Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $65,700,000
Budget: $26,000,000
Profit: + $39,700,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Desire. Defy. Escape.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jul 31, 1998
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 01m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: 20th Century Fox , Mireille Soria Productions , Fox Family Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Lucinda Syson
Priscilla John
|
Producer |
Andy Tennant
Mireille Soria
Tracey Trench
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Timothy M. Bourne
Kevin Reidy
Judi Bunn
Bernard Mazauric
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Wink Mordaunt
Xavier Le Gris
|
|
Associate Producer |
Melissa Cobb
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Leila Kirkpatrick
|
|
Production Accountant |
Kevin Richard Buxbaum
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Jane Trower
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Beatrice Giraud
Caroline Staub
Emmanuelle Le Roque
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Anisa Lalani
Marie Mackenzie
|
|
Location Manager |
Mark Shorrock
|
|
Location Assistant |
Frederic Tron
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Hazel Waite
|
|
Production Secretary |
Sophie Aude
|
|
Art | Assistant Art Director |
Tatiana Macdonald
|
Art Direction |
David Lee
David Allday
Stephen Dobric
Damien Lanfranchi
Martyn John
|
|
Production Design |
Michael Howells
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
David Allday
|
|
Property Master |
Graeme Purdy
|
|
Set Decoration |
Judy Farr
|
|
Greensman |
Roger Holden
|
|
Construction Manager |
Malcolm Roberts
|
|
Standby Carpenter |
Mark Brady
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Tony Chance
|
|
Title Designer |
Janice Mordue
|
|
Standby Painter |
Alan Grenham
|
|
Standby Property Master |
Alfie Smith
|
|
Dressing Prop |
Colin Gray
Bob Sherwood
Robert Sawchuk
Emmanuel Poupard
|
|
Painter |
Jason Reilly
Nick Bowe
Jim Warren
|
|
Sound | Music |
George Fenton
|
Sound Mixer |
Simon Kaye
|
|
Foley Artist |
Jenny Lee Wright
Pauline Griffith
|
|
ADR Editor |
Robert Gavin
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Graham Daniel
Ray Merrin
|
|
Music Editor |
Graham Sutton
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Mark Taylor
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Mike Dowson
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
John Richards
|
|
Foley Editor |
Tony Message
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Campbell Askew
|
|
Boom Operator |
David Sutton
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Victor Nunes
|
|
Sound |
Dave Allen
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Sallie Jaye
Kimberly Greene
Rebecca Lafford
Sian Grigg
Polly Earnshaw
Belinda Hodgson
Lisa McDevitt
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Eithné Fennel
|
|
Costume Design |
Jenny Beavan
|
|
Hairdresser |
Kay Georgiou
Geraldine Jones
Liz Michie
Annie Townsend
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Stephen Miles
Anna Kot
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Clare Spragge
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Tina Earnshaw
|
|
Dresser |
Nava R. Sadan
Sunita Singh
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Andrew Hunt
Joe Kowalewski
Adrian Simmons
Jill Avery
Vanessa Munro
Maggie Miller
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Susannah Grant
Andy Tennant
Rick Parks
|
Novel |
Charles Perrault
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Andrew Dunn
|
"B" Camera Operator |
David Morgan
|
|
Camera Operator |
Mike Proudfoot
|
|
Focus Puller |
Simon Finney
Simon Hume
John Ferguson
|
|
Clapper Loader |
Miles Proudfoot
Rod Marley
Mik Allen
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jimmy Waters
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Keith Sewell
|
|
Still Photographer |
Stephen Morley
|
|
Key Grip |
Tony Turner
|
|
Grip |
Gary Romaine
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Julie Lemasson
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Ian McMillan
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Ian McMillan
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Roger Bondelli
|
First Assistant Editor |
Tracey Wadmore-Smith
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Paul Conway
|
|
Color Timer |
John Stanborough
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Jeff Harlacker
|
|
Directing | Director |
Andy Tennant
|
Second Assistant Director |
Laurent Herbiet
Michael Stevenson
|
|
Second Unit Director |
David Tomblin
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Suzanne McGeachan
Penny Eyles
|
|
Assistant Director |
Gil Kenny
Jordane LaFourcade
Andreas Meszaros
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Steve Harding
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Scott Printz
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Richard Graysmark
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Paul Jennings
Julian Spencer
Terry Walsh
Abbi Collins
Dean Forster
Sy Holland
Sarah Franzl
William Willoughby
|
Actor's Assistant |
Cristen Kauffman
Gwenn Stroman
|
|
Floor Runner |
Anthony Wilcox
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Arthur Dunne
Brian Hathaway
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Sandra Frieze
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Graeme Crowther
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Bob Walker
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Susan d'Arcy
|
|
Special Effects |
Alan Senior
John Clark
|
|
Carpenter |
Steve Alder
Colin Clarke
Graham Weames
Wayne Hammond
Colin Smith
Peter Duffey
John Clarke
Neil Martin
Richard Jones
Tommy Davis
|
|
Digital Effects Producer |
Deanna Gould
|
|
Generator Operator |
David Bruce
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Jean Bourrelly
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Alex Scott
|
Electrician |
Chris Dowling
Wayne Leach
Kenny Monger
Peter O'Toole
Steve Pattenden
Tony Hannington
Thomas O'Sullivan
Brian Sullivan
Ron Herschman
Jack White
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Fred Brown
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Gary Cross
|
|
Standby Rigger |
Simon Alderton
|
|
Visual Effects | Digital Compositor |
Paul Conway
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment