Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $242,295,562
Budget: $100,000,000
Profit: + $142,295,562
Movie Details
Tag Line: He will erase your past to protect your future.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jun 21, 1996
Rating: 2008-09-02
Run Time: 1h 55m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Canada , United States of America
Production Companies: Kopelson Entertainment , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Alan Silvestri
|
Conductor |
Alan Silvestri
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Doug Jackson
Samuel C. Crutcher
James J. Klinger
Christopher S. Aud
John Voss Bonds Jr.
Walter Newman
Patrick Bietz
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Bub Asman
Alan Robert Murray
|
|
Sound Designer |
Christopher Boyes
|
|
Orchestrator |
Mark McKenzie
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Troy Porter
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jeffrey J. Haboush
Kevin E. Carpenter
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith
|
|
Music Editor |
Will Kaplan
Kenneth Karman
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Patrick J. Foley
John F. Reynolds
|
|
ADR Editor |
Catherine Flynn
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Jessica Gallavan
Jerelyn J. Harding
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
James Simcik
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Tom Nelson
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Bradford Cox
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Robert Eber
|
|
Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Damon Cohoon
|
|
Boom Operator |
Steve Bowerman
|
|
Foley Editor |
David L. Horton Jr.
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Eric Gotthelf
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Todd Harris
|
|
Music Programmer |
David Bifano
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Kim Nolan
|
|
Production | Casting |
Bonnie Timmermann
|
Producer |
Arnold Kopelson
Anne Kopelson
|
|
Executive Producer |
Chuck Russell
Michael Tadross
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Dennis E. Jones
|
|
Location Manager |
Peter M. Tobyansen
|
|
Additional Casting |
Fern Champion
|
|
Co-Producer |
Stephen Joel Brown
Caroline Pham
|
|
Associate Producer |
Frank Capra III
|
|
Location Assistant |
Joseph Stephans
|
|
Production Manager |
Kevin Elam
|
|
Publicist |
Steve Newman
|
|
Production Accountant |
Robert C. Campion
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Michael Haro
|
|
Casting Associate |
Alison E. McBryde
|
|
Production Office Coordinator |
Delia Circelli
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Terry Ladin
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
James W. Kristoff
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Justin Moritt
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Rick Roesch
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Karen Fouts
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Peter Sobich Jr.
|
|
Production Assistant |
Nick Corbett
|
|
Production Secretary |
Kory O'Donnell
|
|
Executive Assistant |
Maria Norman
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Michael Tronick
|
Associate Editor |
Ken Blackwell
|
|
Color Timer |
Dale E. Grahn
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Project Manager |
Stephen Sobisky
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Adam Greenberg
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Tom Priestley Jr.
Mike Benson
|
|
Camera Operator |
Norman Kent
Michael St. Hilaire
Moshe Levin
Joseph F. Valentine
|
|
Still Photographer |
Bruce McBroom
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Dan Kneece
|
|
Grip |
Michael Guthrie
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Alfred E. Smithey
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Deborah Brozina
|
|
Key Grip |
Raymond Michels
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Anthony Braun
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Steve Aredas
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Franco Columbu
Bobby Bass
Peter Kent
Sven-Ole Thorsen
Chuck Borden
Joe Bucaro III
Pete Antico
Alan Oliney
Keith Woulard
Michael Owen
Chuck Zito
Jalil Jay Lynch
Norman Howell
Jimmy N. Roberts
Erik Cord
Mick O'Rourke
Troy Brown
Frank Ferrara
Bob Brown
Gary Epper
Dick Ziker
Max Daniels
Gary J. Wayton
John C. Meier
Tim Trella
John Cenatiempo
Billy D. Lucas
Danny Epper
Monty L. Simons
Danial Donai
Tom Elliott
Perry Barndt
Peewee Piemonte
Darrin Prescott
Tommy J. Huff
Jake Brake
Scott Workman
Tim A. Davison
Scott Rogers
William H. Burton Jr.
Mike Smith
Chuck Picerni Jr.
John Rottger
Cazimir Milostan
Lane Leavitt
Manny Perry
Dieter Rauter
Tim Gallin
Henry Kingi Jr.
Michael Runyard
Scott Wilder
Chris Cenatiempo
Ericka Bryce
Tim Werner
Matt Johnston
Bennie Moore
Jeff Podgurski
Carlos A. Herzer
John Ashby
Gunter Simon
Janet Brady
David Walling
Bob McGovern
Barbara Lee-Belmonte
Tom Lupo
Alan Wurtzel
Danny Rogers
Mark Lonsdale
Kimberly Cossette
Teri Garland
Anthony T. Pennello
Sharon Kramer
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Terry D. Frazee
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Joel Kramer
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
Scott Leberecht
|
|
Makeup Effects |
John Deall
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Erica L. Hiller
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Nicholas Brooks
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Michael Gleason
Kate Crossley
|
|
Property Master |
Joe Olsen
Dennis J. Parrish
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Wayne R. Campbell
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Kevin Andrew Smith
|
|
Carpenter |
Thomas Lauifi
|
|
Set Medic |
Ahmed Saker
|
|
Propmaker |
Fred Apolito
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Harry Lu
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Ray McCort
|
|
Stunt Double |
Alexander Denk
Francine Morris
April Weeden
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Eugene Crum
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Dean Striepeke
|
|
Driver |
Mitch Friedman
|
|
Craft Service |
Charlie Scott
|
|
Loader |
James Jermyn
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Jacqueline L. Hurd
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Walt Miller
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Eliot Sash
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Jeff Dawn
|
Costume Design |
Richard Bruno
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Oscar Delgadillo
|
|
Hairstylist |
Peter Tothpal
Beatrice De Alba
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Louis Lazzara
Jim Kail
Dayne Johnson
Michael Key
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Hugo Peña
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Peter Montagna
|
|
Costumer |
Victoria Bruno
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Walon Green
Tony Puryear
|
Writer |
Walon Green
Tony Puryear
Michael S. Chernuchin
|
|
Storyboard |
Chris Buchinsky
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
William Ladd Skinner
|
Production Design |
Bill Kenney
|
|
Set Decoration |
Garrett Lewis
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Tom Southwell
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Dawn Snyder
|
|
Title Designer |
Kyle Cooper
|
|
Leadman |
Mark Woods
|
|
Set Designer |
Masako Masuda
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Marvin Salsberg
|
|
Greensman |
Dave Newhouse
|
|
Standby Painter |
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
|
|
Location Scout |
Adam Baer
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Henry Stuart John
|
|
Painter |
Richard Salinas
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Gary F. Kieldrup
|
|
Directing | Director |
Chuck Russell
|
Second Unit Director |
Terry Leonard
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Frank Capra III
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Andrew Bernstein
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Dawn C. Dreiling
Susan Malerstein
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Alexandra Altrocchi
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Joel Hynek
Patrick Dinhut
Michael L. Fink
John E. Sullivan
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Denise Ream
Lisa Fisher
|
|
Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Karey Maltzahn
|
|
Additional Visual Effects |
Kendrick Wallace
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
David Taritero
|
|
VFX Artist |
Roger Huynh
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Vince De Quattro
|
|
CG Artist |
Christian Hatfield
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Fredrick R. Bresky
|
|
CG Animator |
Brenton Fletcher
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Shaw Hawkins Burrows
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
William Cueto
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Bobby Burton
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Brad Emmons
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Erin Franklyn
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Darryl Murchison
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment