Compositors
Vince De Quattro
Vince De Quattro
CG Artist
Christian Hatfield
Christian Hatfield
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Fredrick R. Bresky
Fredrick R. Bresky
CG Animator
Brenton Fletcher
Brenton Fletcher
Lighting Electrician
Shaw Hawkins Burrows
Shaw Hawkins Burrows
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
William Cueto
William Cueto
Chief Lighting Technician
Bobby Burton
Bobby Burton
Rigging Gaffer
Brad Emmons
Brad Emmons
Rigging Grip
Erin Franklyn
Erin Franklyn
Lighting Technician
Darryl Murchison
Darryl Murchison
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment